Bus Times

172 - Coleraine, Buscentre - Ballycastle, Marine Corner

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Coleraine, Buscentre - Ballycastle, Marine Corner

Coleraine, Buscentre 10:50 17:50
Calf Lane (outward) 10:50 17:50
Christies (outward) 10:51 17:51
Farm Fed (outward) 10:52 17:52
Bohill (outward) 10:54 17:54
Blagh Rd (outward) 10:54 17:54
Drumadragh (outward) 10:55 17:55
Ballyversal (outward) 10:57 17:57
Carnaboy (outward) 10:58 17:58
148 Cloyfin Rd (outward) 10:58 17:58
Ballyhome Rd Porter Lodge (outward) 10:59 17:59
Beardiville Cross (outward) 11:00 18:00
Beardiville X (inward) 11:00 18:00
Park Sheddings (outward) 11:02 18:02
78_80 Priestland Rd (outward) 11:02 18:02
Priestland (outward) 11:02 18:02
52 Priestland Rd (outward) 11:03 18:03
Ballyclough X (outward) 11:04 18:04
39 Priestland Rd (outward) 11:04 18:04
Bushmills Parish Church (outward) 11:06 18:06
Primary Schoool Bushmills (outward) 11:06 18:06
Bushmills Old Tram (other direction) 11:07 18:07
Bushfoot Cottages (other direction) 11:08 18:08
Bushfoot Rd (other direction) 11:09 18:09
Bayiew Corner (other direction) 11:09 18:09
Portballintrae Bayview (outward) 11:10 18:10
Bushfoot Rd (outward) 11:10 18:10
Bushfoot Cottages (outward) 11:11 18:11
Bushmills Old Tram Stop (outward) 11:13 18:13
Bushmills (outward) 11:15 18:15
The Fingers (outward) 11:17 18:17
Runkerry Rd (outward) 11:18 18:18
Giants Causeway The Nook (outward) 11:20 18:20
The Aird (outward) 11:21 18:21
Tonduff (outward) 11:22 18:22
Feigh Rd End (outward) 11:23 18:23
Dunseverick Castle (outward) 11:24 18:24
Milltown Kiosk (outward) 11:25 18:25
Milltown Cottages (outward) 11:25 18:25
Mc:Caughans Corner (outward) 11:25 18:25
Portbradden (outward) 11:26 18:26
Whitepark Bay (outward) 11:27 18:27
Ballintoy Sch (outward) 11:28 18:28
Ballintoy Harbour (outward) 11:29 18:29
Ballintoy (outward) 11:30 18:30
Ballintoy Blacks Hotel (outward) 11:30 18:30
Carrick A Rede (outward) 11:31 18:31
109 Whitepark Rd Carrick A Rede (outward) 11:33 18:33
Christies Corner (outward) 11:37 18:37
Kinbane Castle (outward) 11:39 18:39
58 60 White Park Rd (outward) 11:40 18:40
Carnduff Cottages (outward) 11:41 18:41
Leyland Rd Upper (outward) 11:43 18:43
Leyland Cottages (outward) 11:44 18:44
The Anzac 11:45 18:45
Strandview (other direction) 11:46 18:46
Strandview Lower (other direction) 11:47 18:47
Marine Cnr BCastle (other direction) 11:48 18:48

Ballycastle, Marine Corner - Coleraine, Buscentre

Marine Cnr BCastle (other direction) 10:35 16:35
The Anzac (inward) 10:36 16:36
Leyland Cottages (inward) 10:36 16:36
Leyland Upper (inward) 10:37 16:37
Whitesides Corner (inward) 10:38 16:38
Woodsides Corner (outward) 10:38 16:38
Carnduff Houses (inward) 10:39 16:39
58 60 White Park Rd (inward) 10:39 16:39
Kinbane Castle (inward) 10:40 16:40
Christies Corner (inward) 10:42 16:42
109 Whitepark Rd Carrick Arede (inward) 10:46 16:46
Carrick A Rede (inward) 10:48 16:48
Blacks Hotel Ballintoy (inward) 10:49 16:49
Ballintoy (inward) 10:50 16:50
Ballintoy Harbour (inward) 10:50 16:50
Ballintoy School (inward) 10:51 16:51
Whitepark Bay (inward) 10:53 16:53
Portbradden (inward) 10:54 16:54
Mc Caughans Corner (inward) 10:54 16:54
Corrysheskin (inward) 10:55 16:55
Milltown Kiosk (inward) 10:55 16:55
Dunseverick Castle (inward) 10:56 16:56
Feigh Rd (inward) 10:57 16:57
Tonduff (inward) 10:59 16:59
The Aird (inward) 11:00 17:00
Giants Causeway (inward) 11:02 17:02
Runkerry (inward) 11:02 17:02
The Fingers (inward) 11:04 17:04
Bushmills (inward) 11:06 17:06
Bushmills Old Tram (other direction) 11:06 17:06
Bushfoot Cottages (other direction) 11:08 17:08
Bushfoot Rd (other direction) 11:09 17:09
Bayiew Corner (other direction) 11:10 17:10
Bushfoot Rd (outward) 11:10 17:10
Bushfoot Cottages (outward) 11:11 17:11
Bushmills Old Tram Stop (outward) 11:11 17:11
Primary School (inward) 11:12 17:12
Parish Church (inward) 11:12 17:12
39 Priestland Rd (inward) 11:14 17:14
Ballyclough X (inward) 11:15 17:15
Priestland (inward) 11:16 17:16
78 Priestland Rd (inward) 11:17 17:17
Park Sheddings (inward) 11:17 17:17
Beardiville X (outward) 11:19 17:19
Beardivillex (inward) 11:20 17:20
Ballyhome Rd Porter Lodge (inward) 11:20 17:20
148 Cloyfin Rd (inward) 11:21 17:21
Carnaboy (inward) 11:22 17:22
Ballyversal Rd (inward) 11:23 17:23
Drumadraw (inward) 11:25 17:25
Blaugh Rd (inward) 11:26 17:26
Bohill (inward) 11:27 17:27
Farm Fed (inward) 11:29 17:29
Right Price Carpets (inward) 11:30 17:30
T A Centre (inward) 11:31 17:31
Coleraine, Buscentre 11:33 17:33

Related services

More information