bustimes.org

161 - Neath - Min yr Awel

A bus service operated by DANSA

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Monday to Friday

Neath - Min yr Awel

Neath Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:55 13:00 15:30 16:15
Neath, o/s Railway Station 08:57 13:02 15:31 16:17
Cadoxton, nr Pen-y-Wern Hill 08:59 13:04 15:33 16:19
Rhydding, after Crown & Sceptre 09:01 13:06 15:34 16:21
Cadoxton, after Green Dragon 09:02 13:07 15:34 16:22
Cadoxton, before Danygraig 09:02 13:07 15:35 16:22
Penscynor, before Underwood Road 09:03 13:08 15:36 16:23
Cadoxton, o/s Llangatwg School 09:04 13:09 15:36 16:24
Cilfrew, nr Penscynor House 09:05 13:10 15:37 16:25
Penscynor (opp 12) 09:06 13:11 15:38 16:26
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 09:08 13:13 15:39 16:28
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 09:09 13:14 15:40 16:29
Cilfrew March Hywel (o/s 88) 09:10 13:15 15:41 16:30
Cilfrew, nr Derwen Fawr 09:10 13:15 15:41 16:30
Cilfrew Hotel (o/s former) 09:10 13:15 15:41 16:30
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 09:10 13:15 15:41 16:30
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 09:11 13:16 15:42 16:31
Penscynor, after Cilfrew Primary School 09:11 13:16 15:42 16:31
Cilfrew Penscynor (o/s 12) 09:12 13:17 15:43 16:32
Penscynor, nr Drusgol Goch 09:12 13:17 15:43 16:32
Cadoxton, opp Llangatwg School 09:13 13:18 15:44 16:33
Penscynor, before Iron Bridge 09:13 13:18 15:44 16:33
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 09:14 13:19 15:45 16:34
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 09:14 13:19 15:45 16:34
Aberdulais, after Forest Hill 15:47
Aberdulais Ynysygerwn Avenue West (o/s Cricket Club) 09:14 13:19 16:34
Aberdulais, o/s TRT Welding 09:14 13:19 16:34
Ynysmeudwy, before Ynys-arwed Cottages 09:17 13:22 16:37
Abergarwed Edwards Terrace (o/s 18) 09:18 13:23 16:38
Abergarwed Stag Terrace (opp 6) 09:19 13:24 16:39
Resolven, adj Canal 09:21 13:26 16:41
Resolven, before John Street 09:22 13:27 16:42
Resolven, before Post Office 09:22 13:27 16:42
Resolven, opp Health Centre 09:23 13:28 16:43
Resolven, in Heol Tonmaen 09:23 13:28 16:43
Resolven, o/s Health Centre 09:24 13:29 16:44
Resolven, before John Street 09:25 13:30 16:45
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 09:33 13:38 16:53
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 09:33 13:38 16:53
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 09:33 13:38 16:53
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 09:34 13:39 16:54
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 09:34 13:39 16:54
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 09:35 13:40 16:55
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 09:36 13:41 16:56
Morfa Glas Nant Hir (o/s 33) 09:37 13:42 16:57
Morfa Glas East (o/s 85) 09:37 13:42 16:57
Morfa Glas Middle (o/s 56) 09:38 13:43 16:58
Glynneath, before Fire Station 09:40 13:45 17:00
Glynneath, o/s Library 09:40 13:45 17:00
Glynneath, o/s Co-op 09:42 13:47 17:02
Pont-Walby, nr Halfway Inn 09:42 13:47
Glynneath, in Pontneath Vaughan Road 09:43 13:48
Glynneath, nr Glyn-neath Cemetery 09:43 13:48
Pontneathvaughan, o/s Angel Inn 09:46 13:51
Pontneddfechan Min-yr-Awel 09:47 13:52
Pontneddfechan, at Min-yr-Awel Turning Circle 09:48 13:53

Min yr Awel - Neath

Pontneddfechan, at Min-yr-Awel Turning Circle 10:28 14:00
Pontneddfechan Min-yr-Awel 10:28 14:00
Pontneddfechan Post Office (opp Post Box) 10:29 14:01
Pontneathvaughan, after Angel Inn 10:30 14:02
Aberdulais, after Ger-yr-afon 15:50
Glynneath, nr Glyn-neath Cemetery 10:32 14:04
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 10:34 14:06
Glynneath, opp Library 10:35 14:07
Glynneath, after Fire Station 10:35 14:07
Morfa Glas Middle (nr 56) 10:38 14:10
Morfa Glas East (nr 90) 10:38 14:10
Morfa Glas Nant Hir (nr 34) 10:38 14:10
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 10:40 14:12
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 10:43 14:15
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 10:43 14:15
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 10:43 14:15
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 10:44 14:16
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 10:44 14:16
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 10:44 14:16
Resolven, before John Street 10:50 14:22
Resolven, before Post Office 10:50 14:22
Resolven, opp Health Centre 10:51 14:23
Resolven, in Heol Tonmaen 10:51 14:23
Resolven, o/s Health Centre 10:52 14:24
Resolven, before John Street 10:53 14:25
Resolven, before Canal 10:53 14:25
Resolven, before Farmer Arms 10:54 14:26
Abergarwed Stag Terrace (o/s 7) 10:57 14:29
Abergarwed Edwards Terrace (o/s 21) 10:57 14:29
Ynysmeudwy, o/s Ynys-arwed Cottages 10:58 14:35
Ynysarwed, opp Rock and Fountain 10:59 14:41
Aberdulais, opp TRT Welding 11:01 14:49
Aberdulais, after Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club 11:01 14:51
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 11:01 14:52 15:52
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 11:02 14:54 15:54
Cadoxton, after Iron Bridge 11:02 14:54 15:54
Cadoxton, o/s Llangatwg School 11:03 14:55 15:55
Cilfrew, nr Penscynor House 11:03 14:55 15:55
Penscynor (opp 12) 11:03 14:55 15:55
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 11:05 14:57 15:57
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 11:05 14:57 15:57
Cilfrew March Hywel (o/s 88) 11:06 14:58 15:58
Cilfrew, nr Derwen Fawr 11:06 14:58 15:58
Cilfrew Hotel (o/s former) 11:06 14:58 15:58
Cilfrew Post Office (nr former) 11:07 14:59 15:59
Cilfrew Hill (nr) 11:08 15:00 15:59
Penscynor, after Cilfrew Primary School 11:09 15:01 16:00
Cilfrew Penscynor (o/s 12) 11:10 15:02 16:01
Penscynor, nr Drusgol Goch 11:10 15:02 16:01
Cadoxton, opp Llangatwg School 11:11 15:03 16:02
Penscynor, after Underwood Road 11:12 15:04 16:03
Penscynor, nr Danygraig 11:13 15:05 16:03
Cadoxton, before Green Dragon 11:14 15:06 16:04
Rhydding, opp Crown & Sceptre 11:14 15:06 16:04
Dwr-y-felin School, nr Pen-y-Wern Corner 11:15 15:07 16:05
Neath, opp Morrisons 11:17 15:09 16:06
Neath Bus Station (Stand 3) 11:21 15:13 16:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

DANSA