bustimes.org

172 - Bakewell, Square Stand B - Matlock, Interchange, S

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Bakewell - Matlock

Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 08:45 15:45
Bakewell Matlock Street (Stand E) 07:30 09:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:15
Bakewell, opp The Manners 07:30 09:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:15
Bakewell, opp Burton Close Drive 07:31 09:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:17
Bakewell, opp Haddon House Farm 07:31 09:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 17:18
Bakewell, adj Haddon Hall 07:34 09:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:21
Rowsley Picory Corner (S-bound) 07:35 09:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:23
Stanton in Peak, opp Oxclose Wood 07:37 09:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:26
Alport, opp Riverside 17:30
Youlgreave Alport Lane (SW-bound) 17:32
Youlgreave, adj Church 17:33
Youlgreave, adj Holywell Lane 17:34
Youlgreave, opp Grove Place 17:35
Youlgreave, o/s Grove Place 17:35
Youlgreave, opp Holywell Lane 17:35
Youlgreave, opp Church 17:36
Youlgreave Alport Lane (NE-bound) 17:36
Alport, adj Riverside 17:38
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 07:37 09:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:41
Stanton in Peak, opp The Lodge 07:39 09:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:43
Stanton in Peak, opp Flying Childers 07:40 09:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:45
Stanton in Peak, opp Stanton Hall 07:40 09:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:45
Birchover, adj The Green 07:45 09:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:50
Birchover, opp Cratcliff View 07:46 09:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:51
Birchover, opp Eagle Tor 07:47 09:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:52
Elton, adj Dudwood Farm 07:49 09:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:54
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 07:52 09:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:57
Elton East End (W-bound) 07:53 09:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:58
Elton, adj Old Hall 07:54 09:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:59
Elton, opp Duke Of York 07:55 09:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:00
Elton, opp Old Hall 07:55 09:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:00
Elton East End (E-bound) 07:56 09:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 18:01
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 07:58 09:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:03
Winster, adj Hall 08:00 09:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 18:05
Winster, adj Leacroft Road 08:00 09:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 18:05
Wensley, opp The Square 08:05 09:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 18:10
Wensley, opp Oker Road 08:05 09:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 18:10
Darley Bridge Cross Green (N-bound) 08:06 09:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 18:11
Darley Bridge, opp Three Stags 08:07 09:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:12
Darley Dale, opp Four Lane Ends 08:08 09:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 18:13
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 08:10 09:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 18:15
Darley Dale, adj Greenaway Lane 08:11 09:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 18:16
Darley Dale, adj St Elphins 08:12 09:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 18:17
Darley Dale, adj Old Hackney Lane 08:12 09:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 18:17
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Hospital 08:13 09:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 18:18
Darley Dale, adj Hooley Estate 08:13 09:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 18:18
Matlock, adj Morledge 08:14 09:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 18:19
Matlock, adj Gateway Court 08:15 09:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 18:20
Matlock, opp Twiggs 08:16 09:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 18:21
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 08:17 09:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 18:22
Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 08:22
Starts at Chesterfield as Service X70 to Bakewell then to Matlock as 172 Starts at Chesterfield as Service X70 to Bakewell then to Matlock as 172

Matlock - Bakewell

Starkholmes, adj Highfields School Lower 16:02
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 07:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:07 17:37
Matlock, adj Twiggs 07:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:07 17:37
Matlock, opp Gateway Court 07:43 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:08 17:38
Matlock, opp Morledge 07:44 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:09 17:39
Darley Dale, opp Hooley Estate 07:44 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:09 17:39
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hospital 07:45 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:10 17:40
Darley Dale, opp Old Hackney Lane 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11 17:41
Darley Dale, opp St Elphins 07:46 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:11 17:41
Darley Dale, opp Greenaway Lane 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12 17:42
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:14 17:44
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Hotel 07:49 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:14 17:44
Darley Bridge, adj Three Stags 07:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:17 17:47
Darley Bridge Cross Green (SW-bound) 07:53 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:18 17:48
Wensley, adj Oker Road 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:19 17:49
Wensley, adj The Square 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:20 17:50
Winster, opp Leacroft Road 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24 17:54
Winster, opp Hall 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:25 17:55
Elton Chadwick Hill (N-bound) 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26 17:56
Elton East End (W-bound) 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28 17:58
Elton, adj Old Hall 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 17:59
Elton, opp Duke Of York 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30 18:00
Elton, opp Old Hall 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30 18:00
Elton East End (E-bound) 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30 18:00
Elton Chadwick Hill (S-bound) 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32 18:02
Elton, opp Dudwood Farm 08:09 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:34 18:04
Birchover, adj Eagle Tor 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:36 18:06
Birchover, adj Cratcliff View 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:36 18:06
Birchover, opp The Green 08:13 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 18:08
Stanton in Peak, adj Stanton Hall 08:17 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:42 18:12
Stanton in Peak, adj Flying Childers 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43 18:13
Stanton in Peak, adj The Lodge 08:19 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43 18:13
Stanton in Peak, adj Tolls Wood 08:22 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 18:14
Youlgreave Alport Lane (SW-bound) 18:16
Youlgreave, adj Church 18:16
Youlgreave, adj Holywell Lane 18:17
Youlgreave, opp Grove Place 18:17
Youlgreave, opp Holywell Lane 18:17
Youlgreave, opp Church 18:17
Youlgreave Alport Lane (NE-bound) 18:17
Alport, adj Riverside 18:18
Stanton in Peak, adj Oxclose Wood 08:23 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 18:19
Rowsley Picory Corner (W-bound) 08:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48 18:21
Bakewell, opp Haddon Hall 08:30 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49 18:21
Bakewell, adj Haddon House Farm 08:35 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52 18:23
Bakewell, adj Burton Close Drive 08:37 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53 18:24
Bakewell, adj Holywell 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53 18:24
Bakewell, adj The Manners 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:54 18:24
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:55 18:25
Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 08:45
This bus continues from Bakewell to Chesterfield as Service X70 This bus continues from Bakewell as Service 170 to Chesterfield This bus continues from Bakewell to Chesterfield as Service X70

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow