Bus Times

162 - Shepton Mallet - Stoke St. Michael - Nunney - Frome

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Please see the FromeBus website for timetables

Frome - Nunney - Stoke St. Michael - Shepton Mallet

Frome, o/s Hospital 07:15 09:15 12:15 16:15
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 07:17 09:17 12:17 16:17
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 07:18 09:18 12:18 16:18
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 07:20 09:20 12:20 16:20
Frome Fire Station (SW-bound) 07:21 09:21 12:21 16:21
Frome Somerset Road (SW-bound) 07:22 09:22 12:22 16:22
Keyford Manor Road (SW-bound) 07:22 09:22 12:22 16:22
Frome The Grove (SW-bound) 07:23 09:23 12:23 16:23
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 07:25 09:25 12:25 16:25
Nunney Catch Cafe (SW-bound) 07:30 09:30 12:30 16:30
Nunney Catch Hawthorne Villas (E-bound) 07:30 09:30 12:30 16:30
Nunney School (N-bound) 07:31 09:31 12:31 16:31
Nunney, opp Dallimore Mead 07:31 09:31 12:31 16:31
Nunney Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:32 09:32 12:32 16:32
Lower Whatley Summerfield Farm (SW-bound) 07:35 09:35 12:35 16:35
Chantry Bell View (W-bound) 07:38 09:38 12:38 16:38
Towns End Bell Inn (W-bound) 07:43 09:43 12:43 16:43
Towns End Park Hayes (W-bound) 07:43 09:43 12:43 16:43
Stoke St Michael, opp Bridge House 07:47 09:47 12:47 16:47
Stoke St Michael Vale View (SW-bound) 07:47 09:47 12:47 16:47
Waterlip, opp The Old Chapel 07:50 09:50 12:50 16:50
Cranmore Piers Cottage (SE-bound) 07:53 09:53 12:53 16:53
Cranmore The Stores (NE-bound) 07:54 09:54 12:54 16:54
Cranmore, adj St Bartholomews Church 07:54 09:54 12:54 16:54
Cranmore Piers Road (SW-bound) 07:55 09:55 12:55 16:55
Doulting Abbey Barn Inn (N-bound) 07:58 09:58 12:58 16:58
Shepton Mallet Esso Station (W-bound) 08:04 10:04 13:04 17:04
Shepton Mallet Collett Avenue (W-bound) 08:05 10:05 13:05 17:05
Shepton Mallet, opp Frithfield Lane 08:06 10:06 13:06 17:06
Shepton Mallet Police Station (NW-bound) 08:07 10:07 13:07 17:07
W Shepton Police Station (S-bound) 08:07 10:07 13:07 17:07
Shepton Mallet Aldi (E-bound) 08:08 10:08 13:08 17:08
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 08:09 10:09 13:09 17:09

Shepton Mallet - Stoke St. Michael - Nunney - Frome

Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 08:15 10:15 13:15 17:15 18:30
Shepton Mallet Rose Court (NE-bound) 08:16 10:16 13:16 17:16 18:31
Shepton Mallet Police Station (SE-bound) 08:16 10:16 13:16 17:16 18:31
Shepton Mallet Beech House (E-bound) 08:17 10:17 13:17 17:17 18:32
Shepton Mallet Collett Avenue (E-bound) 08:18 10:18 13:18 17:18 18:33
Shepton Mallet Charlton Inn Car Park (E-bound) 08:19 10:19 13:19 17:19 18:34
Doulting Church Lane (E-bound) 08:26 10:26 13:26 17:26 18:41
Cranmore Piers Cottage (SE-bound) 08:29 10:29 13:29 17:29
Cranmore The Stores (NE-bound) 08:30 10:30 13:30 17:30
Cranmore, adj St Bartholomews Church 08:30 10:30 13:30 17:30
Cranmore Crossroads (N-bound) 08:31 10:31 13:31 17:31 18:45
Waterlip, o/s The Old Chapel 08:33 10:33 13:33 17:33
Stoke St Michael, opp Vale View 08:36 10:36 13:36 17:36
Stoke St Michael Bridge House (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 13:37 17:37
Towns End Park Hayes (E-bound) 08:40 10:40 13:40 17:40
Towns End Bell Inn (E-bound) 08:41 10:41 13:41 17:41
Chantry Bell View (E-bound) 08:46 10:46 13:46 17:46
Lower Whatley Summerfield Farm (S-bound) 08:49 10:49 13:49 17:49
Nunney, opp Bus Shelter 08:52 10:52 13:52 17:52 18:52
Nunney, adj Dallimore Mead 08:52 10:52 13:52 17:52 18:52
Nunney School (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 13:52 17:52 18:52
Nunney Catch Hawthorne Villas (W-bound) 08:53 10:53 13:53 17:53 18:53
Nunney Catch Cafe (W-bound) 08:53 10:53 13:53 17:53 18:53
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 08:59 10:59 13:59 17:59 18:59
Frome The Grove (NE-bound) 09:00 11:00 14:00 18:00 19:00
Keyford Manor Road (NE-bound) 09:01 11:01 14:01 18:01 19:01
Frome Somerset Road (NE-bound) 09:01 11:01 14:01 18:01 19:01
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 14:04 18:04 19:04
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 09:05 11:05 14:05 19:05
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 09:06 11:06 14:06 19:06
Frome, o/s Hospital 09:09 11:09 14:09 19:09

More information

FromeBus