bustimes.org

162 - Shepton Mallet - Stoke St. Michael - Nunney - Frome

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Map

Frome - Nunney - Stoke St. Michael - Shepton Mallet

Frome, o/s Hospital 07:15 09:15 12:15 16:15
Frome Windsor Crescent (SW-bound) 07:17 09:17 12:17 16:17
Frome North Hill House (SW-bound) 07:18 09:18 12:18 16:18
Frome Market Place (SW-bound) 07:20 09:20 12:20 16:20
Frome Fire Station (SW-bound) 07:21 09:21 12:21 16:21
Frome Somerset Road (SW-bound) 07:22 09:22 12:22 16:22
Keyford Manor Road (SW-bound) 07:22 09:22 12:22 16:22
Frome The Grove (SW-bound) 07:23 09:23 12:23 16:23
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 07:25 09:25 12:25 16:25
Nunney Catch Cafe (SW-bound) 07:30 09:30 12:30 16:30
Nunney Catch Hawthorne Villas (E-bound) 07:30 09:30 12:30 16:30
Nunney School (N-bound) 07:31 09:31 12:31 16:31
Nunney, opp Dallimore Mead 07:31 09:31 12:31 16:31
Nunney Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:32 09:32 12:32 16:32
Lower Whatley Summerfield Farm (SW-bound) 07:35 09:35 12:35 16:35
Chantry Bell View (W-bound) 07:38 09:38 12:38 16:38
Towns End Bell Inn (W-bound) 07:43 09:43 12:43 16:43
Towns End Park Hayes (W-bound) 07:43 09:43 12:43 16:43
Stoke St Michael, opp Bridge House 07:47 09:47 12:47 16:47
Stoke St Michael Vale View (SW-bound) 07:47 09:47 12:47 16:47
Waterlip, opp The Old Chapel 07:50 09:50 12:50 16:50
Cranmore Piers Cottage (SE-bound) 07:53 09:53 12:53 16:53
Cranmore The Stores (NE-bound) 07:54 09:54 12:54 16:54
Cranmore, adj St Bartholomews Church 07:54 09:54 12:54 16:54
Cranmore Piers Road (SW-bound) 07:55 09:55 12:55 16:55
Doulting Abbey Barn Inn (N-bound) 07:58 09:58 12:58 16:58
Shepton Mallet Esso Station (W-bound) 08:04 10:04 13:04 17:04
Shepton Mallet Collett Avenue (W-bound) 08:05 10:05 13:05 17:05
Shepton Mallet, opp Frithfield Lane 08:06 10:06 13:06 17:06
Shepton Mallet Police Station (NW-bound) 08:07 10:07 13:07 17:07
W Shepton Police Station (S-bound) 08:07 10:07 13:07 17:07
Shepton Mallet Aldi (E-bound) 08:08 10:08 13:08 17:08
Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 08:09 10:09 13:09 17:09

Shepton Mallet - Stoke St. Michael - Nunney - Frome

Shepton Mallet Cenotaph (N-bound) 08:15 10:15 13:15 17:15 18:30
W Shepton Rose Court (NE-bound) 08:16 10:16 13:16 17:16 18:31
Shepton Mallet Police Station (SE-bound) 08:16 10:16 13:16 17:16 18:31
Shepton Mallet Beech House (E-bound) 08:17 10:17 13:17 17:17 18:32
Shepton Mallet Collett Avenue (E-bound) 08:18 10:18 13:18 17:18 18:33
Shepton Mallet Charlton Inn Car Park (E-bound) 08:19 10:19 13:19 17:19 18:34
Doulting Church Lane (E-bound) 08:26 10:26 13:26 17:26 18:41
Cranmore Piers Cottage (SE-bound) 08:29 10:29 13:29 17:29
Cranmore The Stores (NE-bound) 08:30 10:30 13:30 17:30
Cranmore, adj St Bartholomews Church 08:30 10:30 13:30 17:30
Cranmore Crossroads (N-bound) 08:31 10:31 13:31 17:31 18:45
Waterlip, o/s The Old Chapel 08:33 10:33 13:33 17:33
Stoke St Michael, opp Vale View 08:36 10:36 13:36 17:36
Stoke St Michael Bridge House (E-bound) 08:37 10:37 13:37 17:37
Towns End Park Hayes (E-bound) 08:40 10:40 13:40 17:40
Towns End Bell Inn (E-bound) 08:41 10:41 13:41 17:41
Chantry Bell View (E-bound) 08:46 10:46 13:46 17:46
Lower Whatley Summerfield Farm (S-bound) 08:49 10:49 13:49 17:49
Nunney, opp Bus Shelter 08:52 10:52 13:52 17:52 18:52
Nunney, adj Dallimore Mead 08:52 10:52 13:52 17:52 18:52
Nunney School (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 13:52 17:52 18:52
Nunney Catch Hawthorne Villas (W-bound) 08:53 10:53 13:53 17:53 18:53
Nunney Catch Cafe (W-bound) 08:53 10:53 13:53 17:53 18:53
Frome Sainsbury's Superstore (NW-bound) 08:59 10:59 13:59 17:59 18:59
Frome The Grove (NE-bound) 09:00 11:00 14:00 18:00 19:00
Keyford Manor Road (NE-bound) 09:01 11:01 14:01 18:01 19:01
Frome Somerset Road (NE-bound) 09:01 11:01 14:01 18:01 19:01
Frome Market Place (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 14:04 18:04 19:04
Frome North Hill House (NE-bound) 09:05 11:05 14:05 19:05
Frome Windsor Crescent (NE-bound) 09:06 11:06 14:06 19:06
Frome, o/s Hospital 09:09 11:09 14:09 19:09

Timetable data from Frome Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

FromeBus