bustimes.org

162 - Leicester - New Parks (Tatlow Road)

A bus service operated by Centrebus (North)

Map

Monday to Friday

Inbound

New Parks, opp Ibbeston Avenue 08:22 09:35 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:40 15:46 17:01
New Parks Tatlow Road (N-bound) 08:22 09:35 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:40 15:46 17:01
New Parks, o/s Cranstone Crescent 08:22 09:35 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:40 15:46 17:01
New Parks, opp Forbes Close 08:23 09:36 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:41 15:47 17:02
New Parks, adj Tournament Road 08:23 09:36 10:38 11:38 13:38 14:41 15:47 17:02
New Parks, opp Brex Rise 08:25 09:37 10:39 11:39 13:39 14:42 15:48 17:03
New Parks, adj Bringhurst Road 08:26 09:38 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:43 15:49 17:04
New Parks, opp Frolesworth Road 08:27 09:39 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:44 15:50 17:05
New Parks, opp Musson Road 08:27 09:39 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:44 15:50 17:05
New Parks, opp Knowles Road 08:28 09:40 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:45 15:50 17:05
New Parks, adj Speers Road 08:29 09:41 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:46 15:51 17:06
New Parks, opp Aikman Avenue 08:30 09:42 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:47 15:52 17:07
New Parks, adj Dillon Way 08:31 09:43 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:48 15:53 17:08
New Parks, adj Stenson Road 08:33 09:44 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:49 15:54 17:09
New Parks, opp Glazebrook Road 08:35 09:46 10:47 11:47 13:47 14:51 15:56 17:11
New Parks, adj New Park House 08:36 09:47 10:48 11:48 13:48 14:52 15:57 17:12
Newfoundpool, adj Samson Road 08:37 09:48 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:53 15:58 17:14
Newfoundpool, adj Swannington Road 08:38 09:48 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:53 15:58 17:15
Newfoundpool Fosse Road North (W-bound) 08:39 09:50 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:55 16:00 17:17
Newfoundpool, opp Beatrice Road 08:40 09:50 10:51 11:51 13:51 14:55 16:00
Newfoundpool, opp Central Road 17:18
Newfoundpool, opp Pool Road 08:41 09:51 10:52 11:52 13:52 14:56 16:01
W End, adj Noble Street 08:42 09:52 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:57 16:02
Frog Island, opp Dunton Street 17:19
W End, o/s Fosse Road 08:44 09:53 10:54 11:54 13:54 14:58 16:03
W Bridge Narborough Road (corner) 08:45 09:54 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:59 16:04
W Bridge, adj Foxon Street 08:46 09:55 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:00 16:05
W Bridge, adj New Park Street 08:47 09:56 10:57 11:57 13:57 15:01 16:06
W Bridge, adj West Bridge 08:48 09:57 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:02 16:07
Leicester, o/s Abbey Gate 17:19
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FA) 08:49 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:02 16:08
Frog Island, adj Slater Street 17:20
Frog Island, adj Pasture Lane 17:22
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HE) 08:58 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:10 16:16 17:27

Outbound

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HE) 09:05 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:30 17:35
Leicester St Peter's Lane (Stand AB) 09:06 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:31 17:36
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AF) 09:07 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:32 17:37
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FB) 09:08 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:33 17:38
W Bridge West Bridge (Stand FF) 09:09 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:34 17:39
W Bridge, opp New Park Street 09:09 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:20 16:35 17:40
W Bridge Narborough Road (corner of) 09:11 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:36 17:41
W End, o/s Tyndale Street 09:11 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:22 16:37 17:42
W End, adj Hinckley Road 09:12 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:37 17:42
W End, opp Noble Street 09:13 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:38 17:43
Newfoundpool, adj Pool Road 09:14 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:25 16:40 17:45
Newfoundpool, opp Ruby Street 09:15 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:26 16:41 17:46
New Parks, opp Sandhurst Road 09:17 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:28 16:43 17:48
New Parks, adj Bloxham Road 09:18 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:29 16:44 17:49
New Parks, opp New Park House 09:18 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:29 16:44 17:49
New Parks, opp Gillman Road 09:20 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:31 16:46 17:51
New Parks, adj Glazebrook Road 09:20 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:31 16:46 17:51
New Parks, opp Stenson Road 09:21 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:32 16:47 17:52
New Parks, opp Dillon Way 09:22 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:28 15:34 16:49 17:54
New Parks, adj Aikman Avenue 09:23 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:34 16:49 17:54
New Parks, opp Speers Road 09:24 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:30 15:36 16:51 17:56
New Parks, adj Knowles Road 09:25 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:31 15:37 16:52 17:57
New Parks, adj Musson Road 09:25 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:31 15:37 16:52 17:57
New Parks, adj Frolesworth Road 09:26 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:32 15:38 16:53 17:58
New Parks, opp Bringhurst Road 09:27 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:33 15:39 16:54 17:59
New Parks, adj Brex Rise 09:29 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:35 15:41 16:56 18:01
New Parks, opp Liberty Road 09:30 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:36 15:43 16:58 18:03
New Parks, opp Tournament Road 09:31 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:37 15:44 16:59 18:04
New Parks, opp Ibbeston Avenue 09:32 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:38 15:45 17:00 18:05

Timetable data from Centrebus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2020. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Centrebus (North)