Bus Times

172 - Bakewell - Stanton - Winster - Matlock

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Bakewell - Stanton - Winster - Matlock

Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 16:15
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 07:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:00 16:20 17:15
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 07:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:00 16:20 17:15
Bakewell, opp The Manners 07:35 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:00 16:20 17:15
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 07:36 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:01 16:21 17:16
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 07:37 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:02 16:22 17:17
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 07:39 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:04 16:24 17:20
Rowsley Picory Corner (S-bound) 07:40 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:05 16:25 17:22
Stanton in Peak, opp Oxclose Wood 07:42 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:07 16:27 17:24
Alport, opp Riverside 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:27
Youlgreave Alport Lane (SW-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:28
Youlgreave, adj Church 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:29
Youlgreave, adj Holywell Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:29
Youlgreave Grove Place (SE-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40
Youlgreave, opp Grove Place 17:30
Middleton by Youlgreave The Square (N-bound) 17:35
Youlgreave, o/s Grove Place 17:38
Youlgreave, opp Holywell Lane 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:38
Youlgreave, opp Church 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:39
Youlgreave Alport Lane (NE-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:39
Alport, adj Riverside 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:40
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 07:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:08 16:28 17:42
Stanton in Peak, opp The Lodge 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:09 16:29 17:44
Stanton in Peak, opp Flying Childers 07:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:10 16:30 17:45
Stanton in Peak, opp Stanton Hall 07:45 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:10 16:30 17:45
Birchover, adj The Green 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:15 16:35 17:50
Birchover, opp Cratcliff View 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:16 16:36 17:51
Birchover, opp Eagle Tor 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:16 16:36 17:51
Elton, adj Dudwood Farm 07:54 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:19 16:39 17:54
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 07:56 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:21 16:41 17:56
Elton East End (W-bound) 07:58 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:23 16:43 17:58
Elton, adj Old Hall 07:59 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:24 16:44 17:59
Elton, adj Duke Of York 08:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:25 16:45 18:00
Elton, opp Old Hall 08:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:25 16:45 18:00
Elton East End (E-bound) 08:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:26 16:46 18:01
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 08:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:28 16:48 18:03
Winster, adj Hall 08:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:05
Winster, adj Leacroft Road 08:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:30 16:50 18:05
Wensley, opp The Square 08:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:34 16:54 18:09
Wensley, opp Oker Road 08:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:35 16:55 18:10
Darley Bridge Cross Green (N-bound) 08:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:36 16:56 18:11
Darley Bridge, opp Three Stags 08:13 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:37 16:57 18:12
Darley Dale, opp Four Lane Ends 08:14 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:38 16:58 18:13
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 08:17 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:40 17:00 18:15
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 08:18 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:41 17:01 18:16
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 08:19 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:42 17:02 18:17
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 08:20 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:42 17:02 18:17
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 08:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:43 17:03 18:18
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 08:21 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:44 17:04 18:19
Matlock, adj Morledge 08:22 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:44 17:04 18:19
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 08:23 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:45 17:05 18:20
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:24 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:46 17:06 18:21
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 08:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:47 17:07 18:22
Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 08:30
Matlock, adj Twiggs 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29
Matlock Interchange (Stand 2) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Matlock - Winster - Stanton - Bakewell

Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 15:55
Matlock Interchange (Stand 2) 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 07:55 08:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:00 17:25 18:28
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 07:55 08:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:05 17:25 18:28
Matlock, adj Twiggs 07:56 08:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:06 17:26 18:29
Matlock Interchange (Stand 2) 17:30 18:32
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 07:57 08:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:07 17:32 18:34
Matlock, opp Morledge 07:57 08:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:07 17:32 18:34
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 07:57 08:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:07 17:32 18:34
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 07:58 08:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:08 17:33 18:35
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 07:59 08:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:09 17:34 18:36
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 07:59 08:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:09 17:34 18:36
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 08:00 08:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:10 17:35 18:37
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 08:02 08:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:12 17:37 18:39
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hotel 08:02 08:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:12 17:37 18:39
Darley Bridge, adj Three Stags 08:04 08:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:14 17:39 18:41
Darley Bridge Cross Green (SW-bound) 08:05 08:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:16 17:40 18:42
Wensley, adj Oker Road 08:06 08:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:16 17:40 18:43
Wensley, adj The Square 08:07 08:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:18 17:42 18:44
Winster, opp Leacroft Road 08:13 08:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:21 17:45 18:47
Winster, opp Hall 08:14 09:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:22 17:46 18:48
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 08:15 09:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:23 17:47 18:49
Elton East End (W-bound) 08:17 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:25 17:49 18:51
Elton, adj Old Hall 08:18 09:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:26 17:50 18:52
Elton, adj Duke Of York 08:19 09:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:27 17:51 18:53
Elton, opp Old Hall 08:19 09:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:27 17:51 18:53
Elton East End (E-bound) 08:20 09:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 16:28 17:52 18:54
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 08:21 09:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:30 17:54 18:55
Elton, opp Dudwood Farm 08:24 09:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:32 17:56 18:58
Birchover, adj Eagle Tor 08:26 09:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:34 17:58 19:00
Birchover, adj Cratcliff View 08:26 09:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 16:35 17:59 19:00
Birchover, opp The Green 08:28 09:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:37 18:00 19:02
Stanton in Peak, adj Stanton Hall 08:32 09:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:41 18:04 19:06
Stanton in Peak, adj Flying Childers 08:33 09:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:42 18:05 19:07
Stanton in Peak, adj The Lodge 08:33 09:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:42 18:05 19:07
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 08:34 09:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:43 18:06 19:08
Alport, opp Riverside 09:24 15:24
Youlgreave Alport Lane (SW-bound) 09:26 15:26
Youlgreave, adj Church 09:27 15:27
Youlgreave, adj Holywell Lane 09:28 15:28
Youlgreave Grove Place (SE-bound) 09:30 15:30
Youlgreave, o/s Grove Place 09:31 15:31
Youlgreave, opp Holywell Lane 09:32 15:32
Youlgreave, opp Church 09:33 15:33
Youlgreave Alport Lane (NE-bound) 09:34 15:34
Alport, adj Riverside 09:37 15:37
Stanton in Peak, adj Oxclose Wood 08:35 09:38 12:22 14:22 15:38 16:44 18:07 19:09
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 08:38 09:40 12:24 14:24 15:39 16:46 18:09 19:11
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 08:39 09:41 12:25 14:25 15:40 16:47 18:10 19:12
Bakewell, adj Haddon House Farm 08:42 09:42 12:27 14:27 15:42 16:49 18:12 19:14
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 08:43 09:43 12:28 14:28 15:43 16:50 18:13 19:15
Bakewell, adj Holywell 08:43 09:43 12:29 14:29 15:44 16:51 18:14 19:16
Bakewell, adj The Manners 08:44 09:44 12:29 14:29 15:44 16:51 18:14 19:16
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 08:45 09:45 12:30 14:30 15:45 16:52 18:15 19:17
Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 08:50
Schooldays only Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information