bustimes.org

155 - Neath - Llandarcy Village via Skewen, Crymlyn Parc

A bus service operated by South Wales Transport

Map

Tuesdays and Thursdays

Neath - Llandarcy Village via Skewen, Crymlyn Parc

Neath Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:15 10:57 13:10 15:31 17:15
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 09:15 10:57 13:10 15:31 17:15
Brookfield Estate Stratton Way (adj Treharne Court) 09:20 11:02 13:15 15:36 17:20
Neath Abbey, after Monks Close 09:20 11:02 13:15 15:36 17:20
Neath Abbey Friars Close (opp junct) 09:21 11:03 13:16 15:37 17:21
Brookfield Estate Cwrt Herbert (o/s Tesco) 09:22 11:04 13:17 15:38 17:22
Neath Abbey, opp Moriah 09:22 11:04 13:17 15:38 17:22
Neath Abbey Tailwydd Road (o/s 2) 09:23 11:05 13:18 15:39 17:23
Brookfield (o/s 29) Estate 09:24 11:06 13:19 15:40 17:24
Neath Abbey Brookfields Estate (o/s 118) 09:24 11:06 13:19 15:40 17:24
Neath Abbey, o/s Moriah 09:26 11:08 13:21 15:42 17:26
Neath Abbey, o/s Smiths' Arms 09:26 11:08 13:21 15:42 17:26
Neath Abbey, nr White Gates 09:28 11:10 13:23 15:44 17:28
Pentreffynnon Dynevor Road (o/s 26) 09:30 11:12 13:25 15:46 17:30
Moore Town, before Cwrt-y-clafdy Road 09:31 11:13 13:26 15:47 17:31
Moore Town, before Station Road 09:31 11:13 13:26 15:47 17:31
Skewen Woodland Road (opp junct) 09:32 11:14 13:27 15:48 17:32
Skewen, before Travellers Well 09:32 11:14 13:27 15:48 17:32
Skewen Christopher Road (opp 24) 09:33 11:15 13:28 15:49 17:33
Skewen, in Crymlyn Gardens 09:38 11:20 13:33 15:54 17:38
Skewen Crymlyn Road (nr 90) 09:39 11:21 13:34 15:55 17:39
Skewen, at Top of Pen-yr-Alley 09:40 11:22 13:35 15:56 17:40
Skewen, nr Cefn Parc 09:41 11:23 13:36 15:57 17:41
Skewen, before Bay View Gardens 09:42 11:24 13:37 15:58 17:42
Skewen, after Bay View Gardens 09:42 11:24 13:37 15:58 17:42
Pen-yr-Heol BP Llandarcy (nr former) 09:43 11:25 13:38 15:59 17:43
Llandarcy The Greenway (o/s 12) 09:46 11:28 13:41 16:02 17:46
Coedffranc, at Llandarcy Terminus 09:47 11:29 13:42 16:03 17:47

Llandarcy Village - Neath via Skewen, Crymlyn Parc

Coedffranc, at Llandarcy Terminus 09:49 11:31 13:44 16:05
Llandarcy Prettyman Drive (nr Postbox) 09:49 11:31 13:44 16:05
Llandarcy, opp Village Hall 09:50 11:32 13:45 16:06
Llandarcy BP Coed Darcy (nr former) 09:51 11:33 13:46 16:07
Pen-yr-Heol, after Bay View Gardens 09:54 11:36 13:49 16:10
Skewen, nr Cefn Parc 09:54 11:36 13:49 16:10
Skewen, nr Cefn Parc 09:54 11:36 13:49 16:10
Skewen, at Pen-yr-alley Avenue Top 09:55 11:37 13:50 16:11
Skewen, in Crymlyn Gardens 09:58 11:40 13:53 16:14
Skewen Crymlyn Road (nr 90) 09:59 11:41 13:54 16:15
Skewen Winifred Road (nr 17) 10:00 11:42 13:55 16:16
Skewen, after Evelyn Road 10:00 11:42 13:55 16:16
Skewen, before Graham Terrace 10:01 11:43 13:56 16:17
Skewen, after Woodland Road 10:02 11:44 13:57 16:18
Skewen, after Cwrt-y-clafdy Road 10:02 11:44 13:57 16:18
Neath Abbey, before Sunnyland Crescent 10:04 11:46 13:59 16:20
Neath Abbey, nr White Gates 10:05 11:47 14:00 16:21
Neath Abbey, before Smiths' Arms 10:06 11:48 14:01 16:22
Neath Abbey, opp Moriah 10:07 11:49 14:02 16:23
Neath Abbey Tailwydd Road (o/s 2) 10:07 11:49 14:02 16:23
Brookfield (o/s 29) Estate 10:09 11:51 14:04 16:25
Neath Abbey Brookfields Estate (o/s 118) 10:09 11:51 14:04 16:25
Neath Abbey, o/s Moriah 10:11 11:53 14:06 16:27
Neath Abbey Cwrt Herbert (opp Tesco) 10:12 11:54 14:07 16:28
Brookfield Estate Stratton Way (adj Treharne Court) 10:13 11:55 14:08 16:29
Neath Abbey, after Monks Close 10:14 11:56 14:09 16:30
Neath Abbey Friars Close (opp junct) 10:15 11:57 14:10 16:31
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 10:19 12:01 14:14 16:35
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 10:20 12:02 14:15 16:36
Neath Alfred Street (Stop 2) 10:20 12:02 14:15 16:36
Neath, opp Library 10:21 12:03 14:16 16:37
Neath Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:23 12:05 14:18 16:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

South Wales Transport