bustimes.org

16 - Bridgwater - Langport

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

Langport - Bridgwater

Huish Episcopi Rose and Crown (NW-bound) 07:50
Pict’s Hill, opp Brooklands Road 07:53
Pict’s Hill Kelways (W-bound) 07:55
Langport Somerton Road (SW-bound) 07:56
Langport Primary School (S-bound) 07:58
Langport Car Park (W-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Langport Primary School (N-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Aller, opp High Street 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Othery Load Pool (W-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Othery The London Inn (W-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Middlezoy, adj George Inn 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Middlezoy Main Road Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Westonzoyland Butchers Shop (NE-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Westonzoyland Sedgemoor Inn (E-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Westonzoyland Cemetery (E-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Westonzoyland Bussex Square (W-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Westonzoyland Kings Drive (NW-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:31
Bridgwater Halfway Inn (N-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38
Sydenham Somerville Way (SW-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Sydenham, opp Eastern Avenue 16:42
Bridgwater Canworth Way (S-bound) 08:35 10:36 12:36 14:36
Dunwear Wrenmore Close (N-bound) 08:35 10:37 12:37 14:37
Sydenham Somerset Road (W-bound) 08:35 10:38 12:38 14:38
Bridgwater Sedgemoor Road (N-bound) 08:36 10:39 12:39 14:39
Sydenham Sedgemoor Road (NE-bound) 08:36 10:40 12:40 14:40
Bridgwater Penzoy Avenue (NW-bound) 08:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:45
Bridgwater St John Street (NW-bound) 08:37 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:46
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (NW-bound) 08:38 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:47
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:39
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 08:40
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 08:42
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 08:45
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50

Bridgwater - Langport

Bridgwater College (E-bound) 16:45
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 16:58
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 17:05
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Bridgwater Town Bridge Eastover (E-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (SE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bridgwater St John Street (SE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Bridgwater Redgate Medical Centre (SE-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Sydenham, opp Sedgemoor Road 11:19 13:19 15:19
Bridgwater Sedgemoor Road (S-bound) 11:20 13:20 15:20
Sydenham, opp Somerset Road 11:20 13:20 15:20
Dunwear Wrenmoor Close (S-bound) 11:20 13:20 15:20
Bridgwater Canworth Way (N-bound) 11:21 13:21 15:21
Sydenham, opp Somerville Way 11:21 13:21 15:21
Bridgwater Halfway Inn (SE-bound) 09:23 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:23
Westonzoyland Bussex Square (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Westonzoyland Cemetery (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Westonzoyland Sedgemoor Inn (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Westonzoyland Butcher Shop (SW-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Middlezoy Main Road Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 09:37 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Middlezoy, opp George Inn 09:37 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Middlezoy Broadfield Caravan Park (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Othery The Manor House (E-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Othery Load Pool (E-bound) 09:44 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Aller High Street (SE-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Langport Primary School (N-bound) 17:51s
Langport, opp Somerton Road 17:52s
Pict’s Hill Kelways (E-bound) 17:52s
Pict’s Hill, adj Brooklands Road 17:52s
Langport Huish Episcopi School (S-bound) 17:52s
Huish Episcopi Rose and Crown (SE-bound) 17:53s
Pict’s Hill, opp Brooklands Road 17:53s
Pict’s Hill Kelways (W-bound) 17:54s
Langport Somerton Road (SW-bound) 17:54s
Langport Primary School (S-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Langport Car Park (W-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 21 January 2021

More information

Hatch Green Coaches