17 - Downpatrick, Bus Station - Newcastle, Bus Station
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Downpatrick, Bus Station - Newcastle, Bus Station
Downpatrick Bus Station | 08:20 | 11:30 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 17:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Racecourse Entrance (outward) | 08:21 | 11:31 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 17:01 |
Ballydugan X Rds (outward) | 08:22 | 11:32 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 17:02 |
Bonecastle School (outward) | 08:24 | 11:34 | 15:44 | 16:14 | 17:04 |
Garden Centre (outward) | 08:25 | 11:35 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 17:05 |
Tullymurry (inward) | 08:26 | 11:36 | 15:46 | 16:16 | 17:06 |
Hayes Cnr (inward) | 08:28 | 11:38 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 17:08 |
Clough Post Office | 08:30 | 11:40 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 17:10 |
Finger Post (outward) | 08:31 | 11:41 | 15:51 | 16:21 | 17:11 |
Mount Panther (outward) | 08:32 | 11:42 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 17:12 |
End Of Old Rd (outward) | 08:33 | 11:43 | 15:53 | 16:23 | 17:13 |
Dundrum Ruc Station (outward) | 08:34 | 11:44 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 17:14 |
Parterre Crescent (outward) | 08:34 | 11:44 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 17:14 |
Spar Shop Dundrum | 08:35 | 11:45 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 17:15 |
The Rectory (outward) | 08:35 | 11:45 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 17:15 |
Keel Point (outward) | 08:36 | 11:46 | 15:56 | 16:26 | 17:16 |
Kilmegan Rd (outward) | 08:37 | 11:47 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 17:17 |
Maghera Cnr (outward) | 08:38 | 11:48 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 17:18 |
Bayview (outward) | 08:41 | 11:51 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:21 |
Flush Rd (outward) | 08:42 | 11:52 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:22 |
Twelve Arches (outward) | 08:43 | 11:53 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:23 |
Mourneview Caravan Pk (outward) | 08:44 | 11:54 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:24 |
Theblock Yard (outward) | 08:45 | 11:55 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:25 |
Corrigs Ave (outward) | 08:47 | 11:57 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:27 |
Golfl Links House (outward) | 08:47 | 11:57 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:27 |
Barbican (outward) | 08:48 | 11:58 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:28 |
Merrion Avenue | 08:48 | 11:58 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:28 |
Newcastle Roundabout (inward) | 08:49 | 11:59 | 16:09s | 16:39s | 17:29s |
Newcastle Bus Station | 08:50 | 12:00 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:30 |
School terms only | School terms only |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Newcastle, Bus Station - Downpatrick, Bus Station
Newcastle Bus Station | 07:50 |
---|---|
Newcastle Primary School (outward) | 07:50 |
12 Dundrum Road | 07:51 |
Barbican (inward) | 07:51 |
Schooners (inward) | 07:51 |
Boulevard Park | 07:52 |
Corrigs Avenue (inward) | 07:52 |
The Block Yard (inward) | 07:53 |
Murlough Caravan Park (inward) | 07:53 |
Mourneview Caravan Park (inward) | 07:53 |
Twelve Arches (inward) | 07:54 |
Flush Rd (inward) | 07:55 |
The Spar Shop | 08:00 |
Clough Po | 08:05 |
Creighduff Rd (inward) | 08:07 |
Tullymurry Station (outward) | 08:09 |
Millers Turn (inward) | 08:11 |
Garden Centre (outward) | 08:12 |
Bonecastle School (inward) | 08:13 |
Ballyduggan X Rds (inward) | 08:15 |
Racecourse (inward) | 08:17 |
Downpatrick Bus Station | 08:20 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 3 September 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI