🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

170 - Medway Valley Park - Chatham - Medway City Estate

A bus service operated by ASD Coaches

Map

Medway City Estate - Chatham - Medway Valley Park

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:30
Chatham, opp Anchorage House 07:32 08:51 10:11 11:31 13:31 14:51 16:11 17:31
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Chatham, adj Hospital Lane 07:33 08:52 10:12 11:32 13:32 14:52 16:12 17:32
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Rochester, opp Bath Hard Lane 07:34 08:53 10:13 11:33 13:33 14:53 16:13 17:33
Rochester, opp Furrell's Road 07:35 08:54 10:14 11:34 13:34 14:54 16:14 17:34
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 07:37 08:56 10:16 11:36 13:36 14:56 16:16 17:36
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:38 08:57 10:17 11:37 13:37 14:57 16:17 17:37
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:39 08:57 10:17 11:37 13:37 14:57 16:17 17:37
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 07:42 09:00 10:20 11:40 13:40 15:00 16:20 17:40
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 07:42 09:01 10:21 11:41 13:41 15:01 16:21 17:41
Strood, adj Morrisons 07:43 09:02 10:22 11:42 13:42 15:02 16:22 17:42
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 07:44 09:02 10:22 11:42 13:42 15:02 16:22 17:42
Strood Darnley Arch (S-bound) 07:44 09:03 10:23 11:43 13:43 15:03 16:23 17:43
Strood, opp Hawthorn Road 07:45 09:05 10:25 11:45 13:45 15:05 16:25 17:45
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Strood, opp Poplar Road 07:46 09:06 10:26 11:46 13:46 15:06 16:26 17:46
Medway City Estate, opp Enterprise Close 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Medway Valley Park, adj Ballard Business Park 07:47 09:08 10:28 11:48 13:48 15:08 16:28 17:48
Medway City Estate, opp Chaucer Close 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Strood Medway Gate (NE-bound) 07:49 09:10 10:30 11:50 13:50 15:10 16:30 17:50
Strood, adj Butlers Park Way 07:50 09:10 10:30 11:50 13:50 15:10 16:30 17:50
Medway Valley Park Roman Way (SE-bound) 07:51 09:12 10:32 11:52 13:52 15:12 16:32 17:52
Medway City Estate Neptune Business Park (S-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Medway Valley Park, o/s Cineworld Cinema 07:55 09:15 10:35 11:55 13:55 15:15 16:35 17:55

Medway City Estate - Chatham - Medway Valley Park

Medway City Estate Neptune Business Park (N-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Medway Valley Park, o/s Cineworld Cinema 08:00 09:20 10:40 12:00 14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00
Medway City Estate, adj Chaucer Close 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Medway Valley Park, adj Gala Bingo 08:00 09:20 10:40 12:00 14:00 15:20 16:40 18:00
Medway City Estate, adj Enterprise Close 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Medway Valley Park Roman Way (NW-bound) 08:02 09:22 10:42 12:02 14:02 15:22 16:42 18:02
Strood Medway Gate (NE-bound) 08:05 09:25 10:45 12:05 14:05 15:25 16:45 18:05
Strood, adj Butlers Park Way 08:05 09:25 10:45 12:05 14:05 15:25 16:45 18:05
Medway Valley Park, opp Ballard Business Park 08:06 09:26 10:46 12:06 14:06 15:26 16:46 18:06
Strood, adj Poplar Road 08:06 09:26 10:46 12:06 14:06 15:26 16:46 18:06
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Strood, adj Hawthorn Road 08:07 09:27 10:47 12:07 14:07 15:27 16:47 18:07
Strood Darnley Arch (N-bound) 08:08 09:28 10:48 12:08 14:08 15:28 16:48 18:08
Strood High Street (Stop A) 08:10 09:30 10:50 12:10 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:10
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 08:11 09:31 10:51 12:11 14:11 15:31 16:51 18:11
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 08:13 09:33 10:53 12:13 14:13 15:33 16:53 18:13
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 08:15 09:35 10:55 12:15 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:15
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 08:16 09:36 10:56 12:16 14:16 15:36 16:56 18:16
Rochester, adj Furrell's Road 08:18 09:38 10:58 12:18 14:18 15:38 16:58 18:18
Rochester, adj Bath Hard Lane 08:19 09:39 10:59 12:19 14:19 15:39 16:59 18:19
Chatham, opp Hospital Lane 08:21 09:41 11:01 12:21 14:21 15:41 17:01 18:21
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Chatham, o/s Anchorage House 08:22 09:42 11:02 12:22 14:22 15:42 17:02 18:22
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:25 13:05 14:05 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

ASD Coaches