bustimes.org

16 - Mansfield - Clipstone

A service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)

Map

Mansfield - Clipstone

Mansfield Bus Station (Bay F) 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:55 17:35 17:55
Mansfield Quaker Way (NW-bound) 06:26 16:56 17:36 17:56
Mansfield Leeming Street (Stop B) 06:27 16:57 17:37 17:57
Mansfield Bath Lane (NE-bound) 06:28 16:58 17:38 17:58
Ravensdale Road (E-bound) 06:30 17:00 17:40 18:00
Ravensdale Avenue (opp) 06:31 17:01 17:41 18:01
Ravensdale, opp Alcock Avenue 06:32 17:02 17:42 18:02
Sherwood Hall, adj Chadburn Road 06:33 17:03 17:43 18:03
Forest Town, opp Library 06:34 17:04 17:44 18:04
Forest Town, adj School 06:35 17:05 17:45 18:05
Forest Town, opp Fernwood Close 06:36 17:06 17:46 18:06
Forest Town, opp Willow Avenue 06:37 17:07 17:47 18:07
Forest Town, opp Garwick Close 06:38 17:08 17:48 18:08
Forest Town New Mill Lane (SE-bound) 06:38 17:08 17:48 18:08
Newlands Clipstone Road East (o/s 47) 06:39 17:09 17:49 18:09
Newlands Drive (NW-bound) 06:39 17:09 17:49 18:09
Newlands, adj Garibaldi Shops 06:40 17:10 17:50 18:10
Newlands, adj Braemar Road 06:40 17:10 17:50 18:10
Clipstone Forest Road (S-bound) 06:41 17:11 17:51 18:11
Clipstone, opp Central Drive 06:42 17:12 17:52 18:12
Clipstone, adj Fifth Avenue 06:43 17:13 17:53 18:13
Clipstone, adj Third Avenue 06:43 17:13 17:53 18:13
Clipstone, adj First Avenue 06:44 17:14 17:54 18:14
Clipstone, opp Colliery 06:45 17:15 17:55 18:15
Clipstone, opp Greendale Crescent 06:46 17:16 17:56 18:16
Clipstone, adj Emmerson Drive 06:49 17:19 17:59 18:19
Clipstone, opp Ward Road 06:50 17:20 18:00 18:20

Clipstone - Mansfield

Clipstone, opp Ward Road 06:52 then every 30 minutes until 17:22 18:02 18:22
Clipstone, opp Greendale Crescent 06:57 17:27 18:07 18:27
Clipstone King Johns Road (NW-bound) 06:59 17:29 18:09 18:29
Clipstone, adj Gorseway 06:59 17:29 18:09 18:29
Clipstone, adj Library 07:00 17:30 18:10 18:30
Clipstone, opp First Avenue 07:00 17:30 18:10 18:30
Clipstone, opp Third Avenue 07:01 17:31 18:11 18:31
Clipstone, opp Fifth Avenue 07:02 17:32 18:12 18:32
Clipstone Sixth Avenue (N-bound) 07:02 17:32 18:12 18:32
Clipstone Forest Road (W-bound) 07:03 17:33 18:13 18:33
Newlands, opp Braemar Road 07:03 17:33 18:13 18:33
Newlands, o/s Garibaldi School 07:04 17:34 18:14 18:34
Newlands, adj Walnut Tree Crescent 07:05 17:35 18:15 18:35
Newlands Drive (opp) 07:06 17:36 18:16 18:36
Newlands Clipstone Road East (opp 43) 07:06 17:36 18:16 18:36
Forest Town New Mill Lane (NW-bound) 07:07 17:37 18:17 18:37
Forest Town, adj Garwick Close 07:09 17:39 18:19 18:39
Forest Town, adj Willow Avenue 07:09 17:39 18:19 18:39
Forest Town, adj Fernwood Close 07:10 17:40 18:20 18:40
Forest Town, opp School 07:13 17:43 18:23 18:43
Sherwood Hall Clipstone Road West (SW-bound) 07:14 17:44 18:24 18:44
Sherwood Hall, opp Chadburn Road 07:16 17:46 18:26 18:46
Ravensdale, adj Alcock Avenue 07:17 17:47 18:27 18:47
Ravensdale Avenue (adj) 07:19 17:49 18:29 18:49
Ravensdale Road (W-bound) 07:20 17:50 18:30 18:50
Mansfield Bath Lane (SW-bound) 07:22 17:52 18:32 18:52
Mansfield St Peters Way (SW-bound) 07:23 17:53 18:33 18:53
Mansfield Leeming Street (Stop E) 07:24 17:54 18:34 18:54
Mansfield Toothill Lane (SE-bound) 07:25 17:55 18:35 18:55
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay N) 07:28 17:58 18:38 18:58

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 14 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Midlands (SCGR)