bustimes.org

16 - Chester Bus Interchange - Saltney, Sandy lane

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Chester Bus Interchange - Saltney, Sandy lane

Chester Railway Station (S5) 06:15 then every 15 minutes until
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 06:16
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand A) 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:15 20:00 20:45
Chester Foregate Street Stop CC 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:17 20:02 20:47
Chester Vicar's Lane (Stop G) 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 20:04 20:49
Chester Park & Ride (Stand M) 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:20 20:05 20:50
Chester Lower Bridge Street (Stand Y) 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:21 20:06 20:51
Handbridge Garage (o/s) 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:24 20:09 20:54
Handbridge, opp St Mary's Church 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:25 20:10 20:55
Handbridge Hugh Street (cnr) 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:25 20:10 20:55
Handbridge, opp River Lane 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:25 20:10 20:55
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:26 20:11 20:56
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:27 20:12 20:57
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:28 20:13 20:58
Lache Park Avenue (nr) 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:28 20:13 20:58
Lache, opp Henley Road 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:29 20:14 20:59
Lache, nr Shops 05:42 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:30 20:15 21:00
Lache Clover Lane (cnr) 05:42 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:30 20:15 21:00
Lache Circular Drive (cnr) 05:43 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:31 20:16 21:01
Lache, nr Cliveden Road 05:43 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:31 20:16 21:01
Lache, adj Green Lane 05:43 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:32 20:17 21:02
Lache, opp Courtney Road 05:44 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:32 20:17 21:02
Lache, nr Greenlane Crossing 05:44 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:33 20:18 21:03
Saltney Park Avenue 05:45 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:14 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:34 20:19 21:04
Saltney Belgrave Avenue 05:45 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:15 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:35 20:20 21:05
Saltney Salisbury Avenue 05:46 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:20 21:05
Saltney Corner Pin 05:47 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:36 20:21 21:06
Saltney Sandy Lane Terminus 05:48 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:23 21:08

Saltney, Sandy lane - Chester Bus Interchange

Saltney Sandy Lane Terminus 05:48 06:48 then every 30 minutes until 08:48 09:04 then every 15 minutes until 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:23 21:08
Saltney Carlton Avenue 05:48 06:48 08:48 09:04 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:23 21:08
Saltney Celyn Crescent 05:48 06:48 08:48 09:04 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:23 21:08
Saltney Tegid Way 05:49 06:49 08:49 09:05 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:39 20:24 21:09
Saltney Victoria Road 05:49 06:49 08:49 09:05 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:39 20:24 21:09
Saltney Victoria Road 05:49 06:49 08:49 09:06 17:51 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:39 20:24 21:09
Saltney Maple Grove 05:50 06:50 08:50 09:06 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:40 20:25 21:10
Saltney Laburnum Grove 05:50 06:50 08:50 09:07 17:52 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:40 20:25 21:10
Saltney Park Avenue 05:51 06:51 08:51 09:07 17:52 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:40 20:25 21:10
Saltney Stanley Park Drive (cnr) 05:51 06:51 08:51 09:08 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:26 21:11
Lache, opp Boundary Lane 05:52 06:52 08:52 09:08 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:26 21:11
Lache Courtney Road (cnr) 05:52 06:52 08:52 09:09 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:27 21:12
Lache, nr Green Lane 05:53 06:53 08:53 09:09 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:27 21:12
Lache Cliveden Road (cnr) 05:53 06:53 08:53 09:10 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:27 21:12
Lache, nr Circular Drive 05:53 06:53 08:53 09:10 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:42 20:27 21:12
Lache Birch Road (cnr) 05:54 06:54 08:54 09:11 17:56 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:43 20:28 21:13
Lache, o/s Shops 05:55 06:55 08:55 09:12 17:57 18:25 18:54 19:24 19:44 20:29 21:14
Lache Henley Road (cnr) 05:56 06:56 08:56 09:13 17:58 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:45 20:29 21:14
Lache Park Avenue (opp) 05:56 06:56 08:56 09:13 17:58 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:45 20:30 21:15
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 05:57 06:57 08:57 09:14 17:59 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:46 20:30 21:15
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 05:58 06:58 08:58 09:15 18:00 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:47 20:31 21:16
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 05:59 06:59 08:59 09:16 18:01 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:48 20:32 21:17
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 06:00 07:00 09:00 09:17 18:02 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:49 20:33 21:18
Handbridge, by Cemetery 06:01 07:01 09:01 09:18 18:03 18:31 19:00 19:30 19:50 20:33 21:18
Handbridge Brown's Lane (cnr) 06:02 07:02 09:02 09:19 18:04 18:32 19:01 19:31 19:51 20:34 21:19
Handbridge, o/s St Mary's Church 06:03 07:03 09:03 09:20 18:05 18:33 19:02 19:32 19:52 20:35 21:20
Handbridge, o/s Edgar's Field 06:03 07:03 09:03 09:20 18:05 18:33 19:02 19:32 19:52 20:35 21:20
Chester, o/s Ye Olde Kings Head 06:04 07:05 09:05 09:22 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:34 19:54 20:36 21:21
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 06:05 07:05 09:05 09:22 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:34 19:54 20:37 21:22
Chester Black Friars (cnr) 06:06 07:07 09:07 09:24 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:36 19:56 20:38 21:23
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 06:12
Chester Railway Station (S5) 06:14
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 07:11 09:11 09:28 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:00 20:41 21:26
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand A) 07:13 09:13 09:30 18:15 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:02 20:43 21:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 19 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)