bustimes.org

159 - Oldham - Middleton via Woodhouses

A bus service operated by Stotts Tours

Map

Oldham - Middleton

Middleton Bus Station (Stand F) 07:19 08:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:05
Middleton, opp Townley Street 07:20 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 17:06
Middleton, nr Vale Street 07:20 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 17:06
Middleton, opp Hare & Hounds 07:21 08:41 13:41 14:42 15:52 17:07
Middleton, nr Oldham Road 07:22 08:42 13:42 14:43 15:53 17:08
Moorclose, opp Stuart Street 07:22 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 17:08
Moorclose, nr Monmouth Street 07:23 08:43 13:43 14:44 15:54 17:09
Moorclose, opp Cedar Road 07:24 08:44 13:44 14:45 15:55 17:10
Moorclose Greenhill Road (E-bound) 07:26 08:45 13:45 14:47 15:57 17:12
Middleton Junction, opp Greenhill Road 07:26 08:46 13:46 14:47 15:57 17:12
Middleton Junction (Stop B) 07:27 08:46 13:46 14:48 15:58 17:13
Middleton Junction (Stop D) 07:27 08:46 13:46 14:48 15:58 17:13
Greengate, opp Mainway East 07:28 08:47 13:47 14:49 15:59 17:14
Greengate, o/s Stagecoach Depot 07:29 08:48 13:48 14:50 16:00 17:15
Greengate, nr Moston Road 07:29 08:48 13:48 14:50 16:00 17:15
Greengate, o/s NOV Factory 07:31 08:49 13:49 14:52 16:02 17:17
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop B) 07:32 08:50 13:50 14:53 16:03 17:18
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop J) 07:32 08:51 13:51 14:53 16:03 17:18
Moston Rail Station (Stop L) 07:33 08:51 13:51 14:54 16:04 17:19
White Gate, by Hollinwood Avenue 07:34 08:52 13:52 14:55 16:05 17:20
New Moston, nr Broadway 07:35 08:53 13:53 14:56 16:06 17:21
New Moston Junior School (opp) 07:35 08:53 13:53 14:56 16:06 17:21
New Moston, nr Hawthorn Road 07:37 08:54 13:54 14:58 16:08 17:23
New Moston Shops (opp) 07:37 08:55 13:55 14:58 16:08 17:23
Failsworth, opp Brookfold 07:39 08:56 13:56 15:00 16:10 17:25
Failsworth Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 07:40 08:57 13:57 15:01 16:11 17:26
Failsworth Brown Cow (Stop D) 07:40 08:58 13:58 15:01 16:11 17:26
Failsworth, nr Oldham Road 07:41 08:58 13:58 15:02 16:12 17:27
Failsworth, opp Mare & Foal 07:42 08:59 13:59 15:03 16:13 17:28
Failsworth, o/s Tesco 07:43 09:00 14:00 15:04 16:14 17:29
Failsworth, opp Henry Street 07:44 09:00 14:00 15:04 16:14 17:29
Failsworth, opp James Street 07:46 09:02 14:02 15:06 16:16 17:31
Failsworth, opp Douglas Street 07:48 09:03 14:03 15:07 16:17 17:32
Failsworth, opp Willow Tavern 07:50 09:05 14:05 15:09 16:19 17:34
Failsworth, nr Cutler Hill Road 07:53 09:07 14:07 15:11 16:21 17:36
Woodhouses, nr Medlock Road 07:56 09:10 14:10 15:14 16:24 17:39
Woodhouses Medlock Road (corner of) 09:11 14:11
Failsworth, nr Ashton Road East 07:57 09:13 14:13 15:16 16:26 17:40
Failsworth, nr Richmond Road 07:58 09:14 14:14 15:17 16:27 17:41
Hollinwood, opp Industrial Estate 07:59 09:14 14:14 15:17 16:27 17:42
Hollinwood (Stop C) 08:00 09:15 14:15 15:19 16:29 17:43
Hollinwood Manchester Road (Stop A) 08:01 09:16 14:16 15:19 16:29 17:44
White Gate, nr Drury Lane 08:02 09:16 14:16 15:20 16:30 17:45
Butler Green, opp Chapel Road 08:02 09:17 14:17 15:21 16:31 17:45
Butler Green, nr Albert Street 08:03 09:17 14:17 15:21 16:31 17:46
Butler Green, adj Derby Street 08:03 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:32 17:46
Butler Green, o/s Railway Bridge 08:04 09:18 14:18 15:22 16:32 17:47
Butler Green, opp Old Lane 08:05 09:19 14:19 15:23 16:33 17:48
Butler Green, nr Dearnalay Way 08:05 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:48
Butler Green, opp Worcester Street 08:06 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:49
Nimble Nook Lincoln Street (Stop A) 08:06 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:35 17:49
Chadderton Block Lane (Stop F) 08:07 09:20 14:20 15:26 16:36 17:50
Chadderton, adj Stockfield Road 08:08 09:21 14:21 15:27 16:37 17:51
Chadderton Town Hall (opp) 08:09 09:22 14:22 15:28 16:38 17:52
Chadderton Precinct (Stop A) 08:10 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:39 17:53
Chadderton Burnley Street (N-bound) 08:10 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:39 17:53
Chadderton Holly Grove (N-bound) 08:11 09:24 14:24 15:31 16:41 17:54
Chadderton Eustace Street (SE-bound) 08:12 09:25 14:25 15:32 16:42 17:55
Busk, nr Burnley Lane 08:13 09:26 14:26 15:33 16:43 17:56
Busk, nr Wakefield Street 08:14 09:27 14:27 15:34 16:44 17:57
Boundary Park, opp B & Q 08:15 09:28 14:28 15:36 16:46 17:58
Boundary Park Sheepfoot Lane (Stop K) 08:16 09:29 14:29 15:37 16:47 17:59
Royal Oldham Hospital Sheepfoot Lane (Stop L) 08:17 09:30 14:30 15:38 16:48 18:00
Royal Oldham Hosp (Stop B)ital 08:18 09:31 14:31 15:39 16:49 18:01
Royal Oldham Hospital Rochdale Road (Stop F) 08:19 09:31 14:31 15:40 16:50 18:01
Coldhurst Street (nr) 08:20 09:32 14:32 15:41 16:51 18:02
Coldhurst, nr Belmont Street 08:21 09:33 14:33 15:42 16:52 18:03
Oldham Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:24 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:55 18:05

Middleton - Oldham

Oldham Bus Station (Stand B) 08:35 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 14:40 15:55 17:10
Coldhurst, opp Belmont Street 08:39 09:43 13:43 14:44 15:59 17:14
Coldhurst Street (opp) 08:40 09:44 13:44 14:45 16:00 17:15
Coldhurst, nr Featherstall Road North 08:40 09:44 13:44 14:45 16:00 17:15
Royal Oldham Hosp (Stop C)ital 08:42 09:46 13:46 14:47 16:02 17:17
Boundary Park, nr Royal Oldham Hospital 08:43 09:47 13:47 14:48 16:03 17:18
Boundary Park, o/s B & Q 08:44 09:48 13:48 14:49 16:04 17:19
Boundary Park, nr Chadderton Way 08:45 09:49 13:49 14:50 16:05 17:20
Busk, opp Wakefield Street 08:46 09:50 13:50 14:51 16:06 17:21
Busk Eustace Street (NW-bound) 08:48 09:51 13:51 14:53 16:08 17:23
Chadderton Holly Grove (S-bound) 08:49 09:52 13:52 14:54 16:09 17:24
Chadderton Burnley Street (S-bound) 08:50 09:53 13:53 14:55 16:10 17:25
Chadderton Precinct (Stop B) 08:52 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:12 17:27
Chadderton Town Hall (o/s) 08:52 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:12 17:27
Chadderton, nr Stockfield Road 08:53 09:56 13:56 14:58 16:13 17:28
Chadderton Petworth Road (Stop E) 08:54 09:57 13:57 14:59 16:14 17:29
Chadderton Lansdowne Road (Stop C) 08:55 09:57 13:57 15:00 16:15 17:29
Nimble Nook Lincoln Street (Stop B) 08:55 09:58 13:58 15:00 16:15 17:30
Nimble Nook, nr Worcester Street 08:55 09:58 13:58 15:00 16:15 17:30
Butler Green, nr Oxford Street 08:56 09:58 13:58 15:01 16:16 17:30
Butler Green, nr Old Lane 08:57 09:59 13:59 15:02 16:17 17:31
Butler Green (opp) 08:57 10:00 14:00 15:02 16:17 17:32
Butler Green, nr Derby Street 08:58 10:00 14:00 15:03 16:18 17:32
Butler Green, nr Manchester Road 08:59 10:01 14:01 15:04 16:19 17:33
White Gate, nr Chapel Road 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:20 17:34
White Gate, opp Drury Lane 09:00 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:20 17:34
Hollinwood Manchester Road (Stop B) 09:01 10:02 14:02 15:06 16:21 17:34
Hollinwood (Stop E) 09:02 10:03 14:03 15:07 16:22 17:35
Hollinwood, o/s Industrial Estate 09:03 10:04 14:04 15:08 16:23 17:36
Failsworth, opp Richmond Road 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:09 16:24 17:37
Failsworth, nr Cutler Hill Road 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:10 16:25 17:38
Woodhouses, nr Medlock Road 08:05 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:12 16:27 17:40
Woodhouses Medlock Road (corner of) 09:08 10:09 14:09
Failsworth, opp Westminster Road 08:07 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:14 16:29 17:42
Failsworth, o/s Willow Tavern 08:08 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:30 17:43
Failsworth, nr Douglas Street 08:10 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:17 16:32 17:45
Failsworth, nr James Street 08:10 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:18 16:33 17:45
Failsworth, nr Henry Street 08:12 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:35 17:47
Failsworth, o/s Mare & Foal 08:13 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:36 17:48
Failsworth, adj Oldham Road 08:14 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:22 16:37 17:49
Failsworth Brown Cow (Stop C) 08:14 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:37 17:49
Failsworth Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 08:15 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:23 16:38 17:50
Failsworth, nr Brookfold 08:16 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:24 16:39 17:51
New Moston, nr Hazeldene Road 08:18 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:26 16:41 17:53
New Moston, opp Hawthorn Road 08:18 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:26 16:41 17:53
New Moston Junior School (o/s) 08:19 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:27 16:42 17:54
New Moston, adj Broadway 08:20 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:28 16:43 17:55
New Moston Broadway (cnr) 08:20 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:28 16:43 17:55
Moston Rail Station (Stop M) 08:22 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:30 16:45 17:57
Moston Hollinwood Avenue (Stop K) 08:22 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:30 16:45 17:57
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop A) 08:23 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:31 16:46 17:58
Greengate, opp NOV Factory 08:24 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:32 16:47 17:59
Greengate, opp Moston Road 08:25 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:33 16:48 18:00
Greengate, opp Stagecoach Depot 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:35 16:50 18:02
Greengate, nr Mainway East 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:35 16:50
Middleton Junction (Stop C) 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:36 16:51
Middleton Junction, o/s Lees Brewery 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:37 16:52
Middleton Junction Greenhill Road (W-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:37 16:52
Moorclose Aspinall Street (NE-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:38 16:53
Moorclose, nr Cedar Road 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:39 16:54
Moorclose, opp Monmouth Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:40 16:55
Moorclose Birchwood Road (W-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:40 16:55
Moorclose, nr Technology College 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:40 16:55
Moorclose, opp Lily Street 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:41 16:56
Middleton, nr Kenyon Lane 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:57
Middleton, o/s Hare & Hounds 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:42 16:57
Middleton, opp Vale Street 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:58
Middleton, nr Townley Street 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:58
Middleton Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:45 17:00

Timetable data from Stotts Tours/Bus Open Data Service, 25 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stotts Tours