168b - Carrickfergus - Antrim Area Hospital - Antrim
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Carrickfergus - Antrim Area Hospital - Antrim
Antrim Area Hospital - Antrim - Carrickfergus
Antrim Hospital (inward) | 13:10 | 13:10 | 13:10 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Old People's Home (inward) | 13:11 | 13:11 | 13:11 | ||
Bush Road (inward) | 13:11 | 13:11 | 13:11 | ||
Bush Road 2 (inward) | 13:14 | 13:14 | 13:14 | ||
Steeple Green (outward) | 13:16 | 13:16 | 13:16 | ||
Steeple View (outward) | 13:17 | 13:17 | 13:17 | ||
Subway Station Road (outward) | 13:18 | 13:18 | 13:18 | ||
Antrim Depot (terminal) | 13:20 | 13:20 | 13:20 | ||
Subway Station Road (inward) | 13:20 | 13:20 | 13:20 | ||
Council Offices (inward) | 13:21 | 13:21 | 13:21 | ||
Footbridge Stiles Way (inward) | 13:21 | 13:21 | 13:21 | ||
Birchill Road (inward) | 13:22 | 13:22 | 13:22 | ||
Greystone Roundabout (inward) | 13:23 | 13:23 | 13:23 | ||
Rathmore School (outward) | 13:25 | 13:25 | 13:25 | ||
Lower Burnside (outward) | 13:26 | 13:26 | 13:26 | ||
Dunegore | 13:27 | 13:27 | 13:27 | ||
Footbridge (inward) | 13:28 | 13:28 | 13:28 | ||
Paradise Park (outward) | 13:30 | 13:30 | 13:30 | ||
Parkgate Village (inward) | 13:31 | 13:31 | 13:31 | ||
Four Mile Burn (inward) | 13:32 | 13:32 | 13:32 | ||
Burn Road (outward) | 13:35 | 13:35 | 13:35 | ||
Doagh Village (inward) | 13:36 | 13:36 | 13:36 | ||
Thornditch (inward) | 13:37 | 13:37 | 13:37 | ||
Graveyard (inward) | 13:39 | 13:39 | 13:39 | ||
The Cloughan (inward) | 13:39 | 13:39 | 13:39 | ||
Clare Heights (inward) | 13:40 | 13:40 | 13:40 | ||
Ollardale (inward) | 13:40 | 13:40 | 13:40 | ||
Secondary School | 13:41 | 13:41 | 13:41 | ||
Woodsides Ballyclare (outward) | 09:30 | 13:42 | 13:42 | 13:42 | 17:17 |
Safeway Ballyclare (outward) | 09:30 | 13:42 | 13:42 | 13:42 | 17:17 |
Ballyclare Bus Depot (other direction) | 09:33 | 13:45 | 13:45 | 13:45 | |
Boyce's Halt | 09:34 | 13:46 | 13:46 | 13:46 | 17:18 |
Dorvic Caravans | 09:36 | 13:48 | 13:48 | 13:48 | 17:20 |
Forkins Corner | 09:38 | 13:50 | 13:50 | 13:50 | 17:23 |
McAllister's Cottage | 09:41 | 13:53 | 13:53 | 13:53 | 17:25 |
Oaklands (outward) | 09:44 | 13:56 | 13:56 | 13:56 | 17:29 |
Brambles (outward) | 09:45 | 13:57 | 13:57 | 13:57 | 17:29 |
Hedgelea (inward) | 09:45 | 13:57 | 13:57 | 13:57 | 17:29 |
Hedgelea (outward) | 09:46 | 13:58 | 13:58 | 13:58 | 17:30 |
Crows Farm (outward) | 09:46 | 13:58 | 13:58 | 13:58 | 17:30 |
Farm Lodge (outward) | 09:47 | 13:59 | 13:59 | 13:59 | 17:31 |
Jet Servise Station (outward) | 09:47 | 13:59 | 13:59 | 13:59 | 17:31 |
Upper Greenisland Station Road (outward) | 09:48 | 14:00 | 14:00 | 14:00 | 17:32 |
Presbyterian Church (outward) | 09:48 | 14:00 | 14:00 | 14:00 | 17:32 |
Downview (outward) | 09:48 | 14:00 | 14:00 | 14:00 | 17:32 |
Trooperslane Road (outward) | 09:50 | 14:02 | 14:02 | 14:02 | 17:34 |
Woodburn Corner (outward) | 09:53 | 14:05 | 14:05 | 14:05 | 17:37 |
Prospect Road (outward) | 09:53 | 14:05 | 14:05 | 14:05 | 17:37 |
Hillview Farm (outward) | 09:54 | 14:06 | 14:06 | 14:06 | 17:38 |
Meadow Hill (outward) | 09:54 | 14:06 | 14:06 | 14:06 | 17:38 |
Windslow Heights (inward) | 09:55 | 14:07 | 14:07 | 14:07 | 17:39 |
Berkerley Road (inward) | 09:55 | 14:07 | 14:07 | 14:07 | 17:39 |
Milebush Corner (inward) | 09:56 | 14:08 | 14:08 | 14:08 | 17:40 |
Salatober Road (outward) | 09:56 | 14:08 | 14:08 | 14:08 | 17:40 |
Salatober Nursery (outward) | 09:56 | 14:08 | 14:08 | 14:08 | 17:40 |
Bessfield (inward) | 09:57 | 14:09 | 14:09 | 14:09 | 17:41 |
Church Of Nazarene (inward) | 09:57 | 14:09 | 14:09 | 14:09 | 17:41 |
Beechfield Close (inward) | 09:57 | 14:09 | 14:09 | 14:09 | 17:41 |
Oakfield Primary School (inward) | 09:58 | 14:10 | 14:10 | 14:10 | 17:42 |
Oakfield Church (inward) | 09:58 | 14:10 | 14:10 | 14:10 | 17:42 |
Straidwalk (inward) | 09:59 | 14:11 | 14:11 | 14:11 | 17:43 |
Cherry Tree House (inward) | 09:59 | 14:11 | 14:11 | 14:11 | 17:43 |
Northlands (inward) | 10:00 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 17:44 |
Northlands/Sunnylands Ave (inward) | 10:00 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 17:44 |
Thorndale Square (inward) | 10:00 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 17:44 |
Chichester Square (inward) | 10:00 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 14:12 | 17:44 |
Sunnylands Avenue (both) | 10:01 | 14:13 | 14:13 | 14:13 | 17:45 |
Bridewell Drive (inward) | 10:01 | 14:13 | 14:13 | 14:13 | 17:45 |
Carrrickfergus Golf Club (inward) | 10:01 | 14:13 | 14:13 | 14:13 | 17:45 |
Prince William Way (both) | 10:01 | 14:13 | 14:13 | 14:13 | 17:45 |
Carrickfergus Rail Station (both) | 10:03 | 14:15 | 14:15 | 14:15 | 17:47 |
West Street (inward) | 10:03 | 14:15 | 14:15 | 14:15 | |
CarrickfergusTesco Superstore (outward) | 10:05 | 14:17 | 14:17 | 14:17 | |
Davy Street (outward) | 10:06 | 14:18 | |||
Carrick Castle (outward) | 10:07 | 14:19 | |||
Joymount (outward) | 10:10 | 14:22 | |||
Bus continues to Joymount as Service 365B | Bus continues to Joymount as Service 365B |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI