bustimes.org

168 - East Rainton - Easington Lane - East Rainton

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

E Rainton Durham Road-North Street (S-bound) 07:59 then hourly until 15:59 16:59 17:56
E Rainton Durham Road - South Street (W-bound) 08:00 16:00 17:00 17:57
E Rainton Durham Road - South Street (W-bound) 07:05 08:05 16:05 17:05 17:58
E Rainton Durham Road-Cowley Crescent (SW-bound) 07:05 08:05 16:05 17:05 17:58
Hetton-le-Hole Hetton Park Estate (SE-bound) 07:10 08:10 16:10 17:10 18:03
Hetton-le-Hole The Crescent (N-bound) 07:12 08:12 16:12 17:12 18:05
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (B) 07:14 08:14 16:14 17:14 18:07
Hetton-le-Hole Caroline Street-Market Street (NE-bound) 07:15 08:15 16:15 17:15
Hetton Downs Regent Street (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 16:16 17:16
Hetton Downs Regent Street (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 16:16 17:16
Hetton-le-Hole Houghton Road-Caroline Street (S-bound) 07:18 08:18 16:18 17:18
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (D) 07:20 08:20 16:20 17:20
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 16:20 17:20
Hetton-le-Hole Peat Carr Estate (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 16:24 17:24
Easington Lane Lilywhite Terrace-Lawson Terrace (SE-bound) 07:26 08:26 16:26 17:26
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-St Michaels Church (SE-bound) 07:26 08:26 16:26 17:26
Easington Lane Jubilee Square (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 16:27 17:27
Easington Lane Sheriffs Moor Estate (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:31
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Primary School (NW-bound) 07:33 08:33 16:33 17:33
Easington Lane High Street (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:35
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-Blindy Lane (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:35
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-Smiths Terrace (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 16:35 17:35
Hetton-le-Hole Lilywhite Tce-White Gates Dr (NW-bound) 07:36 08:36 16:36 17:36
Hetton-le-Hole Peat Carr Estate (N-bound) 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:38
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:40
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (B) 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:42
Hetton-le-Hole Caroline Street-Market Street (NE-bound) 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:43
Hetton Downs Regent Street (W-bound) 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44
Hetton Downs Regent Street (W-bound) 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:44
Hetton-le-Hole Houghton Road-Caroline Street (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:46
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (C) 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:48
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (C) 07:51 08:51 16:51
Hetton-le-Hole The Crescent (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:48
Hetton-le-Hole Hetton Park Estate (NW-bound) 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:49
Hetton-le-Hole Hetton Park Estate (SE-bound) 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:52
E Rainton Durham Road-North Street (S-bound) 07:59s 08:59s 16:59s 17:56s
E Rainton Durham Road - South Street (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 17:00 17:57

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis