bustimes.org

16 - Chester Bus Interchange - Saltney, Sandy lane

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Chester Bus Interchange - Saltney, Sandy lane

Chester Railway Station (S5) 06:01 06:31 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 06:02 06:32
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand A) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:39 07:59 08:19 14:34 14:54 15:39 15:59 17:39 17:54 18:12 18:31 19:00 20:00 20:45
Chester Foregate Street Stop CC 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:41 08:01 08:21 14:36 14:56 15:41 16:02 17:42 17:57 18:14 18:33 19:02 20:02 20:47
Chester Vicar's Lane (Stop G) 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:43 08:03 08:23 14:38 14:58 15:43 16:04 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:35 19:03 20:03 20:48
Chester Park & Ride (Stand M) 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:45 08:05 08:25 14:40 15:00 15:45 16:07 17:47 18:02 18:18 18:36 19:05 20:05 20:50
Chester Lower Bridge Street (Stand Y) 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:46 08:06 08:26 14:41 15:01 15:46 16:08 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:37 19:05 20:05 20:50
Handbridge Garage (o/s) 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:49 08:09 08:29 14:44 15:04 15:49 16:12 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:40 19:08 20:08 20:53
Handbridge, opp St Mary's Church 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:50 08:10 08:30 14:45 15:05 15:50 16:13 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:41 19:09 20:09 20:54
Handbridge Hugh Street (cnr) 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:50 08:10 08:30 14:45 15:05 15:50 16:13 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:41 19:09 20:09 20:54
Handbridge, opp River Lane 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:51 08:11 08:31 14:46 15:06 15:51 16:14 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:42 19:09 20:09 20:54
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:52 08:12 08:32 14:47 15:07 15:52 16:16 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:43 19:10 20:10 20:55
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:53 08:13 08:33 14:48 15:08 15:53 16:17 17:57 18:12 18:26 18:44 19:11 20:11 20:56
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:50 15:10 15:55 16:19 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:45 19:12 20:12 20:57
Lache Park Avenue (nr) 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:56 08:16 08:36 14:51 15:11 15:56 16:20 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:46 19:12 20:12 20:57
Lache, opp Henley Road 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:56 08:16 08:36 14:51 15:11 15:56 16:21 18:01 18:16 18:29 18:46 19:13 20:13 20:58
Lache, nr Shops 05:24 05:54 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:58 08:18 08:38 14:53 15:13 15:58 16:23 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:48 19:14 20:14 20:59
Lache Clover Lane (cnr) 05:24 05:54 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:58 08:18 08:38 14:53 15:13 15:58 16:23 18:03 18:18 18:31 18:48 19:14 20:14 20:59
Lache Circular Drive (cnr) 05:25 05:55 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:59 08:19 08:39 14:54 15:14 15:59 16:24 18:04 18:19 18:32 18:49 19:15 20:15 21:00
Lache, nr Cliveden Road 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 08:00 08:20 08:40 14:55 15:15 16:00 16:25 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:49 19:15 20:15 21:00
Lache, adj Green Lane 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 08:00 08:20 08:40 14:55 15:15 16:00 16:25 18:05 18:20 18:33 18:50 19:16 20:16 21:01
Lache, opp Courtney Road 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 08:01 08:21 08:41 14:56 15:16 16:01 16:26 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:50 19:16 20:16 21:01
Lache, nr Greenlane Crossing 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:16 08:01 08:21 08:41 14:56 15:16 16:01 16:26 18:06 18:21 18:34 18:51 19:17 20:17 21:02
Saltney Park Avenue 05:27 05:57 06:28 06:58 07:18 08:03 08:23 08:43 14:58 15:18 16:03 16:28 18:08 18:23 18:36 18:52 19:18 20:18 21:03
Saltney Belgrave Avenue 05:27 05:57 06:29 06:59 07:19 08:04 08:24 08:44 14:59 15:19 16:04 16:29 18:09 18:24 18:36 18:53 19:19 20:19 21:04
Saltney Salisbury Avenue 05:28 05:58 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:05 08:25 08:45 15:00 15:20 16:05 16:30 18:10 18:25 18:37 18:53 19:19 20:19 21:04
Saltney Corner Pin 05:29 05:59 06:31 07:01 07:21 08:06 08:26 08:46 15:01 15:21 16:06 16:31 18:11 18:26 18:38 18:54 19:20 20:20 21:05
Saltney Sandy Lane Terminus 05:30 06:00 06:33 07:03 07:23 08:08 08:28 08:48 15:03 15:23 16:08 16:33 18:13 18:28 18:40 18:56 19:22 20:22 21:07

Saltney, Sandy lane - Chester Bus Interchange

Saltney Sandy Lane Terminus 05:31 06:01 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 then every 15 minutes until 15:04 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:34 then every 20 minutes until 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:41 18:57 19:23 20:23 21:08
Saltney Carlton Avenue 05:31 06:01 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 15:04 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:41 18:57 19:23 20:23 21:08
Saltney Celyn Crescent 05:32 06:02 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 15:05 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:29 18:42 18:57 19:23 20:23 21:08
Saltney Tegid Way 05:32 06:02 06:35 07:05 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:50 15:05 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:42 18:58 19:24 20:24 21:09
Saltney Victoria Road 05:33 06:03 06:36 07:06 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:31 08:51 15:06 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:30 18:43 18:58 19:24 20:24 21:09
Saltney Victoria Road 05:33 06:03 06:36 07:06 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:32 08:51 15:06 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:31 18:43 18:59 19:24 20:24 21:09
Saltney Maple Grove 05:34 06:04 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:33 08:52 15:07 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:31 18:44 18:59 19:25 20:25 21:10
Saltney Laburnum Grove 05:34 06:04 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:33 08:52 15:07 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:44 19:00 19:25 20:25 21:10
Saltney Park Avenue 05:35 06:05 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:34 08:53 15:08 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:10
Saltney Stanley Park Drive (cnr) 05:35 06:05 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:34 08:53 15:08 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:10
Lache, opp Boundary Lane 05:36 06:06 06:39 07:09 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:35 08:54 15:09 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:46 19:26 20:26 21:11
Lache Courtney Road (cnr) 05:37 06:07 06:40 07:10 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:36 08:55 15:10 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:26 20:26 21:11
Lache, nr Green Lane 05:37 06:07 06:40 07:10 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:37 08:55 15:10 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:47 19:27 20:27 21:12
Lache Cliveden Road (cnr) 05:38 06:08 06:41 07:11 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:37 08:56 15:11 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:48 19:27 20:27 21:12
Lache, nr Circular Drive 05:38 06:08 06:41 07:11 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:38 08:56 15:11 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:48 19:27 20:27 21:12
Lache Birch Road (cnr) 05:39 06:09 06:42 07:12 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:39 08:57 15:12 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:49 19:28 20:28 21:13
Lache, o/s Shops 05:41 06:11 06:44 07:14 07:39 07:54 08:09 08:24 08:41 08:59 15:14 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:44 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:51 19:29 20:29 21:14
Lache Henley Road (cnr) 05:42 06:12 06:45 07:15 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:42 09:00 15:15 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:52 19:30 20:30 21:15
Lache Park Avenue (opp) 05:42 06:12 06:45 07:15 07:40 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:43 09:00 15:15 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:45 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:52 19:30 20:30 21:15
Hough Green, opp Cliveden Road 05:43 06:13 06:46 07:16 07:41 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:44 09:01 15:16 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:46 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:53 19:31 20:31 21:16
Hough Green, after Selkirk Drive 05:44 06:14 06:47 07:17 07:42 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:45 09:02 15:17 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:54 19:32 20:32 21:17
Hough Green Howe Road (cnr) 05:45 06:15 06:48 07:18 07:43 07:59 08:15 08:30 08:46 09:03 15:18 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:55 19:33 20:33 21:18
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:47 09:04 15:19 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:49 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:56 19:34 20:34 21:19
Handbridge, by Cemetery 05:47 06:17 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:48 09:05 15:20 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:57 19:35 20:35 21:20
Handbridge Brown's Lane (cnr) 05:48 06:18 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:50 09:06 15:21 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:58 19:36 20:36 21:21
Handbridge, o/s St Mary's Church 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:07 15:22 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:59 19:37 20:37 21:22
Handbridge, o/s Edgar's Field 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:04 08:20 08:35 08:51 09:07 15:22 15:42 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:53 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:59 19:37 20:37 21:22
Chester, o/s Ye Olde Kings Head 05:51 06:21 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:06 08:22 08:37 08:53 09:09 15:24 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:55 17:55 18:14 18:34 19:01 19:39 20:38 21:24
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 05:51 06:21 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:07 08:23 08:38 08:54 09:09 15:24 15:44 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:56 17:56 18:14 18:34 19:01 19:39 20:39 21:24
Chester Black Friars (cnr) 05:52 06:22 06:55 07:26 07:51 08:08 08:24 08:39 08:55 09:10 15:25 15:45 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:57 17:57 18:16 18:35 19:02 19:40 20:40 21:25
Chester Canal Bridge (Stop N) 05:59 06:29
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 06:59 07:30 07:55 08:13 08:29 08:44 09:00 09:14 15:29 15:49 16:08 16:23 16:38 17:04 18:04 18:20 18:39 19:06 19:44 20:43 21:29
Chester Railway Station (S5) 06:01 06:31
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand A) 07:01 07:32 07:57 08:15 08:31 08:46 09:02 09:16 15:31 15:51 16:10 16:25 16:40 17:06 18:06 18:22 18:41 19:08 19:46 20:45 21:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 20 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire