🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

156 - Castleford - Ferry Fryston

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Outbound

Castleford Bus Station (stand D) 07:30 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:14
Castleford Bank Street (stop B1) 07:31 08:21 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:15
Castleford Aire Street (stop A1) 07:32 08:22 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:16
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B6) 07:33 08:23 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:17
Castleford, adj Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd 07:34 08:24 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:18
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue 07:35 08:25 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:19
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park 07:36 08:26 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:20
Airedale, opp Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri 07:37 08:27 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:21
Airedale, at Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road 07:38 08:28 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:22
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd 07:39 08:29 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:23
Airedale The Square (stop A) 06:40 07:40 08:30 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:24
Airedale, opp Fryston Road Leyland Rd 06:41 07:41 08:31 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:25
Airedale Elizabeth Drive Park Dale 06:41 07:41 08:31 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:25
Ferry Fryston, adj Dunderdale Crescent Hadrian Close 06:42 07:42 08:32 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:26
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent 06:42 07:42 08:32 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:26
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Elizabeth Drive (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:33 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:27
Ferry Fryston, opp Watling Rd Kendal Drive 06:44 07:44 08:34 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:28
Ferry Fryston Borrowdale Drive (N-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:35 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:29
Ferry Fryston, opp Borrowdale Drive Grange Rd 06:46 07:46 08:36 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:30
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Borrowdale Dr 06:46 07:46 08:36 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:30
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Cumberland Rd 06:47 07:47 08:37 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:31
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Keswick Drive (corner) 06:48 07:48 08:38 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:32

Inbound

Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Keswick Drive (corner) 06:48 07:48 08:38 then every 30 minutes until 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:32
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Cumberland Road 06:48 07:48 08:38 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:32
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Derwent Drive 06:49 07:49 08:39 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:33
Ferry Fryston, opp Borrowdale Drive 06:49 07:49 08:39 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:33
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive Watling Rd (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:40 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:34
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive The Green (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:40 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:34
Airedale, opp Kendal Dr Austin Road 06:51 07:51 08:41 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:35
Airedale, adj Crewe Rd Windermere Road 06:51 07:51 08:41 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:35
Airedale Crewe Road Cromwell Rd 06:52 07:52 08:42 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:36
Airedale The Square (stop B) 06:55 07:55 08:45 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:39
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd (W-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:46 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:40
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road 06:57 07:57 08:47 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:41
Airedale, after Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri 06:58 07:58 08:48 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:42
Castleford, opp Ferrybridge Road Queens Park 06:59 07:59 08:49 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:43
Castleford, adj Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue 07:00 08:00 08:50 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:44
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd 07:01 08:01 08:51 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:45
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B5) 07:02 08:02 08:52 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:46
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 07:03 08:03 08:53 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:47
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 07:03 08:03 08:53 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:47
Castleford Bus Station (stand D) 07:05 08:05 08:55 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Yorkshire