🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

164 - Chatham - White Road Estate - Chatham Grove

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chatham - White Road Estate - Chatham Grove

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A3) 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 08:50 then hourly until 15:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:20
Chatham, opp The Brook Iceland 07:21 08:51 15:51 18:21
Chatham, adj Institute Road 07:22 08:52 15:52 18:22
Chatham, adj Newnham Street 07:23 08:53 15:53 18:23
Luton, adj St Paul's Church 07:24 08:54 15:54 18:24
White Road Estate, opp Glencoe Road 07:26 08:56 15:56 18:26
White Road Estate, adj Shipwrights Avenue 07:26 08:56 15:56 18:26
White Road Estate, o/s The Victory Academy 07:27 08:57 15:57 18:27
White Road Estate Ansell Avenue (o/s 44) 07:27 08:57 15:57 18:27
White Road Estate, adj Great South Avenue 07:28 08:58 15:58 18:28
White Road Estate, adj Whyman Avenue 07:28 08:58 15:58 18:28
White Road Estate, opp Underdown Avenue 07:28 08:58 15:58 18:28
Chatham, adj Palmerston Road 07:29 08:59 15:59 18:29
Chatham Grove (o/s 57) 07:30 09:00 16:00 18:30

Chatham Grove - White Road Estate - Chatham

Chatham Grove (o/s 57) 07:31 then every 30 minutes until 09:01 then hourly until 16:01 then every 30 minutes until 18:31
Chatham, adj Bournville Avenue 07:32 09:02 16:02 18:32
White Road Estate, opp Freeman Gardens 07:33 09:03 16:03 18:33
White Road Estate, opp Gerald Avenue 07:34 09:04 16:04 18:34
White Road Estate, adj Buller Road 07:35 09:05 16:05 18:35
White Road (o/s 33) Estate 07:35 09:05 16:05 18:35
White Road Estate Haig Avenue (NE-bound) 07:37 09:07 16:07 18:37
White Road Estate, adj Glencoe Road 07:38 09:08 16:08 18:38
Chatham Magpie Hall Road (NE-bound) 07:38 09:08 16:08 18:38
Luton Listmas Road (SE-bound) 07:40 09:10 16:10 18:40
Luton, adj Castle Road 07:41 09:11 16:11 18:41
Luton, adj Bank Street 07:43 09:13 16:13 18:43
Chatham, opp Institute Road 07:44 09:14 16:14 18:44
Chatham, adj High Street Gala Bingo 07:45 09:15 16:15 18:45
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A3) 07:50 09:20 16:20 18:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey