bustimes.org

16 - Bridgwater - Langport

A bus service operated by Hatch Green Coaches

Map

Langport - Bridgwater

Huish Episcopi Rose and Crown (NW-bound) 07:50
Pict’s Hill, opp Brooklands Road 07:53
Pict’s Hill Kelways (W-bound) 07:55
Langport Somerton Road (SW-bound) 07:56
Langport Primary School (S-bound) 07:58
Langport Car Park (W-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Langport Primary School (N-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Aller, opp High Street 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Othery Load Pool (W-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Othery The London Inn (W-bound) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Middlezoy, adj George Inn 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Middlezoy Main Road Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Westonzoyland Butchers Shop (NE-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Westonzoyland Sedgemoor Inn (E-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Westonzoyland Cemetery (E-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Westonzoyland Bussex Square (W-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Westonzoyland Kings Drive (NW-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:31
Bridgwater Halfway Inn (N-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:38
Sydenham Somerville Way (SW-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Sydenham, opp Eastern Avenue 16:42
Bridgwater Canworth Way (S-bound) 08:35 10:36 12:36 14:36
Dunwear Wrenmore Close (N-bound) 08:35 10:37 12:37 14:37
Sydenham Somerset Road (W-bound) 08:35 10:38 12:38 14:38
Bridgwater Sedgemoor Road (N-bound) 08:36 10:39 12:39 14:39
Sydenham Sedgemoor Road (NE-bound) 08:36 10:40 12:40 14:40
Bridgwater Penzoy Avenue (NW-bound) 08:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:45
Bridgwater St John Street (NW-bound) 08:37 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:46
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (NW-bound) 08:38 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:47
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:39
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 08:40
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 08:42
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 08:45
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 5) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50

Bridgwater - Langport

Bridgwater College (E-bound) 16:45
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 16:58
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 17:05
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 5) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Bridgwater Town Bridge Eastover (E-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Bridgwater Bunch of Grapes (SE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bridgwater St John Street (SE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Bridgwater Redgate Medical Centre (SE-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Sydenham, opp Sedgemoor Road 11:19 13:19 15:19
Bridgwater Sedgemoor Road (S-bound) 11:20 13:20 15:20
Sydenham, opp Somerset Road 11:20 13:20 15:20
Dunwear Wrenmoor Close (S-bound) 11:20 13:20 15:20
Bridgwater Canworth Way (N-bound) 11:21 13:21 15:21
Sydenham, opp Somerville Way 11:21 13:21 15:21
Bridgwater Halfway Inn (SE-bound) 09:23 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:23
Westonzoyland Bussex Square (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Westonzoyland Cemetery (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Westonzoyland Sedgemoor Inn (W-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Westonzoyland Butcher Shop (SW-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Middlezoy Main Road Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 09:37 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Middlezoy, opp George Inn 09:37 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Middlezoy Broadfield Caravan Park (N-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Othery The Manor House (E-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Othery Load Pool (E-bound) 09:44 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Aller High Street (SE-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Langport Primary School (N-bound) 17:51s
Langport, opp Somerton Road 17:52s
Pict’s Hill Kelways (E-bound) 17:52s
Pict’s Hill, adj Brooklands Road 17:52s
Langport Huish Episcopi School (S-bound) 17:52s
Huish Episcopi Rose and Crown (SE-bound) 17:53s
Pict’s Hill, opp Brooklands Road 17:53s
Pict’s Hill Kelways (W-bound) 17:54s
Langport Somerton Road (SW-bound) 17:54s
Langport Primary School (S-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Langport Car Park (W-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hatch Green Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 15 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hatch Green Coaches