🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

173 - Moretonhampstead-Exeter

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

Map

Outbound

Moretonhampstead Court Street Car Park (Stop A) 09:50 14:50
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop C) 09:50 14:50
Chagford Easton Cross (NW-bound) 09:58 14:58
Chagford, opp School 10:02 15:02
Chagford The Square (SE-bound) 07:10 10:03 12:15 15:03 18:23
Chagford School (NE-bound) 07:10 10:03 12:15 15:03 18:23
Chagford Easton Cross (N-bound) 07:15 10:08 12:20 15:08 18:28
Chagford Sandypark Inn (NW-bound) 07:17 10:10 12:22 15:10 18:30
Drewsteignton Castle Drogo Drive (NE-bound) 07:21 10:14 12:26 15:14 18:34
Drewsteignton Square (NW-bound) 07:24 10:17 12:29 15:17 18:37
Drewsteignton, opp Ford House Turn 07:27 10:20 12:32 15:20 18:40
Crockernwell Barley Meadow Camping Site (SE-bound) 07:29 10:23 12:35 15:23 18:43
Crockernwell Shelter (E-bound) 07:31 10:25 12:37 15:25 18:45
Crockernwell Sunny Cottages (E-bound) 07:32 10:26 12:38 15:26 18:46
Cheriton Cross Good Knight Inn (E-bound) 07:34 10:27 12:39 15:27 18:47
Cheriton Cross Coach House (NE-bound) 07:34 10:28 12:40 15:28 18:48
Cheriton Bishop Springfield Holiday Park (E-bound) 07:35 10:29 12:41 15:30 18:49
Town Barton Golds Cross (E-bound) 07:37 10:31 12:43 15:34 18:51
Tedburn St Mary Garage (E-bound) 07:39 10:33 12:45 15:37 18:53
Whitestone Heath Cross (E-bound) 07:44 10:40 12:52 15:44
Whitestone, opp Shelter 07:48 10:42 12:54 15:46
Nadderwater, opp Royal Oak 07:53 10:46 12:58 15:50
Tedburn St Mary, opp Fernwood 18:55
Pathfinder Village Woodlands Park (SE-bound) 18:55
Pathfinder Village (E-bound) 18:57
Whitestone West Town Farm (E-bound) 18:59
Whitestone Ye Olde Travellers Rest (SE-bound) 19:01
Nadderwater, opp Nursery 19:04
Ide Wheatley House (S-bound) 19:06
Redhills Antonine Crescent (SE-bound) 07:56 10:49 13:01 15:53
St Thomas Barley Lane (E-bound) 19:07
Redhills Barley Mow (SE-bound) 07:58 10:51 13:03 15:55
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (NE-bound) 19:08
Redhills Buddle Lane (S-bound) 07:59 10:52 13:04 15:56
Redhills Saville Road (S-bound) 08:00 10:53 13:05 15:57
St Thomas, opp First and Last 08:00 10:53 13:05 15:57 19:08
St Thomas Sawyer's Arms (E-bound) 08:01 10:54 13:06 15:58 19:09
St Thomas Precinct (NE-bound) 08:02 10:55 13:07 15:59 19:09
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 08:03 10:56 13:08 16:00 19:10
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 9) 08:04 10:57 13:09 16:01 19:10
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 8) 08:05 10:58 13:10 16:02 19:11
Exeter Central Station (Stop 26) 08:06 10:59 13:11 16:03 19:11
Exeter Clock Tower (NW-bound) 08:06 10:59 13:11 16:03 19:11
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 08:08 11:01 13:13 16:05 19:12
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 08:09 11:02 13:14 16:06 19:13
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 08:10 11:03 13:15 16:07 19:13
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 08:11 11:04 13:16 16:08 19:14
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:13 11:06 13:18 16:10 19:15

Inbound

Exeter Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:18 11:10 13:25 17:15
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 11:10 13:25 17:15
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 11:11 13:26 17:16
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 11:12 13:27 17:17
Redhills Manor Road (W-bound) 08:28
Exeter Central Station (Stop 27) 11:14 13:29 17:19
Exeter Queen Street (Stop 15) 11:14 13:29 17:19
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 7) 11:15 13:30 17:20
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 11:15 13:30 17:20
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 11:16 13:31 17:21
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 11:17 13:32 17:22
St Thomas Railway Station (SW-bound) 11:18 13:33 17:23
St Thomas Old Vicarage Road (W-bound) 11:20 13:35 17:25
St Thomas St Phillips Court (N-bound) 11:21 13:36 17:26
Redhills Savile Road (N-bound) 11:22 13:37 17:27
Redhills Buddle Lane (N-bound) 11:22 13:37 17:27
Redhills Barley Mow (NW-bound) 08:30 11:23 13:38 17:28
Redhills Antonine Crescent (NW-bound) 08:32 11:25 13:40 17:30
Nadderwater Royal Oak (NW-bound) 08:38 11:30 13:45 17:35
Whitestone Shelter (NW-bound) 08:43 11:35 13:50 17:40
Whitestone Heath Cross (W-bound) 08:47 11:39 13:54 17:44
Tedburn St Mary Garage (W-bound) 08:53 11:45 14:00 17:50
Town Barton Golds Cross (W-bound) 08:54 11:46 14:01 17:51
Cheriton Bishop Springfield Holiday Park (W-bound) 08:56 11:48 14:03 17:53
Cheriton Cross Coach House (SW-bound) 08:57 11:49 14:04 17:54
Cheriton Cross, opp Good Knight Inn 08:58 11:50 14:05 17:55
Crockernwell, opp Sunny Cottages 08:59 11:51 14:06 17:56
Crockernwell Village (W-bound) 09:01 11:53 14:08 17:58
Crockernwell Barley Meadow Camping Site (NW-bound) 09:02 11:54 14:09 17:59
Drewsteignton Ford House Turn (W-bound) 09:05 11:56 14:11 18:01
Drewsteignton Square (W-bound) 09:09 12:00 14:15 18:05
Drewsteignton Castle Drogo Drive (SW-bound) 09:12 12:03 14:18 18:08
Chagford, opp Sandypark Inn 09:17 12:07 14:22 18:12
Chagford Easton Cross (S-bound) 09:21 12:09 14:24 18:14
Chagford, opp School 09:23 12:13 14:28 18:18
Chagford The Square (SE-bound) 09:24 12:14 14:29 18:19
Chagford School (NE-bound) 09:24 14:29
Chagford Easton Cross (SE-bound) 09:28 14:34
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop D) 09:37 14:43
Moretonhampstead Court Street Car Park (Stop A) 09:38 14:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dartline Coaches