🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

16 - Leicester City Centre - General Hospital

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Map

General Hospital - Leicester City Centre

Crown Hills, adj General Hospital 06:08 06:28 then every 15 minutes until 17:13 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Crown Hills, o/s General Hospital Drive 06:09 06:29 17:14 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
N Evington, opp Crown Hills Avenue 06:10 06:30 17:15 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
N Evington, adj Crown Hills Rise 06:11 06:31 17:16 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
N Evington, opp Benson Street 06:11 06:31 17:16 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
N Evington, opp Linden Street 06:12 06:32 17:17 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
N Evington, nr Gwendolen Road 06:13 06:33 17:18 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
N Evington, opp Chesterfield Road 06:14 06:34 17:19 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
N Evington, o/s Kedleston Road 06:16 06:36 17:21 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13
N Evington, opp Shipley Road 06:17 06:37 17:22 17:40 17:54 18:10 18:24 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Highfields, after Laurel Road 06:19 06:39 17:24 17:42 17:56 18:12 18:26 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:16
Highfields, opp Melbourne Road 06:21 06:41 17:26 17:44 17:58 18:14 18:28 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:18
Highfields, adj Highfield Street 06:22 06:42 17:27 17:46 17:59 18:16 18:29 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:19
Highfields, adj Lincoln Street 06:24 06:44 17:29 17:48 18:01 18:18 18:31 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:21
Leicester Mercury (opp) 06:27 06:47 17:32 17:51 18:04 18:21 18:34 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:24
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 06:29 06:49 17:34 17:53 18:06 18:23 18:36 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:26
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HC) 06:33 06:53 17:38 18:10 18:40
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CH) 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:28

Leicester City Centre - General Hospital

Leicester Charles Street (Stand CE) 06:18 then every 15 minutes until 16:48 17:02 then every 15 minutes until 17:47 18:05 then every 30 minutes until 19:35
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EA) 06:18 16:48 17:02 17:47 18:05 19:35
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EC) 06:19 16:49 17:03 17:48 18:06 19:36
Highfields, opp Lincoln Street 06:21 16:51 17:05 17:50 18:08 19:38
Highfields, opp Highfield Street 06:23 16:53 17:07 17:52 18:10 19:40
Highfields, o/s Melbourne Road 06:24 16:54 17:08 17:53 18:11 19:41
Highfields, opp Laurel Road 06:24 16:54 17:08 17:53 18:11 19:41
N Evington, adj Shipley Road 06:26 16:56 17:10 17:55 18:13 19:43
N Evington, adj Kedleston Road 06:26 16:56 17:10 17:55 18:13 19:43
N Evington, adj Chesterfield Road 06:28 16:58 17:12 17:57 18:15 19:45
N Evington, adj Gwendolen Road 06:29 16:59 17:13 17:58 18:16 19:46
N Evington, adj Linden Street 06:30 17:00 17:14 17:59 18:17 19:47
N Evington, adj Benson Street 06:31 17:01 17:15 18:00 18:18 19:48
N Evington, opp Crown Hills Rise 06:32 17:02 17:16 18:01 18:19 19:49
N Evington, adj Crown Hills Avenue 06:34 17:04 17:18 18:03 18:21 19:51
Crown Hills, adj Thorpewell 06:37 17:07 17:21 18:06 18:24 19:54
Crown Hills, adj Devon Way 06:38 17:08 17:22 18:07 18:25 19:55
Crown Hills, opp Ambulance Station 06:40 17:10 17:24 18:09 18:27 19:57
Crown Hills, o/s General Hospital 06:41 17:11 17:25 18:10 18:28 19:58
Crown Hills, adj General Hospital 06:43 17:13 17:27 18:12 18:30 20:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Leicester