bustimes.org

16A - Hayle - Penzance

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Hayle - Penzance

St Ives Tesco (E-bound) 07:30 07:30 07:35 07:35 09:57 09:57 09:57 09:57 12:57 12:57 12:57 12:57 14:21 15:57 15:57 15:57 16:17
St Ives Cornish Arms (N-bound) 07:31 07:31 07:36 07:36 09:58 09:58 09:58 09:58 12:58 12:58 12:58 12:58 14:22 15:58 15:58 15:58 16:18
St Ives Harbour Hotel (N-bound) 07:34 07:33 07:38 07:38 10:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 13:00 13:00 13:00 13:00 14:24 16:00 16:00 16:00 16:20
St Ives Cinema (W-bound) 07:37 07:36 07:41 07:41 10:03 10:03 10:03 10:03 13:03 13:03 13:03 13:03 14:27 16:03 16:03 16:03 16:23
St Ives, opp Stennack Surgery 07:37 07:36 07:41 07:41 10:03 10:03 10:03 10:03 13:03 13:03 13:03 13:03 14:27 16:03 16:03 16:03 16:23
St Ives, opp Opp St James Court 07:38 07:38 07:43 07:43 10:05 10:05 10:05 10:05 13:05 13:05 13:05 13:05 14:28 16:05 16:05 16:05 16:25
St Ives British Legion (SW-bound) 07:40 07:39 07:44 07:44 10:06 10:06 10:06 10:06 13:06 13:06 13:06 13:06 14:30 16:06 16:06 16:06 16:26
St Ives The Burrows (E-bound) 14:30
St Ives Trenwith Bridge (SW-bound) 07:40 07:40 07:45 07:45 10:07 10:07 10:07 10:07 13:07 13:07 13:07 13:07 16:07 16:07 16:07 16:27
St Ives Junior School (SW-bound) 14:31
St Ives Higher Stennack (SW-bound) 07:41 07:41 07:46 07:46 10:08 10:08 10:08 10:08 13:08 13:08 13:08 13:08 16:08 16:08 16:08 16:28
Penbeagle Gwel an Wheal Crescent (SW-bound) 14:32
St Ives Leach Pottery (SW-bound) 07:42 07:42 07:47 07:47 10:09 10:09 10:09 10:09 13:09 13:09 13:09 13:09 16:09 16:09 16:09 16:29
St Ives Penwith Road (SW-bound) 14:33
St Ives Porthia Road (S-bound) 14:33
St Ives Porthia Close (W-bound) 14:35
St Ives Fire Station (N-bound) 14:37
St Ives Joannies Avenue (E-bound) 07:42 07:42 10:09 10:09 13:09 13:09 14:37 16:09 16:29
Penbeagle Fernlee (S-bound) 07:42 07:42 07:47 07:47 10:09 10:09 10:09 10:09 13:09 13:09 13:09 13:09 14:38 16:09 16:09 16:09 16:29
Halsetown Inn (SW-bound) 07:45 07:45 07:50 07:50 10:12 10:12 10:12 10:12 13:12 13:12 13:12 13:12 14:40 16:12 16:12 16:12 16:32
Balnoon, opp Penhalwyn Trekking Centre 07:45 07:45 07:50 07:50 10:12 10:12 10:12 10:12 13:12 13:12 13:12 13:12 14:41 16:12 16:12 16:12 16:32
Balnoon Penderleath Common (SW-bound) 07:45 07:45 07:50 07:50 10:12 10:12 10:12 10:12 13:12 13:12 13:12 13:12 14:41 16:12 16:12 16:12 16:32
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (NW-bound) 07:49 07:49 07:54 07:54 10:16 10:16 10:16 10:16 13:16 13:16 13:16 13:16 14:47 16:16 16:16 16:16 16:36
Zennor, opp Wicca Farm 07:51 07:51 07:56 07:56 10:18 10:18 10:18 10:18 13:18 13:18 13:18 13:18 14:48 16:18 16:18 16:18 16:38
Zennor Turn (opp) 07:57 07:57 08:02 08:02 10:24 10:24 10:24 10:24 13:24 13:24 13:24 13:24 14:53 16:24 16:24 16:24 16:44
Boswednack Farm (opp) 08:01 08:01 08:06 08:06 10:28 10:28 10:28 10:28 13:28 13:28 13:28 13:28 14:57 16:28 16:28 16:28 16:48
Gurnards Head Hotel (opp) 08:04 08:04 08:09 08:09 10:31 10:31 10:31 10:31 13:31 13:31 13:31 13:31 15:00 16:31 16:31 16:31 16:51
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 08:04 08:04 08:09 08:09 10:31 10:31 10:31 10:31 13:31 13:31 13:31 13:31 15:00 16:31 16:31 16:31 16:51
Lower Ninnes Newmill (S-bound) 08:11 08:11 08:16 08:16 10:38 10:38 10:38 10:38 13:38 13:38 13:38 13:38 15:07 16:38 16:38 16:38 16:58
Lower Ninnes The Old Post Office New Mill (S-bound) 08:11 08:11 08:16 08:16 10:38 10:38 10:38 10:38 13:38 13:38 13:38 13:38 16:38 16:38 16:38 16:58
Trevaylor Farm (opp) 08:15 08:15 08:20 08:20 10:42 10:42 10:42 10:42 13:42 13:42 13:42 13:42 16:42 16:42 16:42 17:02
Heamoor Mounts Bay School (W-bound) 08:20
Lower Ninnes Trythall School (W-bound) 15:16
Gulval Green Lane Hill (E-bound) 08:18 08:23 08:23 10:45 10:45 10:45 13:45 13:45 13:45 16:45 16:45 16:45
Madron Tremearne (S-bound) 15:25
Heamoor, opp Haig Place 08:21
Heamoor, opp Allotment Gardens 15:27
Heamoor Sona Merg Close (SE-bound) 08:22
Penzance Pink Lodge (SE-bound) 15:29
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 08:25
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 15:30
Penzance Tesco (SE-bound) 08:20 08:25 08:25 10:47 10:47 10:47 13:47 13:47 13:47 16:47 16:47 16:47
Penzance Ponsandane Nursing Home (SE-bound) 10:46 13:46 17:06
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 08:20 08:25 08:25 10:47 10:47 10:47 13:47 13:47 13:47 16:47 16:47 16:47
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 10:46 13:46 17:06
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 08:21 08:26 08:26 10:48 10:48 10:48 13:48 13:48 13:48 16:48 16:48 16:48
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 08:22 08:27 08:27 10:49 10:49 10:49 10:49 13:49 13:49 13:49 13:49 16:49 16:49 16:49 17:09
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 08:23 08:28 08:28 10:50 10:50 10:50 10:50 13:50 13:50 13:50 13:50 16:50 16:50 16:50 17:10
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 08:24 08:29 08:29 10:51 10:51 10:51 10:51 13:51 13:51 13:51 13:51 16:51 16:51 16:51 17:11
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 08:27
Penzance Chyandour (W-bound) 08:25 08:30 08:30 10:52 10:52 10:52 10:52 13:52 13:52 13:52 13:52 16:52 16:52 16:52 17:12
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 08:30
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 08:30
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 15:31
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 08:32
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:36 15:33
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 08:40 08:30 08:35 08:35 10:57 10:57 10:57 10:57 13:57 13:57 13:57 13:57 15:35 16:57 16:57 16:57 17:17

Outbound

Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 15:10
Heamoor Rosehill Meadow (NE-bound) 08:08
Heamoor Rosehill Gardens (NE-bound) 08:08
Heamoor Roscadghill Parc (E-bound) 08:09
Heamoor, opp John Daniel Centre 08:10
Penzance Pink Lodge (SE-bound) 08:10
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 08:12
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 08:12
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 15:10
Penzance Tolver Road (S-bound) 15:11
Penzance Church (S-bound) 08:13 15:12
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:14 15:14
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 08:20 15:20
Penzance Bus Station (Stand D) 08:25 09:00 09:00 09:00 09:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 17:40 17:40 17:40 17:40
Penzance Market Jew Street (SW-bound) 08:26
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 09:02 12:02 17:42
Penzance Ponsandane Nursing Home (NW-bound) 15:22
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 09:03 09:03 09:03 12:03 12:03 12:03 15:03 15:03 15:03 17:43 17:43 17:43
Penzance Green Market (W-bound) 08:28
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 09:04 09:04 09:04 12:04 12:04 12:04 15:04 15:04 15:04 17:44 17:44 17:44
Penzance Penalverne Place (N-bound) 08:28
Penzance Sainsburys Car Park (E-bound) 09:05 09:05 09:05 09:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 15:05 15:05 15:05 17:45 17:45 17:45 17:45
Penzance West Cornwall Hospital (N-bound) 08:29
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 09:05 09:05 09:05 09:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 15:05 15:05 15:05 17:45 17:45 17:45 17:45
Penzance St Clare (NW-bound) 08:30
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 09:05 09:05 09:05 09:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 15:05 15:05 15:05 17:45 17:45 17:45 17:45
Penzance Pink Lodge (NW-bound) 08:30
Penzance Tesco (NW-bound) 09:06 09:06 09:06 09:06 12:06 12:06 12:06 12:06 15:06 15:06 15:06 17:46 17:46 17:46 17:46
Heamoor, opp Sona Merg Close 08:31
Gulval Green Lane Hill (W-bound) 09:07 09:07 09:07 09:07 12:07 12:07 12:07 12:07 15:07 15:07 15:07 15:24 17:47 17:47 17:47 17:47
Trevaylor Farm (NW-bound) 09:10 09:10 09:10 09:10 12:10 12:10 12:10 12:10 15:10 15:10 15:10 15:29 17:50 17:50 17:50 17:50
Heamoor Allotment Gardens (N-bound) 08:32
Madron, opp Tremearne 08:34
Lower Ninnes, opp Trythall School 08:43
Lower Ninnes Newmill (N-bound) 08:49 09:14 09:14 09:14 09:14 12:14 12:14 12:14 12:14 15:14 15:14 15:14 15:33 17:54 17:54 17:54 17:54
Gurnards Head Hotel (opp) 08:56 09:21 09:21 09:21 09:21 12:21 12:21 12:21 12:21 15:21 15:21 15:21 15:40 18:01 18:01 18:01 18:01
Gurnards Head Hotel (E-bound) 08:56 09:21 09:21 09:21 09:21 12:21 12:21 12:21 12:21 15:21 15:21 15:21 15:40 18:01 18:01 18:01 18:01
Boswednack Farm (NE-bound) 08:58 09:23 09:23 09:23 09:23 12:23 12:23 12:23 12:23 15:23 15:23 15:23 15:42 18:03 18:03 18:03 18:03
Zennor Turn (E-bound) 09:03 09:28 09:28 09:28 09:28 12:28 12:28 12:28 12:28 15:28 15:28 15:28 15:47 18:08 18:08 18:08 18:08
Zennor Wicca Farm (NE-bound) 09:08 09:33 09:33 09:33 09:33 12:33 12:33 12:33 12:33 15:33 15:33 15:33 15:52 18:13 18:13 18:13 18:13
Trevalgan Towednack Turn (SE-bound) 09:11 09:36 09:36 09:36 09:36 12:36 12:36 12:36 12:36 15:36 15:36 15:36 15:55 18:16 18:16 18:16 18:16
Towednack Coldharbour Cottage (SE-bound) 09:13 09:38 09:38 09:38 09:38 12:38 12:38 12:38 12:38 15:38 15:38 15:38 15:57 18:18 18:18 18:18 18:18
Towednack Treveglos (E-bound) 09:13 09:38 09:38 09:38 09:38 12:38 12:38 12:38 12:38 15:38 15:38 15:38 15:57 18:18 18:18 18:18 18:18
Balnoon Penderleath Common (NE-bound) 09:15 09:40 09:40 09:40 09:40 12:40 12:40 12:40 12:40 15:40 15:40 15:40 15:59 18:20 18:20 18:20 18:20
Balnoon Penhalwyn Trekking Centre (N-bound) 09:16 09:41 09:41 09:41 09:41 12:41 12:41 12:41 12:41 15:41 15:41 15:41 16:00 18:21 18:21 18:21 18:21
Halsetown Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:17 09:42 09:42 09:42 09:42 12:42 12:42 12:42 12:42 15:42 15:42 15:42 16:01 18:22 18:22 18:22 18:22
Top of Halsetown (NW-bound) 09:17 09:42 09:42 09:42 09:42 12:42 12:42 12:42 12:42 15:42 15:42 15:42 16:01 18:22 18:22 18:22 18:22
Penbeagle Roundhouse (NE-bound) 09:19 09:44 09:44 09:44 09:44 12:44 12:44 12:44 12:44 15:44 15:44 15:44 16:03 18:24 18:24 18:24 18:24
St Ives, opp Joannies Avenue 09:19 09:44 09:44 09:44 09:44 12:44 12:44 12:44 12:44 15:44 15:44 15:44 16:03 18:24 18:24 18:24 18:24
St Ives Leach Pottery (NE-bound) 09:45 09:45 09:45 09:45 12:45 12:45 12:45 12:45 15:45 15:45 15:45 16:04 18:25 18:25 18:25 18:25
St Ives Fire Station (S-bound) 09:20
St Ives Higher Stennack (NE-bound) 09:45 09:45 09:45 09:45 12:45 12:45 12:45 12:45 15:45 15:45 15:45 16:04 18:25 18:25 18:25 18:25
St Ives Porthia Close (E-bound) 09:22
St Ives Porthia Road (N-bound) 09:23
St Ives Trenwith Bridge (NE-bound) 09:45 09:45 09:45 09:45 12:45 12:45 12:45 12:45 15:45 15:45 15:45 16:04 18:25 18:25 18:25 18:25
St Ives Penwith Road (NE-bound) 09:23
Penbeagle Opp Gwel an Wheal Crescent (NE-bound) 09:23
St Ives Junior School (opp) 09:24
St Ives The Burrows (W-bound) 09:25
St Ives, opp British Legion 09:25 09:45 09:45 09:46 09:45 12:45 12:45 12:46 12:45 15:45 15:45 15:45 16:04 18:25 18:26 18:25 18:25
St Ives St James Court (E-bound) 09:26 09:47 09:47 09:47 09:47 12:47 12:47 12:47 12:47 15:47 15:47 15:47 16:06 18:27 18:27 18:27 18:27
St Ives Stennack Surgery (E-bound) 09:27 09:47 09:47 09:47 09:47 12:47 12:47 12:47 12:47 15:47 15:47 15:47 16:06 18:27 18:27 18:27 18:27
St Ives Cinema (E-bound) 09:28 09:47 09:47 09:48 09:47 12:47 12:47 12:48 12:47 15:47 15:47 15:47 16:06 18:27 18:28 18:27 18:27
St Ives Royal Square (SE-bound) 09:48 09:48 09:48 12:48 12:48 12:48 15:48 15:48 15:48 16:07 18:28 18:28 18:28
St Ives Harbour Hotel (S-bound) 09:29 09:49 09:49 09:49 09:49 12:49 12:49 12:49 12:49 15:49 15:49 15:49 16:08 18:29 18:29 18:29 18:29
St Ives The View (SE-bound) 09:31 09:51 09:51 09:51 09:51 12:51 12:51 12:51 12:51 15:51 15:51 15:51 16:10 18:31 18:31 18:31 18:31
St Ives Cornish Arms (S-bound) 09:32 09:52 09:52 09:52 09:52 12:52 12:52 12:52 12:52 15:52 15:52 15:52 16:11 18:32 18:32 18:32 18:32
St Ives Tesco (E-bound) 09:35 09:55 09:55 09:55 09:55 12:55 12:55 12:55 12:55 15:55 15:55 15:55 16:14 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35

Timetable data from Go South West/Bus Open Data Service, 20 February 2021

Transport for Cornwall