bustimes.org

156 - Castleford - Ferry Fryston

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Castleford to Ferry Fryston

N Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School then every 15 minutes until 15:16 then every 15 minutes until then hourly until
N Featherstone, at Cutsyke Road Cemetery 15:16
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln (stop) 15:19
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way 15:19
Cutsyke, opp Aketon Road WMC 15:20
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street 15:21
Castleford, opp Aketon Road Rivelin Rd 15:21
Castleford, opp Aketon Road Hemsby Rd 15:22
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St (corner) 15:22
Castleford Bus Station stand D 06:10 06:50 07:35 07:55 08:25 08:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 17:25 17:50 18:40 22:40
Castleford Bank Street B1 06:11 06:51 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 17:26 17:51 18:41 22:41
Castleford Aire Street (stop A1) 06:11 06:51 07:36 07:56 08:26 08:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 17:26 17:51 18:41 22:41
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B6) 06:13 06:53 07:38 07:58 08:28 08:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 17:28 17:53 18:43 22:43
Castleford, adj Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd 06:13 06:53 07:38 07:58 08:28 08:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 17:28 17:53 18:43 22:43
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue 06:14 06:54 07:39 07:59 08:29 08:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 17:29 17:54 18:44 22:44
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park 06:15 06:55 07:40 08:00 08:30 09:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 17:30 17:55 18:45 22:45
Airedale, opp Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri 06:16 06:56 07:41 08:01 08:31 09:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 17:31 17:56 18:46 22:46
Airedale, at Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road 06:17 06:57 07:42 08:02 08:32 09:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 17:32 17:57 18:47 22:47
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd 06:18 06:58 07:43 08:03 08:33 09:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 17:33 17:58 18:48 22:48
Airedale The Square (stop A) 05:40 06:20 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 17:35 18:00 18:50 22:50
Airedale, opp Fryston Road Leyland Rd 05:40 06:20 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 17:35 18:00 18:50 22:50
Airedale Elizabeth Drive Park Dale 05:41 06:21 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 17:36 18:01 18:51 22:51
Ferry Fryston, adj Dunderdale Crescent Hadrian Close 05:41 06:21 07:01 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 17:36 18:01 18:51 22:51
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent 05:42 06:22 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 17:37 18:02 18:52 22:52
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Elizabeth Drive (E-bound) 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 17:38 18:03 18:53 22:53
Ferry Fryston, opp Watling Rd Kendal Drive 05:43 06:23 07:03 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 17:38 18:03 18:53 22:53
Ferry Fryston Borrowdale Drive (N-bound) 05:44 06:24 07:04 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 17:39 18:04 18:54 22:54
Ferry Fryston, opp Borrowdale Drive Grange Rd 05:45 06:25 07:05 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 09:00 09:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 17:40 18:05 18:55 22:55
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Borrowdale Dr 05:46 06:26 07:06 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 17:41 18:06 18:56 22:56
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Cumberland Rd 05:47 06:27 07:07 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:02 09:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 17:42 18:07 18:57 22:57
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Keswick Drive (corner) 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 17:43 18:08 18:58 22:58

Ferry Fryston to Castleford

Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Keswick Drive (corner) 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:13 then every 15 minutes until 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 then every 15 minutes until 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:08 18:58 then hourly until 22:58
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Cumberland Road 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:13 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:08 18:58 22:58
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Derwent Drive 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:28 08:43 09:03 09:13 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:08 18:58 22:58
Ferry Fryston, opp Borrowdale Drive 05:49 06:29 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:14 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:09 18:59 22:59
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive Watling Rd (S-bound) 05:49 06:29 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:14 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:09 18:59 22:59
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive The Green (S-bound) 05:49 06:29 07:09 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:29 08:44 09:04 09:14 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:09 18:59 22:59
Airedale, opp Kendal Dr Austin Road 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:05 09:15 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:10 19:00 23:00
Airedale, adj Crewe Rd Windermere Road 05:51 06:31 07:11 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:06 09:16 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:11 19:01 23:01
Airedale Crewe Road Cromwell Rd 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:07 09:17 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:12 19:02 23:02
Airedale The Square (stop B) 05:55 06:35 07:15 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:20 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:15 19:05 23:05
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd (W-bound) 05:56 06:36 07:16 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:11 09:21 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:06 23:06
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:12 09:22 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:07 23:07
Airedale, after Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri 05:58 06:38 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:23 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 17:08 17:38 18:18 19:08 23:08
Castleford, opp Ferrybridge Road Queens Park 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:24 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:09 23:09
Castleford, adj Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:24 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:09 23:09
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd 06:00 06:40 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:15 09:25 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:20 19:10 23:10
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B5) 06:01 06:41 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:16 09:26 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:11 23:11
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 06:02 06:42 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:17 09:27 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:12 23:12
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 06:03 06:43 07:23 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:18 09:28 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:13 23:13
Castleford Bus Station stand D 06:05 06:45 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:45 09:00 09:20 09:30 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:15 23:15
Castleford, opp Aketon Road Lumley St 08:31
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd (stop) 08:32
Castleford, adj Aketon Road Rivelin Rd 08:32
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street (stop) 08:33
Cutsyke, adj Aketon Road WMC 08:34
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way (S-bound) 08:35
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln 08:35
N Featherstone Cutsyke Road Cemetery 08:38
N Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 08:39

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire