bustimes.org

170 - Medway Valley Park - Chatham - Medway City Estate

A bus service operated by ASD Coaches

Map

Medway Valley Park - Medway City Estate

Medway Valley Park, o/s Cineworld Cinema 07:45 08:30 09:15 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00
Medway Valley Park, adj Gala Bingo 07:45 08:30 09:15 10:00 15:00 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00
Medway Valley Park Roman Way (NW-bound) 07:47 08:32 09:17 10:02 15:02 15:47 16:32 17:17 18:02
Strood Medway Gate (NE-bound) 07:00 07:50 08:35 09:20 10:05 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05
Strood, adj Butlers Park Way 07:00 07:50 08:35 09:20 10:05 15:05 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05
Medway Valley Park, opp Ballard Business Park 07:01 07:51 08:36 09:21 10:06 15:06 15:51 16:36 17:21 18:06
Strood, adj Poplar Road 07:02 07:52 08:37 09:22 10:07 15:07 15:52 16:37 17:22 18:07
Strood, adj Hawthorn Road 07:03 07:53 08:38 09:23 10:08 15:08 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:08
Strood Darnley Arch (N-bound) 07:04 07:54 08:39 09:24 10:09 15:09 15:54 16:39 17:24 18:09
Strood High Street (Stop A) 07:05 07:55 08:40 09:25 10:10 15:10 15:55 16:40 17:25 18:10
Strood Canal Road (Stop D) 07:07 07:57 08:42 09:27 10:12 15:12 15:57 16:42 17:27 18:12
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop A) 07:09 07:59 08:44 09:29 10:14 15:14 15:59 16:44 17:29 18:14
Rochester Railway Station (Stop D) 07:10 08:00 08:45 09:30 10:15 15:15 16:00 16:45 17:30 18:15
Rochester Community Hub (Stop C) 07:11 08:01 08:46 09:31 10:16 15:16 16:01 16:46 17:31 18:16
Rochester, adj Furrell's Road 07:13 08:03 08:48 09:33 10:18 15:18 16:03 16:48 17:33 18:18
Rochester, adj Bath Hard Lane 07:14 08:04 08:49 09:34 10:19 15:19 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:19
Chatham, opp Hospital Lane 07:15 08:05 08:50 09:35 10:20 15:20 16:05 16:50 17:35 18:20
Chatham, o/s Anchorage House 07:17 08:07 08:52 09:37 10:22 15:22 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:22
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 07:19 08:09 08:54 09:39 10:24 15:24 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:24
07:20 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:25 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:40 18:25
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 07:20 08:10 08:55 09:40 10:25 15:25 16:10 16:55 17:40 18:25
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 07:21 08:11 08:56 09:41 10:26 15:26 16:11 16:56 17:41 18:26
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 07:23 08:13 08:58 09:43 10:28 15:28 16:13 16:58 17:43 18:28
Medway City Estate, opp Enterprise Close 07:27 08:17 09:02 09:47 10:32 15:32 16:17 17:02 17:47 18:32
Medway City Estate, opp Chaucer Close 07:28 08:18 09:03 09:48 10:33 15:33 16:18 17:03 17:48 18:33
Medway City Estate Neptune Business Park (S-bound) 07:29 08:19 09:04 09:49 10:34 15:34 16:19 17:04 17:49 18:34
Medway City Estate Sir Thomas Longley Road (E-bound) 07:33 08:23 09:08 09:53 10:38 15:38 16:23 17:08 17:53 18:38

Medway City Estate - Medway Valley Park

Medway City Estate Sir Thomas Longley Road (E-bound) 07:35 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55 18:40
Medway City Estate, o/s Riverside Estate Scotline 07:35 08:25 09:10 09:55 10:40 15:40 16:25 17:10 17:55 18:40
Medway City Estate, adj Culpeper Close 07:36 08:26 09:11 09:56 10:41 15:41 16:26 17:11 17:56 18:41
Medway City Estate, adj Trident Close 07:38 08:28 09:13 09:58 10:43 15:43 16:28 17:13 17:58 18:43
Medway City Estate Neptune Business Park (N-bound) 07:39 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 15:44 16:29 17:14 17:59 18:44
Medway City Estate, adj Chaucer Close 07:39 08:29 09:14 09:59 10:44 15:44 16:29 17:14 17:59 18:44
Medway City Estate, adj Enterprise Close 07:40 08:30 09:15 10:00 10:45 15:45 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:45
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 07:45 08:35 09:20 10:05 10:50 15:50 16:35 17:20 18:05 18:50
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 07:46 08:36 09:21 10:06 10:51 15:51 16:36 17:21 18:06 18:51
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 07:47 08:37 09:22 10:07 10:52 15:52 16:37 17:22 18:07 18:52
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A4) 07:48 08:38 09:23 10:08 10:53 15:53 16:38 17:23 18:08 18:53
07:50 08:40 09:25 10:10 10:55 15:55 16:40 17:25 18:10 18:55
Chatham, opp Anchorage House 07:52 08:42 09:27 10:12 10:57 15:57 16:42 17:27 18:12 18:57s
Chatham, adj Hospital Lane 07:53 08:43 09:28 10:13 10:58 15:58 16:43 17:28 18:13 18:58s
Rochester, opp Bath Hard Lane 07:54 08:44 09:29 10:14 10:59 15:59 16:44 17:29 18:14 18:59s
Rochester, opp Furrell's Road 07:55 08:45 09:30 10:15 11:00 16:00 16:45 17:30 18:15 19:00s
Rochester Community Hub (Stop N) 07:57 08:47 09:32 10:17 11:02 16:02 16:47 17:32 18:17 19:02s
Rochester Railway Station (Stop E) 07:58 08:48 09:33 10:18 11:03 16:03 16:48 17:33 18:18 19:03s
Rochester Guildhall Museum (Stop P) 07:59 08:49 09:34 10:19 11:04 16:04 16:49 17:34 18:19 19:04s
Strood Canal Road (Stop E) 08:02 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:22 19:07s
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 08:02 08:52 09:37 10:22 11:07 16:07 16:52 17:37 18:22 19:07s
Strood, adj Morrisons 08:03 08:53 09:38 10:23 11:08 16:08 16:53 17:38 18:23 19:08s
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 08:04 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:09s
Strood Darnley Arch (S-bound) 08:04 08:54 09:39 10:24 11:09 16:09 16:54 17:39 18:24 19:09s
Strood, opp Hawthorn Road 08:05 08:55 09:40 10:25 11:10 16:10 16:55 17:40 18:25 19:10s
Strood, opp Poplar Road 08:06 08:56 09:41 10:26 11:11 16:11 16:56 17:41 18:26 19:11s
Medway Valley Park, adj Ballard Business Park 08:07 08:57 09:42 10:27 11:12 16:12 16:57 17:42 18:27 19:12s
Strood Medway Gate (NE-bound) 08:09 08:59 09:44 10:29 11:14 16:14 16:59 17:44 18:29 19:14s
Strood, adj Butlers Park Way 08:10 09:00 09:45 10:30 11:15 16:15 17:00 17:45 18:30 19:15s
Medway Valley Park Roman Way (SE-bound) 08:11 09:01 09:46 10:31 11:16 16:16 17:01 17:46 18:31 19:16s
Medway Valley Park, o/s Cineworld Cinema 08:15 09:05 09:50 10:35 11:20 16:20 17:05 17:50 18:35 19:20

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

ASD Coaches