bustimes.org

159 - Castleford to Ferry Fryston

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Castleford - Ferry Fryston

Castleford Bus Station (stand D) 10:44 then hourly until 16:44 19:14 20:14 21:14
Castleford Bank Street (stop B1) 10:45 16:45 19:15 20:15 21:15
Castleford Aire Street (stop A1) 10:45 16:45 19:15 20:15 21:15
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B6) 10:47 16:47 19:17 20:17 21:17
Castleford, adj Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd 10:47 16:47 19:17 20:17 21:17
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue 10:48 16:48 19:18 20:18 21:18
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park 10:49 16:49 19:19 20:19 21:19
Airedale, opp Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri 10:50 16:50 19:20 20:20 21:20
Airedale, at Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road 10:51 16:51 19:21 20:21 21:21
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd 10:52 16:52 19:22 20:22 21:22
Airedale The Square (stop A) 08:49 09:54 10:54 16:54 19:24 20:24 21:24
Airedale, adj Crewe Road Cromwell Rd 08:50 09:55 10:55 16:55 19:25 20:25 21:25
Airedale Crewe Rd Windermere Road 08:51 09:56 10:56 16:56 19:26 20:26 21:26
Airedale Kendal Dr Austin Road 08:51 09:56 10:56 16:56 19:26 20:26 21:26
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive The Green (N-bound) 08:52 09:57 10:57 16:57 19:27 20:27 21:27
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive Watling Rd (N-bound) 08:53 09:58 10:58 16:58 19:28 20:28 21:28
Ferry Fryston Borrowdale Drive (N-bound) 08:53 09:58 10:58 16:58 19:28 20:28 21:28
Ferry Fryston, opp Borrowdale Drive Grange Rd 08:54 09:59 10:59 16:59 19:29 20:29 21:29
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Borrowdale Dr 08:55 10:00 11:00 17:00 19:30 20:30 21:30
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Cumberland Rd 08:56 10:01 11:01 17:01 19:31 20:31 21:31
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Keswick Drive (corner) 08:57 10:02 11:02 17:02 19:32 20:32 21:32

Ferry Fryston - Castleford

Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Keswick Drive (corner) 08:57 10:02 then hourly until 17:02 19:32 20:32 21:32
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Cumberland Road 08:57 10:02 17:02 19:32 20:32 21:32
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Derwent Drive 08:57 10:02 17:02 19:32 20:32 21:32
Ferry Fryston, opp Borrowdale Drive 08:58 10:03 17:03 19:33 20:33 21:33
Ferry Fryston, at Watling Rd Kendal Drive 08:58 10:03 17:03 19:33 20:33 21:33
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Elizabeth Drive (W-bound) 08:59 10:04 17:04 19:34 20:34 21:34
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent (N-bound) 09:00 10:05 17:05 19:35 20:35 21:35
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent Hadrian Close 09:00 10:05 17:05 19:35 20:35 21:35
Airedale, opp Elizabeth Drive Park Dale 09:01 10:06 17:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Airedale, adj Fryston Rd Elizabeth Drive 09:01 10:06 17:06 19:36 20:36 21:36
Airedale, before Fryston Road Leyland Rd 09:02 10:07 17:07 19:37 20:37 21:37
Airedale The Square (stop B) 09:04 10:09 17:09 19:39 20:39 21:39
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd (W-bound) 09:05 10:10 17:10 19:40 20:40 21:40
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road 09:06 10:11 17:11 19:41 20:41 21:41
Airedale, after Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri 09:07 10:12 17:12 19:42 20:42 21:42
Castleford, opp Ferrybridge Road Queens Park 09:08 10:13 17:13 19:43 20:43 21:43
Castleford, adj Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue 09:09 10:14 17:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd 09:09 10:14 17:14 19:44 20:44 21:44
Castleford Bridge Street (stop B5) 09:10 10:15 17:15 19:45 20:45 21:45
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 09:11 10:16 17:16 19:46 20:46 21:46
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 09:12 10:17 17:17 19:47 20:47 21:47
Castleford Bus Station (stand D) 09:14 10:19 17:19 19:49 20:49 21:49

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire