bustimes.org

17 - Royston - Bassingbourn - Guilden Morden

A bus service operated by A2B Bus and Coach

Map

Royston - Guilden Morden

Royston Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Royston, o/s Recreation Ground 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Royston, opp Town Hall 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Royston, adj Princes Mews 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Royston Railway Station (Stop A) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Royston, nr Orchard Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Royston, adj Rock Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Royston Gateway 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Royston, o/s Tesco 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Kneesworth, nr Tudor Court 09:22 11:22 15:22 17:22
Kneesworth, opp The Red Lion 09:23 11:23 15:23 17:23
Melbourn, opp Holland Hall 13:23
Melbourn, opp Back Lane 13:25
Melbourn, opp Falconer Court 13:25
Melbourn, opp Church 13:26
Meldreth, opp Whitecroft Road 13:27
Meldreth, nr Elin Way 13:28
Meldreth, opp Bell Close 13:29
Meldreth, nr Manor Road 13:30
Whaddon, opp Chestnut Tree Farm 13:32
Whaddon, nr Bridge Street 13:33 17:28s
Bassingbourn, nr Cardiff Place 09:25s 11:25s 13:34 15:25s 17:29s
Kneesworth, opp Orchard Close 09:30 11:30 13:35 15:30 17:30
Kneesworth, opp Tower Close 09:30 11:30 13:35 15:30 17:30
Bassingbourn, nr Elm Tree Drive 09:31 11:31 13:35 15:31 17:31
Bassingbourn, opp The Limes 09:31 11:31 13:35 15:31 17:31
Bassingbourn, nr South End 09:32 11:32 13:36 15:32 17:32
Bassingbourn, nr Park View 09:34 11:34 13:38 15:34 17:34
Litlington, nr New Close 09:37 11:37 13:41 15:37 17:37
Litlington, opp Silver Street 09:38 11:38 13:42 15:38 17:38
Morden Green, nr The Green 09:40 11:40 13:44 15:40 17:40
Steeple Morden, opp Craft Way 09:42 11:42 13:46 15:42 17:42
Steeple Morden, nr Trap Road 09:43 11:43 13:47 15:43 17:43
Guilden Morden, nr Church Street 09:44 11:44 13:48 15:44 17:44
Guilden Morden, opp Fox Corner 09:45 11:45 13:49 15:45 17:45
Guilden Morden, nr Congregational Church 09:46 11:46 13:50 15:46 17:46

Guilden Morden - Royston

Guilden Morden, opp Congregational Church 09:49 11:49 14:14 16:14
Guilden Morden, nr Fox Corner 09:50 11:50 14:15 16:15
Guilden Morden, opp Church Street 09:52 11:52 14:17 16:17
Steeple Morden, opp Trap Road 09:54 11:54 14:19 16:19
Steeple Morden Hay Street (S-bound) 09:55 11:55 14:20 16:20
Steeple Morden, nr Craft Way 09:56 11:56 14:21 16:21
Morden Green, opp The Green 09:58 11:58 14:23 16:23
Litlington, nr Silver Street 10:01 12:01 14:26 16:26
Litlington, opp New Close 10:02 12:02 14:27 16:27
Bassingbourn, nr Park View 10:06 12:06 14:31 16:28
Bassingbourn, opp South End 10:08 12:08 14:33 16:33
Bassingbourn, nr The Limes 10:10 12:10 14:35 16:35
Bassingbourn, opp Elm Tree Drive 10:10 12:10 14:35 16:35
Kneesworth, nr Tower Close 10:11 12:11 14:36 16:36
Kneesworth, nr Orchard Close 10:11 12:11 14:36 16:36
Bassingbourn, opp Cardiff Place 10:13
Whaddon, opp Bridge Street 10:15
Bassingbourn, nr Cardiff Place 12:15 14:40 16:40
Kneesworth, nr The Red Lion 12:17 14:42 16:42
Kneesworth, opp Tudor Court 12:19 14:44 16:44
Whaddon, nr Chestnut Tree Farm 10:17
Meldreth, opp Manor Road 10:20
Meldreth, opp Bell Close 10:21
Meldreth, opp Elin Way 10:22
Meldreth, nr Railway Station 10:23
Melbourn, o/s Church 10:25
Melbourn, o/s Falconer Court 10:26
Melbourn, nr Back Lane 10:27
Melbourn, nr Holland Hall 10:29
Royston, o/s Tesco 10:35 12:21 14:47 16:47
Royston Gateway 10:38 12:25 14:50 16:50
Royston, opp Rock Road 10:41 12:27 14:52 16:52
Royston Railway Station (Stop B) 10:42 12:28 14:53 16:53
Royston, adj The Green 10:43 12:29 14:54 16:54
Royston, adj Princes Mews 10:47 12:33 14:58 16:58
Royston, o/s Town Hall 10:48 12:34 14:59 16:59
Royston Bus Station (Stop 1) 10:49 12:35 15:00 17:00

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

A2B Bus and Coach