🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

166 - Lordswood - Walderslade - Chatham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Chatham - Walderslade - Lordswood

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A1) 05:55 06:55 then every 30 minutes until 09:55 then hourly until 15:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 then hourly until 23:25
Chatham, opp High Street Gala Bingo 05:57 06:57 09:57 15:57 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 23:27
Luton, opp Bank Street 05:58 06:59 09:59 15:59 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 23:29
Luton, opp Castle Road 05:59 07:00 10:00 16:00 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Luton, opp Albany Road 06:00 07:01 10:01 16:01 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31
Luton Junior School (opp) 06:01 07:02 10:02 16:02 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Upper Luton Road (adj) 06:02 07:03 10:03 16:03 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Luton, adj Hen and Chickens 06:02 07:03 10:03 16:03 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Luton, opp Hopewell Drive 06:02 07:03 10:03 16:03 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Lordswood North Dane Way (S-bound) 06:03 07:05 10:05 16:05 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
Lordswood, adj Shawstead Road 06:04 07:05 10:05 16:05 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Princes Park, opp Kingfisher Drive 06:04 07:06 10:06 16:06 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Princes Park, adj Swift Crescent 06:05 07:06 10:06 16:06 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Princes Park, opp Morrisons 06:06 07:08 10:08 16:08 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:37
Princes Park, opp Maundene School 06:07 07:09 10:09 16:09 19:09 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:38
Walderslade, opp Downland Walk 06:08 07:10 10:10 16:10 19:10 19:39 20:09 20:39 23:39
Walderslade, adj Scotby Avenue 06:09 07:11 10:11 16:11 19:11 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:40
Lordswood, adj Ballens Road 06:11 07:13 10:13 16:13 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:42 23:42
Lordswood School (adj) 06:11 07:13 10:13 16:13 19:13 19:42 20:12 20:42 23:42
Lordswood, adj Lynton Drive 06:12 07:14 10:14 16:14 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:43
Lordswood, opp Achilles Road 06:14 07:16 10:16 16:16 19:16 19:45 20:15 20:45 23:45
Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 06:15 07:17 10:17 16:17 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:46

Lordswood - Walderslade - Chatham

Lordswood, o/s The Kestrel Shopping Centre 06:20 then every 30 minutes until 10:20 then hourly until 16:20 then every 30 minutes until 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Lordswood, opp Abinger Drive 06:21 10:21 16:21 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Lordswood, adj Mayford Road 06:22 10:22 16:22 19:22 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Lordswood, opp Arundel Close 06:22 10:22 16:22 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Walderslade, opp Birch Drive 06:24 10:24 16:24 19:24 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Walderslade, opp Timber Tops 06:25 10:25 16:25 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Walderslade, opp Autumn Glade 06:25 10:25 16:25 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Walderslade, opp Golden Wood Close 06:25 10:25 16:25 19:25 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Lordswood, opp Copper Tree Walk 06:26 10:26 16:26 19:26 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Lordswood Close (adj) 06:28 10:28 16:28 19:28 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Lordswood, opp Lynton Drive 06:29 10:29 16:29 19:29 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Lordswood, opp Ballens Road 06:31 10:31 16:31 19:31 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Walderslade, opp Scotby Avenue 06:32 10:32 16:32 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:01
Walderslade, adj Downland Walk 06:33 10:33 16:33 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Princes Park, adj Maundene School 06:34 10:34 16:34 19:34 20:02 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Princes Park, adj Morrisons 06:36 10:36 16:36 19:36 20:04 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Princes Park, adj Kingfisher Drive 06:37 10:37 16:37 19:37 20:05 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Lordswood North Dane Way (N-bound) 06:38 10:38 16:38 19:38 20:06 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Luton, adj Hopewell Drive 06:40 10:40 16:40 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Luton, opp Hen and Chickens 06:40 10:40 16:40 19:40 20:08 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Upper Luton Road (opp) 06:41 10:41 16:41 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Luton Junior School (adj) 06:41 10:41 16:41 19:41 20:09 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Luton, adj Albany Road 06:42 10:42 16:42 19:42 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Luton, adj Castle Road 06:44 10:44 16:44 19:44 20:12 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Luton, adj Bank Street 06:45 10:45 16:45 19:45 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:13
Chatham, opp Institute Road 06:46 10:46 16:46 19:46 20:14 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Chatham, adj High Street Gala Bingo 06:47 10:47 16:47 19:47 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A1) 06:50 10:50 16:50 19:50 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey