bustimes.org

16A - Pudsey - Whinmoor

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Whinmoor Shopping Centre - Pudsey Bus Station

Whinmoor A 05:00 06:00 17:26 19:18 20:18 21:18
Whinmoor, opp White Laithe Green 05:01 06:01 17:27 19:19 20:19 21:19
Whinmoor, opp White Laithe Walk 05:02 06:02 17:28 19:20 20:20 21:20
Whinmoor, adj Naburn Place 05:02 06:02 17:28 19:20 20:20 21:20
Whinmoor Naburn Close 05:03 06:03 17:29 19:21 20:21 21:21
Whinmoor Baildon Path 05:04 06:04 17:30 19:22 20:22 21:22
Whinmoor Hebden Approach 05:04 06:04 17:30 19:22 20:22 21:22
Swarcliffe Sledmere Place 05:05 06:05 17:31 19:23 20:23 21:23
Swarcliffe Farndale Garth 05:06 06:06 17:32 19:24 20:24 21:24
Seacroft Sherburn Approach 05:06 06:06 17:32 19:24 20:24 21:24
Seacroft Ring Road 05:07 06:07 17:33 19:25 20:25 21:25
Seacroft Bus Stn A1 05:08 06:08 17:34 19:26 20:26 21:26
Seacroft Eastdean Gate 05:09 06:09 17:35 19:27 20:27 21:27
Seacroft Bailey's Lane 05:10 06:10 17:36 19:28 20:28 21:28
Seacroft, opp Pigeon Cote Road 05:10 06:10 17:37 19:29 20:29 21:29
Seacroft North Parkway 05:11 06:11 17:37 19:29 20:29 21:29
Seacroft, after Brooklands Lane 05:11 06:11 17:38 19:30 20:30 21:30
Seacroft Ironwood View 05:12 06:12 17:39 19:31 20:31 21:31
Seacroft, at Moresdale Lane 05:13 06:13 17:40 19:32 20:32 21:32
Seacroft Parkfield Way 05:13 06:13 17:41 19:33 20:33 21:33
Gipton, at Neath Gardens 05:15 06:15 17:42 19:34 20:34 21:34
Gipton, on Coldcotes Drive 05:15 06:15 17:43 19:35 20:35 21:35
Gipton Coldcotes Circus 05:16 06:16 17:44 19:36 20:36 21:36
Gipton Harehills Park 05:18 06:18 17:46 19:38 20:38 21:38
Gipton, opp Foundry Place 05:19 06:19 17:47 19:39 20:39 21:39
Harehills, opp Compton Centre 05:21 06:21 17:49 19:41 20:41 21:40
Harehills Compton Place 05:21 06:21 17:49 19:41 20:41 21:41
Harehills Stanley Road 05:23 06:23 17:51 19:43 20:43 21:42
St James's Hospital 05:24 06:24 17:53 19:45 20:45 21:43
St James’s Hospital Bexley Wing 05:25 06:25 17:54 19:46 20:46 21:44
Burmantofts, nr Lincoln Green Road 05:26 06:26 17:55 19:47 20:47 21:45
Burmantofts Nippet Lane 05:27 06:27 17:56 19:48 20:48 21:46
Quarry Hill Cultural E 05:30 06:30 17:59 19:51 20:51 21:48
Leeds Cultural G 05:31 06:31 17:59 19:51 20:51 21:49
Leeds Trinity M 05:33 06:33 18:02 19:54 20:54 21:51
Leeds Station C 05:34 06:34 18:03 19:55 20:55 21:52
Leeds Wellington A 05:35 06:35 18:04 19:56 20:56 21:53
Leeds Wellington C 05:36 06:36 18:06 19:58 20:58 21:55
Leeds Wellington Bridge 05:38 06:38 18:07 19:59 20:59 21:57
New Wortley Clyde Approach 05:40 06:40 18:10 20:02 21:02 22:00
New Wortley Clyde Gardens 05:41 06:41 18:11 20:03 21:03 22:01
New Wortley Copley Hill 05:42 06:42 18:12 20:04 21:04 22:02
Armley Eighth Avenue 05:42 06:42 18:12 20:04 21:04 22:02
Armley, opp Holdforth Close 05:42 06:42 18:13 20:05 21:05 22:02
Armley, opp Holy Family School 05:44 06:44 18:15 20:07 21:07 22:04
Armley, opp Brooklyn Street 05:45 06:45 18:16 20:08 21:08 22:05
Armley Wesley Road (N-bound) 05:45 06:45 18:17 20:09 21:09 22:06
Armley Town Street (E-bound) 05:46 06:46 18:18 20:10 21:10 22:06
Armley Pinfold Lane 05:46 06:46 18:19 20:11 21:11 22:07
Armley Moor (opp) 05:47 06:47 18:20 20:12 21:12 22:07
Armley Wortley Road 05:47 06:47 18:20 20:12 21:12 22:08
Armley, at Springfield Mount 05:48 06:48 18:21 20:13 21:13 22:09
Armley Whingate 05:49 06:49 18:22 20:14 21:14 22:09
Armley Hill End Road 05:50 06:50 18:23 20:15 21:15 22:10
Bramley St Mary's Hospital 05:50 06:50 18:24 20:16 21:16 22:11
Bramley, at Armley Cemetery 05:51 06:51 18:25 20:17 21:17 22:11
Bramley, at Poplar Rise 05:52 06:52 18:26 20:18 21:18 22:12
Bramley Town End (N-bound) 05:52 06:52 18:27 20:19 21:19 22:13
Bramley Eightlands Lane 05:53 06:53 18:28 20:20 21:20 22:14
Bramley, opp Aston Road 05:53 06:53 18:29 20:21 21:21 22:14
Bramley Centre E 05:54 06:54 18:30 20:22 21:22 22:15
Bramley, opp Waterloo Lane 05:55 06:55 18:31 20:23 21:23 22:16
Bramley Westover Road 05:55 06:55 18:31 20:23 21:23 22:16
Bramley Park (at) 05:55 06:55 18:32 20:24 21:24 22:17
Bramley Whitecote Hill 05:56 06:56 18:32 20:24 21:24 22:17
Bramley Leeds & Bradford Rd 05:56 06:56 18:33 20:25 21:25 22:18
Rodley, at Ross Terrace 05:57 06:57 18:33 20:25 21:25 22:18
Rodley, at Langley Avenue 05:57 06:57 18:34 20:26 21:26 22:19
Rodley Park (at) 05:58 06:58 18:35 20:27 21:27 22:20
Rodley Town Street 05:58 06:58 18:35 20:27 21:27 22:20
Rodley, at Bagley Lane 05:59 06:59 18:36 20:28 21:28 22:21
Rodley, opp Bagley Lane Oaklands Rd 06:00 07:00 18:37 20:29 21:29 22:22
Rodley Bagley Lane (S-bound) 06:01 07:01 18:38 20:30 21:30 22:23
Farsley Springfield Mills 06:01 07:01 18:39 20:31 21:31 22:24
Farsley Cenotaph (S-bound) 06:02 07:02 18:40 20:32 21:32 22:25
Farsley Water Lane 06:03 07:03 18:41 20:33 21:33 22:25
Farsley St John's Church 06:04 07:03 18:41 20:33 21:33 22:26
Farsley Library 06:04 07:04 18:42 20:34 21:34 22:26
Farsley, at Northcote Street 06:05 07:04 18:42 20:34 21:34 22:27
Farsley Bradford Road 06:06 07:05 18:43 20:35 21:35 22:27
Stanningley, at New Street 06:06 07:05 18:43 20:35 21:35 22:27
Stanningley Stanhall Avenue 06:06 07:05 18:43 20:35 21:35 22:28
Stanningley Bottom 06:07 07:06 18:44 20:36 21:36 22:28
Pudsey Richardshaw Road 06:08 07:07 18:45 20:37 21:37 22:29
Pudsey Thorpe Road 06:09 07:08 18:46 20:38 21:38 22:30
Pudsey Cemetery Road 06:10 07:08 18:46 20:38 21:38 22:30
Pudsey Bus Station stand A 06:11 07:09 18:47 20:39 21:39 22:31

Pudsey Bus Station - Whinmoor Shopping Centre

Pudsey Bus Station stand A 05:50 18:37 19:36 20:43 21:43 22:35
Pudsey Lidget Hill 05:51 18:38 19:37 20:44 21:44 22:36
Pudsey Cemetery Road 05:51 18:38 19:37 20:44 21:44 22:36
Pudsey Thorpe Road 05:52 18:39 19:38 20:45 21:45 22:36
Pudsey Richardshaw Road 05:52 18:39 19:38 20:45 21:45 22:37
Stanningley Bottom 05:53 18:40 19:39 20:46 21:46 22:38
Stanningley Stanhall Avenue 05:54 18:41 19:40 20:47 21:47 22:38
Stanningley, opp New Street 05:54 18:41 19:40 20:47 21:47 22:39
Farsley Bradford Road (N-bound) 05:54 18:41 19:40 20:47 21:47 22:39
Farsley, opp Northcote Street 05:55 18:42 19:41 20:48 21:48 22:39
Farsley Richmond Road 05:55 18:42 19:41 20:48 21:48 22:39
Farsley Library (at) 05:56 18:43 19:42 20:49 21:49 22:40
Farsley, at St John's Church 05:56 18:43 19:42 20:49 21:49 22:40
Farsley, at Water Lane 05:56 18:43 19:42 20:49 21:49 22:40
Farsley Cenotaph 05:57 18:44 19:43 20:50 21:50 22:41
Farsley, at Springfield Mills 05:58 18:45 19:44 20:51 21:51 22:41
Rodley, adj Bagley Lane Oaklands Rd 05:59 18:46 19:45 20:52 21:52 22:43
Rodley, opp Bagley Lane Chiltern Court 05:59 18:47 19:46 20:53 21:53 22:44
Rodley Town Street 06:00 18:48 19:47 20:54 21:54 22:44
Rodley Park 06:00 18:49 19:48 20:55 21:55 22:45
Rodley Langley Avenue 06:01 18:50 19:49 20:56 21:56 22:46
Rodley Ross Terrace 06:01 18:50 19:49 20:56 21:56 22:46
Bramley Leeds & Bradford Rd 06:02 18:51 19:50 20:57 21:57 22:47
Bramley Park 06:03 18:52 19:51 20:58 21:58 22:47
Bramley, opp Westover Road 06:03 18:52 19:51 20:58 21:58 22:48
Bramley Waterloo Lane 06:04 18:53 19:52 20:59 21:59 22:48
Bramley Bus Station stand A 06:04 18:53 19:52 20:59 21:59 22:49
Bramley Aston Road 06:05 18:55 19:54 21:01 22:01
Bramley Town End 06:06 18:56 19:55 21:02 22:02
Bramley Poplar Rise 06:07 18:57 19:56 21:03 22:03
Bramley Armley Cemetery 06:07 18:58 19:57 21:04 22:04
Bramley, opp St Mary's Hospital 06:08 18:59 19:58 21:05 22:05
Armley Hill End Road (SE-bound) 06:09 19:00 19:59 21:06 22:06
Armley Springfield Mount 06:10 19:01 20:00 21:07 22:07
Armley Whingate Avenue 06:10 19:01 20:00 21:07 22:07
Armley Moor 06:11 19:02 20:01 21:08 22:08
Armley, at Pinfold Lane 06:12 19:03 20:02 21:09 22:09
Armley Town Street 06:12 19:04 20:03 21:10 22:10
Armley Wesley Road 06:13 19:05 20:04 21:11 22:11
Armley, adj Brooklyn Street 06:14 19:06 20:05 21:12 22:12
Armley Holy Family School 06:15 19:07 20:06 21:13 22:13
Armley Holdforth Close 06:16 19:08 20:07 21:14 22:14
Armley, opp Eighth Avenue 06:16 19:09 20:08 21:15 22:15
New Wortley Clyde Gardens 06:17 19:10 20:09 21:16 22:16
New Wortley Clyde Approach 06:17 19:10 20:09 21:16 22:16
New Wortley The Roundhouse 06:20 19:13 20:12 21:19 22:19
Leeds Wellington G 06:22 19:15 20:14 21:21 22:21
Leeds Wellington I 06:24 19:17 20:16 21:23 22:23
Leeds City Square J 06:25 19:18 20:17 21:24 22:24
Leeds Trinity R 06:26 19:19 20:18 21:25 22:25
Leeds Corn Exchange G 06:27 19:20 20:19 21:26 22:26
Leeds Cultural B 06:28 19:20 20:19 21:26 22:26
Quarry Hill Cultural D 06:29 19:21 20:20 21:27 22:27
Burmantofts Street 06:30 19:23 20:22 21:29 22:29
Burmantofts, opp Nippet Lane 06:31 19:23 20:22 21:29 22:29
Burmantofts Lincoln Green Road 06:32 19:24 20:23 21:30 22:30
St James’s Hospital Bexley Wing 06:33 19:25 20:24 21:31 22:31
St James's Hospital 06:33 19:25 20:24 21:31 22:31
Harehills Stanley Road (SE-bound) 06:34 19:26 20:25 21:32 22:32
Harehills, at Compton Place 06:36 19:27 20:26 21:33 22:33
Harehills, at Compton Centre 06:36 19:28 20:27 21:34 22:34
Gipton Foundry Place 06:37 19:29 20:28 21:35 22:35
Gipton, opp Harehills Park 06:38 19:30 20:29 21:36 22:36
Gipton Coldcotes Circus (E-bound) 06:40 19:31 20:30 21:37 22:37
Gipton Coldcotes Drive 06:41 19:32 20:31 21:38 22:38
Gipton Neath Gardens 06:41 19:32 20:31 21:38 22:38
Seacroft Parkfield Way 06:43 19:34 20:33 21:40 22:40
Seacroft Moresdale Lane 06:44 19:35 20:34 21:41 22:41
Seacroft Ironwood View (N-bound) 06:45 19:36 20:35 21:42 22:42
Seacroft, before Brooklands Lane 06:46 19:36 20:35 21:42 22:42
Seacroft Kentmere Avenue 06:47 19:37 20:36 21:43 22:43
Seacroft Pigeon Cote Road 06:48 19:38 20:37 21:44 22:44
Seacroft, opp Bailey's Lane 06:48 19:38 20:37 21:44 22:44
Seacroft, at Eastdean Gate 06:49 19:39 20:38 21:45 22:45
Seacroft Bus Stn A1 06:50 19:40 20:39 21:46 22:46
Seacroft Ring Road 06:52 19:42 20:41 21:48 22:48
Whinmoor Baildon Drive 06:53 19:43 20:42 21:49 22:49
Whinmoor Baildon Path 06:53 19:43 20:42 21:49 22:49
Whinmoor, at Naburn Close 06:54 19:44 20:43 21:50 22:50
Whinmoor, opp Naburn Place 06:55 19:45 20:44 21:51 22:51
Whinmoor White Laithe Walk 06:55 19:45 20:44 21:51 22:51
Whinmoor White Laithe Green 06:56 19:46 20:45 21:52 22:52
Whinmoor A 06:56 19:47 20:46 21:53 22:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Leeds