bustimes.org

16A - Heamoor - Penzance - St Ives

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

St Ives - Penzance - Heamoor

St Ives Tesco (E-bound) 09:57 12:57
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 07:40 10:00 13:00 16:00
St Ives Cornish Arms (N-bound) 09:58 12:58
St Ives Harbour Hotel (N-bound) 10:00 13:00
St Ives Cinema (W-bound) 07:43 10:03 10:03 13:03 13:03 16:03
St Ives, opp Stennack Surgery 07:43 10:03 10:03 13:03 13:03 16:03
St Ives, opp Opp St James Court 07:44 10:04 10:05 13:04 13:05 16:04
St Ives British Legion (SW-bound) 07:45 10:05 10:06 13:05 13:06 16:05
St Ives Trenwith Bridge (SW-bound) 07:46 10:06 10:07 13:06 13:07 16:06
St Ives Higher Stennack (SW-bound) 07:46 10:06 10:08 13:06 13:08 16:06
St Ives Leach Pottery (SW-bound) 07:47 10:07 10:09 13:07 13:09 16:07
St Ives Joannies Avenue (E-bound) 07:47 10:07 10:09 13:07 13:09 16:07
Penbeagle Fernlee (S-bound) 07:47 10:07 10:09 13:07 13:09 16:07
Halsetown Inn (SW-bound) 07:50 10:10 10:12 13:10 13:12 16:10
Balnoon, opp Penhalwyn Trekking Centre 07:50 10:10 10:12 13:10 13:12 16:10
Balnoon Penderleath Common (SW-bound) 07:50 10:10 10:12 13:10 13:12 16:10
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (NW-bound) 07:54 10:14 10:16 13:14 13:16 16:14
Zennor, opp Wicca Farm 07:56 10:16 10:18 13:16 13:18 16:16
Zennor Turn (opp) 08:02 10:22 10:24 13:22 13:24 16:22
Boswednack Farm (opp) 08:06 10:26 10:28 13:26 13:28 16:26
Gurnards Head Hotel (opp) 08:09 10:29 10:31 13:29 13:31 16:29
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 08:09 10:29 10:31 13:29 13:31 16:29
Lower Ninnes Newmill (S-bound) 08:16 10:36 10:38 13:36 13:38 16:36
Lower Ninnes The Old Post Office New Mill (S-bound) 08:16 10:36 10:38 13:36 13:38 16:36
Trevaylor Farm (opp) 08:20 10:40 10:42 13:40 13:42 16:40
Gulval Green Lane Hill (E-bound) 08:23 10:43 10:45 13:43 13:45 16:43
Penzance Tesco (SE-bound) 08:25 10:45 10:47 13:45 13:47 16:45
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 08:25 10:45 10:47 13:45 13:47 16:45
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 08:26 10:46 10:48 13:46 13:48 16:46
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 08:27 10:47 10:49 13:47 13:49 16:47
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 08:28 10:48 10:50 13:48 13:50 16:48
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 08:29 10:49 10:51 13:49 13:51 16:49
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 08:30 10:50 10:52 13:50 13:52 16:50
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 08:35 10:55 10:57 13:55 13:57 16:55

Heamoor - Penzance - St Ives

Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 09:00 12:00 15:00 17:40
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 09:03 12:03 15:03 17:43
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 09:04 12:04 15:04 17:44
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 09:05 12:05 15:05 17:45
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 09:05 12:05 15:05 17:45
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 09:05 12:05 15:05 17:45
Penzance Tesco (NW-bound) 09:06 12:06 15:06 17:46
Gulval Green Lane Hill (W-bound) 09:07 12:07 15:07 17:47
Trevaylor Farm (NW-bound) 09:10 12:10 15:10 17:50
Lower Ninnes Newmill (N-bound) 09:14 12:14 15:14 17:54
Gurnards Head Hotel (opp) 09:21 12:21 15:21 18:01
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 09:21 12:21 15:21 18:01
Boswednack Farm (NE-bound) 09:23 12:23 15:23 18:03
Zennor Turn (E-bound) 09:28 12:28 15:28 18:08
Zennor Wicca Farm (NE-bound) 09:33 12:33 15:33 18:13
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (SE-bound) 09:36 12:36 15:36 18:16
Towednack Coldharbour Cottage (SE-bound) 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:18
Towednack Treveglos (E-bound) 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:18
Balnoon Penderleath Common (NE-bound) 09:40 12:40 15:40 18:20
Balnoon Penhalwyn Trekking Centre (N-bound) 09:41 12:41 15:41 18:21
Halsetown Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:42 12:42 15:42 18:22
Top of Halsetown (NW-bound) 09:42 12:42 15:42 18:22
Penbeagle Roundhouse (NE-bound) 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:24
St Ives, opp Joannies Avenue 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:24
St Ives Leach Pottery (NE-bound) 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:25
St Ives Higher Stennack (NE-bound) 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:25
St Ives Trenwith Bridge (NE-bound) 09:46 12:46 15:46 18:26
St Ives, opp British Legion 09:46 12:46 15:46 18:26
St Ives St James Court (E-bound) 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:28
St Ives Stennack Surgery (E-bound) 09:49 12:49 15:49 18:29
St Ives Cinema (E-bound) 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:30
St Ives Royal Square (SE-bound) 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:30
St Ives Bus Station (SE-bound) 09:52 12:52 15:52 18:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall