bustimes.org

172 - Bakewell, Square Stand B - Matlock, Interchange, S

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Bakewell - Matlock

Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 15:45
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 07:3009:0011:0013:0015:0016:0017:10
Bakewell, opp The Manners 07:3009:0011:0013:0015:0016:0017:10
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 07:3109:0111:0113:0115:0116:0117:11
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 07:3109:0111:0113:0115:0116:0117:12
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 07:3409:0411:0413:0415:0416:0417:14
Rowsley Picory Corner (S-bound) 07:3509:0511:0513:0515:0516:0517:16
Stanton in Peak, opp Oxclose Wood 07:3709:0711:0713:0715:0716:0717:18
Alport, opp Riverside 17:21
Youlgreave Alport Lane (SW-bound) 17:23
Youlgreave, adj Church 17:23
Youlgreave, adj Holywell Lane 17:24
Youlgreave, opp Grove Place 17:25
Middleton by Youlgreave, on The Square 17:30
Youlgreave, outside Grove Place 17:33
Youlgreave, opp Holywell Lane 17:33
Youlgreave, opp Church 17:33
Youlgreave Alport Lane (NE-bound) 17:34
Alport, adj Riverside 17:35
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 07:3709:0711:0713:0715:0716:0717:37
Stanton in Peak, opp The Lodge 07:3909:0911:0913:0915:0916:0917:39
Stanton in Peak, opp Flying Childers 07:4009:1011:1013:1015:1016:1017:40
Stanton in Peak, opp Stanton Hall 07:4009:1011:1013:1015:1016:1017:40
Birchover, adj The Green 07:4509:1511:1513:1515:1516:1517:45
Birchover, opp Cratcliff View 07:4609:1611:1613:1615:1616:1617:46
Birchover, opp Eagle Tor 07:4609:1611:1613:1615:1616:1617:46
Elton, adj Dudwood Farm 07:4809:1811:1813:1815:1816:1817:48
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 07:5009:2011:2013:2015:2016:2017:50
Elton East End (W-bound) 07:5209:2211:2213:2215:2216:2217:52
Elton, adj Old Hall 07:5209:2211:2213:2215:2216:2217:52
Elton, opp Duke Of York 07:5309:2311:2313:2315:2316:2317:53
Elton, opp Old Hall 07:5309:2311:2313:2315:2316:2317:53
Elton East End (E-bound) 07:5409:2411:2413:2415:2416:2417:54
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 07:5609:2611:2613:2615:2616:2617:56
Winster, adj Hall 07:5809:2811:2813:2815:2816:2817:58
Winster, adj Leacroft Road 07:5809:2811:2813:2815:2816:2817:58
Wensley, opp The Square 08:0309:3311:3313:3315:3316:3318:03
Wensley, opp Oker Road 08:0309:3311:3313:3315:3316:3318:03
Darley Bridge Cross Green (N-bound) 08:0409:3411:3413:3415:3416:3418:04
Darley Bridge, opp Three Stags Heads 08:0509:3511:3513:3515:3516:3518:05
Darley Dale, opp Four Lane Ends 08:0609:3611:3613:3615:3616:3618:06
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 08:0809:3811:3813:3815:3816:3818:08
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 08:0909:3911:3913:3915:3916:3918:09
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 08:1009:4011:4013:4015:4016:4018:10
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 08:1009:4011:4013:4015:4016:4018:10
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 08:1109:4111:4113:4115:4116:4118:11
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 08:1109:4111:4113:4115:4116:4118:11
Matlock, adj Morledge 08:1209:4211:4213:4215:4216:4218:12
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 08:1309:4311:4313:4315:4316:4318:13
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:1409:4411:4413:4415:4416:4418:14
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 08:1509:4511:4513:4515:4516:4518:15
Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 08:20
Starts at Chesterfield as Service X70 to Bakewell then to Matlock as 172 Starts at Chesterfield as Service X70 to Bakewell then to Matlock as 172

Matlock - Bakewell

Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 15:55
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 07:4009:5011:5013:5016:0017:40
Matlock, adj Twiggs 07:4009:5011:5013:5016:0017:40
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 07:4109:5111:5113:5116:0117:41
Matlock, opp Morledge 07:4209:5211:5213:5216:0217:42
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 07:4209:5211:5213:5216:0217:42
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 07:4309:5311:5313:5316:0317:43
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 07:4409:5411:5413:5416:0417:44
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 07:4409:5411:5413:5416:0417:44
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 07:4509:5511:5513:5516:0517:45
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 07:4709:5711:5713:5716:0717:47
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hotel 07:4709:5711:5713:5716:0717:47
Darley Bridge, adj Three Stags Heads 07:5010:0012:0014:0016:1017:50
Darley Bridge Cross Green (SW-bound) 07:5110:0112:0114:0116:1117:51
Wensley, adj Oker Road 07:5210:0212:0214:0216:1217:52
Wensley, adj The Square 07:5310:0312:0314:0316:1317:53
Winster, opp Leacroft Road 07:5710:0712:0714:0716:1717:57
Winster, opp Hall 07:5810:0812:0814:0816:1817:58
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 07:5910:0912:0914:0916:1917:59
Elton East End (W-bound) 08:0110:1112:1114:1116:2118:01
Elton, adj Old Hall 08:0210:1212:1214:1216:2218:02
Elton, opp Duke Of York 08:0310:1312:1314:1316:2318:03
Elton, opp Old Hall 08:0310:1312:1314:1316:2318:03
Elton East End (E-bound) 08:0310:1312:1314:1316:2318:03
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 08:0510:1512:1514:1516:2518:05
Elton, opp Dudwood Farm 08:0710:1712:1714:1716:2718:07
Birchover, adj Eagle Tor 08:0910:1912:1914:1916:2918:09
Birchover, adj Cratcliff View 08:0910:1912:1914:1916:2918:09
Birchover, opp The Green 08:1110:2112:2114:2116:3118:11
Stanton in Peak, adj Stanton Hall 08:1410:2412:2414:2416:3418:14
Stanton in Peak, adj Flying Childers 08:1510:2512:2514:2516:3518:15
Stanton in Peak, adj The Lodge 08:1510:2512:2514:2516:3518:15
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 08:1710:2612:2614:2616:3618:16
Stanton in Peak, adj Oxclose Wood 08:1810:2712:2714:2716:3718:17
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 08:2010:2912:2914:2916:3918:19
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 08:2110:3012:3014:3016:4018:20
Bakewell, adj Haddon House Farm 08:2410:3212:3214:3216:4218:22
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 08:2510:3312:3314:3316:4318:23
Bakewell, adj Holywell 08:2610:3412:3414:3416:4418:24
Bakewell, adj The Manners 08:2710:3412:3414:3416:4418:24
Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 08:30s
Bakewell Rutland Square (Stand C) 08:3510:3512:3514:3516:4518:25
This bus continues from Bakewell to Chesterfield as Service X70

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow