bustimes.org

15A - Chester to Saughall

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Sundays

Saughall - Chester

Saughall, o/s Lodge Lane Terminus 10:10 then hourly until 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Saughall, opp All Saints' Church 10:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Saughall Hey (SE-bound) 10:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Saughall, nr The Ridings 10:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Saughall The Ridings (SW-bound) 10:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Saughall The Ridings (cnr) 10:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Saughall Aspen Grove (cnr) 10:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Saughall, opp Egerton Arms PH 10:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Saughall Wash Hall (SE-bound) 10:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Blacon, opp Willow Drive 10:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Blacon Palatine Close (cnr) 10:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Blacon, opp Playground 10:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Blacon Browning Close (cnr) 10:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Blacon, opp Griffin Close 10:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Blacon Donne Place (cnr) 10:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Blacon Wordsworth Crescent (cnr) 10:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Blacon, opp Ludlow Road 10:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Blacon, o/s Police Headquarters 10:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Chester, opp The Little Owl 10:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Bache, o/s Main Entrance 10:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Bache, opp Countess Hospital 10:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Bache, nr The Mill PH 10:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Chester, opp Abbot's Drive 10:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Chester Waterloo Road (cnr) 10:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Chester, opp Abbot's Grange 10:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Chester, o/s Stagecoach Depot 10:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 10:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 10:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35

Chester - Saughall

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 then hourly until 17:40
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Chester Dawson Drive (cnr) 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Chester, opp Waterloo Road 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Chester Abbot's Drive (cnr) 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 17:44
Bache, o/s Countess Hospital 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Bache, nr Countess Roundabout 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Bache, o/s Maternity Wing 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Bache, o/s Main Entrance 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Bache, opp Countess Hospital 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 17:49
Bache, nr The Mill PH 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 17:49
Chester, o/s The Little Owl 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Blacon, o/s Cemetery 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Blacon Ludlow Road (cnr) 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Blacon, opp Tennyson Walk 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Blacon Morgan Close (cnr) 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Blacon, opp Browning Close 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Blacon, o/s Playground 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Blacon Tudor Green (cnr) 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:57
Blacon Willow Drive (cnr) 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:57
Saughall Wash Hall (NW-bound) 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Saughall, nr Egerton Arms PH 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Saughall, opp Aspen Grove 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Saughall, o/s The Peg 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Saughall, opp Meadows Lane 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Saughall Fox Lea (cnr) 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Saughall Aldersley Close (cnr) 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Saughall, o/s All Saints' Church 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Saughall, o/s Lodge Lane Terminus 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 18:05

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 25 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus