17 - Telford - Shrewsbury
A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North
- Timetable
- Map
Weeping Cross, adj Shrewsbury Business Park | 08:49 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand H) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | |
Shrewsbury, opp Railway Station | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | |
Shrewsbury Castle Street (Stand D1) | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | |
Shrewsbury, adj St Mary's Church Town Services | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | |
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | |
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | |
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | |
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | |
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | |
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | |
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | |
Sutton Park, adj St Giles Church | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | |
Sutton Park, adj Armoury Gardens Jct | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | |
Springfield, adj Huxley Close Jct | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | |
Weeping Cross, adj Kingston Drive Jct | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | |
Weeping Cross, opp Playing Fields | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | |
Weeping Cross, opp Bus Layby | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | |
Sutton Farm, adj Melrose Drive Jct | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 |
Sutton Farm, opp Tilstock Crescent Jct | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | |
Sutton Farm, adj Sutton Shops | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 |
Sutton Farm, adj Mawley Close Jct | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 |
Sutton Farm, adj Condover Road Jct | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 |
Sutton Farm, adj Burway Drive Jct | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 |
Sutton Farm, adj Charles Darwin | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 |
Springfield, opp Sutton Road Jct | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 |
Springfield, opp Mereside Jct | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 |
Sutton Park, opp Armoury Gardens Jct | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 |
Sutton Park, opp St Giles Church | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 |
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 |
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH | 09:01 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 |
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 |
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 |
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 |
Coleham, adj Mansers | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 |
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 |
Shrewsbury, adj The Square | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 |
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 |
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 |
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand H) | 09:13 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 6 September 2024
Arriva Midlands North
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/midlands
- @arrivamidlandsW
Cash or contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service