bustimes.org

155 - Chequers Bus Station - Waterfront Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Waterfront Bus Station to Chequers Bus Station

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop D18) 07:50 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:45 18:35
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:54 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:49 18:38
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 07:55 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:50 18:39
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 07:56 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:51 18:40
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 07:57 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:52 18:41
Rochester East Row (Stop L) 07:57 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:52 18:41
Rochester, opp Watts Avenue 07:58 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:54 18:43
Rochester, adj Longley Road 07:59 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:54 18:43
Rochester, adj St Margaret's Cemetery 08:00 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:55 18:44
Rochester, adj Warden Road 08:01 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:56 18:45
Rochester Priestfields (SW-bound) 08:01 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:57 18:46
Borstal, opp Foord Almshouses 08:03 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:58 18:47
Borstal, adj Cookham Hill 08:03 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:59 18:48
Borstal, opp The White Horse 08:04 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:00 18:49
Borstal, adj Silver Hill 08:05 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:01 18:50
Borstal, adj Village Surgery 08:06 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:02 18:51
Borstal, opp Brambletree Cottages 08:06 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:03 18:52
Wouldham, adj Winchester House 08:09 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:06 18:54
Wouldham, opp The Watermans Arms 08:10 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:07 18:55
Peters Village, adj Community Centre 08:11 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:09 18:57
Peters Village, opp Community Centre 08:14 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:12 19:00
Wouldham, adj Medway Inn 08:16 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:14 19:02
Wouldham, adj Cornwall Crescent 08:16 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:14 19:02
Burham Hill (SE-bound) 08:22 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:17 19:05
Burham, adj The Windmill 08:24 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:19 19:06
Burham, opp Bell Lane 08:25 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:20 19:06
Burham, opp Court Road 08:26 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:21 19:07
Eccles, adj The Red Bull 08:28 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:23 19:09
Eccles, adj Recreation Ground 08:29 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:24 19:10
Aylesford, opp The Friars 08:31 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:26 19:12
Aylesford High Street (E-bound) 08:33 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:28 19:14
Aylesford, opp Deacon Trading Estate 08:34 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:29 19:15
Aylesford The Forstal (E-bound) 08:35 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:30 19:16
Aylesford, o/s Cobtree Country Park 08:37 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:32 19:18
Aylesford, before Motorway Bridge 08:38 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:33 19:18
Aylesford, opp Malta Inn 08:40 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:35 19:19
Maidstone, adj The Running Horse 08:42 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:37 19:20
Ringlestone Chatham Road (S-bound) 08:44 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:38 19:21
Ringlestone Calder Road Top (W-bound) 08:44 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:39 19:21
Ringlestone, adj Calder Road Corner 08:46 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:40 19:22
Ringlestone, adj Egerton Road 08:46 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:40 19:22
Ringlestone, adj Sheridan Close 08:46 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:40 19:22
Ringlestone Dickens Road Top (E-bound) 08:47 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:41 19:22
Ringlestone Chatham Road (S-bound) 08:47 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:41 19:23
Ringlestone, opp Post Office 08:48 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:42 19:23
Maidstone, opp Moncktons Lane 08:48 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:42 19:23
Maidstone, opp Springfield 08:49 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:43 19:24
Maidstone, opp Kent History and Library Centre 08:49 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:44 19:25
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop O) 08:51 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:46 19:26
Maidstone St Faith's Street (Stop Q) 08:52 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:47 19:27
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:55 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:50 19:28
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 08:56 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:51 19:28
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 08:58 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:53 19:30

Chequers Bus Station to Waterfront Bus Station

Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 08:24 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:34 19:35
Maidstone Pudding Lane (Stop S1) 08:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:37 19:36
Maidstone Earl Street (Stop V1) 08:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:37 19:37
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens (Stop P) 08:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:39 19:38
Maidstone East Railway Station (Stop N) 08:31 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:41 19:39
Maidstone, adj Kent History and Library Centre 08:32 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:42 19:40
Maidstone, adj Springfield 08:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:43 19:40
Maidstone, adj Moncktons Lane 08:34 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:44 19:41
Ringlestone, adj Post Office 08:34 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:44 19:42
Ringlestone Calder Road Top (W-bound) 08:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:45 19:42
Ringlestone, adj Calder Road Corner 08:36 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:46 19:43
Ringlestone, adj Egerton Road 08:36 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:46 19:43
Ringlestone, adj Sheridan Close 08:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:47 19:43
Ringlestone Dickens Road Top (E-bound) 08:38 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:48 19:43
Ringlestone, adj Petrol Station 08:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:49 19:44
Maidstone, opp The Running Horse 08:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:51 19:45
Aylesford, adj Malta Inn 08:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:51 19:45
Aylesford, after Motorway Bridge 08:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:52 19:46
Aylesford, opp Cobtree Country Park 08:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:53 19:47
Aylesford The Forstal (W-bound) 08:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:53 19:47
Aylesford, adj Deacon Trading Estate 08:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:54 19:48
Aylesford, o/s The Friars 08:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:56 19:50
Eccles, opp Recreation Ground 08:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:00 19:53
Eccles, opp The Red Bull 08:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:00 19:53
Burham, adj Court Road 08:52 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:02 19:55
Burham, adj Bell Lane 08:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:04 19:57
Burham, opp The Windmill 08:55 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 18:05 19:58
Burham Hill (NW-bound) 08:56 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:06 19:58
Wouldham, opp Cornwall Crescent 08:59 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:09 20:01
Peters Village, adj Community Centre 09:01 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:11 20:03
Peters Village, opp Community Centre 09:05 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:15 20:06
Wouldham, opp Medway Inn 09:07 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:17
Wouldham, adj The Watermans Arms 09:07 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:17
Wouldham, opp Winchester House 09:09 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:19
Borstal, adj Brambletree Cottages 09:12 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:22
Borstal, opp Village Surgery 08:07 09:14 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:24
Borstal, opp Silver Hill 08:07 09:14 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:24
Borstal, adj The White Horse 08:08 09:15 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:25
Borstal, opp Cookham Hill 08:08 09:15 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:25
Borstal, o/s Foord Almshouses 08:09 09:16 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:26
Rochester, opp Warden Road 08:11 09:18 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:28
Rochester, opp St Margaret's Cemetery 08:12 09:19 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:29
Rochester, adj Watts Avenue 08:13 09:20 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30
Rochester East Row (Stop M) 08:14 09:21 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31
Rochester Star Hill (Stop F) 08:16 09:23 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33
Rochester Jacksons Fields (Stop G) 08:17 09:24 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:34
Chatham, adj St Bart's Hospital 08:18 09:25 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Chatham Railway Station New Cut (SE-bound) 08:20 09:27 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stand C) 08:23 09:30 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:40

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey