bustimes.org

173 - Exeter - Moretonhampstead

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

Map

Moretonhampstead-Exeter

Moretonhampstead Court Street Car Park (Stop A) 09:50 14:50
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop C) 09:50 14:50
Chagford Easton Cross (NW-bound) 09:58 14:58
Chagford, opp School 10:02 15:02
Chagford The Square (SE-bound) 07:10 10:03 12:15 15:03 18:23
Chagford School (NE-bound) 07:10 10:03 12:15 15:03 18:23
Chagford Easton Cross (N-bound) 07:15 10:08 12:20 15:08 18:28
Chagford Sandypark Inn (NW-bound) 07:17 10:10 12:22 15:10 18:30
Drewsteignton Castle Drogo Drive (NE-bound) 07:21 10:14 12:26 15:14 18:34
Drewsteignton Square (NW-bound) 07:24 10:17 12:29 15:17 18:37
Drewsteignton, opp Ford House Turn 07:27 10:20 12:32 15:20 18:40
Crockernwell Barley Meadow Camping Site (SE-bound) 07:29 10:23 12:35 15:23 18:43
Crockernwell Shelter (E-bound) 07:31 10:25 12:37 15:25 18:45
Crockernwell Sunny Cottages (E-bound) 07:32 10:26 12:38 15:26 18:46
Cheriton Cross Good Knight Inn (E-bound) 07:34 10:27 12:39 15:27 18:47
Cheriton Cross Coach House (NE-bound) 07:34 10:28 12:40 15:28 18:48
Cheriton Bishop Springfield Holiday Park (E-bound) 07:35 10:29 12:41 15:30 18:49
Town Barton Golds Cross (E-bound) 07:37 10:31 12:43 15:33 18:51
Tedburn St Mary Garage (E-bound) 07:39 10:33 12:45 15:37 18:53
Whitestone Heath Cross (E-bound) 07:44 10:40 12:52 15:44
Whitestone, opp Shelter 07:48 10:42 12:54 15:46
Nadderwater, opp Royal Oak 07:53 10:46 12:58 15:50
Tedburn St Mary, opp Fernwood 18:55
Pathfinder Village Woodlands Park (SE-bound) 18:55
Pathfinder Village (E-bound) 18:57
Whitestone West Town Farm (E-bound) 18:59
Whitestone Ye Olde Travellers Rest (SE-bound) 19:00
Nadderwater, opp Nursery 19:03
Ide Wheatley House (S-bound) 19:05
Redhills Antonine Crescent (SE-bound) 07:56 10:49 13:01 15:53
St Thomas Barley Lane (E-bound) 19:06
Redhills Barley Mow (SE-bound) 07:58 10:51 13:03 15:55
St Thomas Orchard Gardens (NE-bound) 19:07
Redhills Buddle Lane (S-bound) 07:59 10:51 13:03 15:55
Redhills Saville Road (S-bound) 08:00 10:52 13:04 15:56
St Thomas, opp First and Last 08:01 10:53 13:05 15:57 19:08
St Thomas Sawyer's Arms (E-bound) 08:01 10:53 13:05 15:57 19:08
St Thomas Precinct (NE-bound) 08:02 10:54 13:06 15:58 19:08
Exeter Exe Bridges (NE-bound) 08:04 10:55 13:07 15:59 19:09
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 9) 08:05 10:56 13:08 16:00 19:10
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 8) 08:06 10:57 13:09 16:01 19:10
Exeter Central Station (Stop 26) 08:09 11:00 13:12 16:04 19:11
Exeter Clock Tower (NW-bound) 08:09 11:00 13:12 16:04 19:12
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 08:11 11:01 13:13 16:05 19:12
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 08:12 11:02 13:14 16:06 19:13
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 08:13 11:03 13:15 16:07 19:13
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 40) 08:16 11:06 13:18 16:10 19:15

Exeter - Moretonhampstead

Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 40) 08:18 11:10 13:25 17:15
Exeter Cheeke Street (Stop 30) 11:10 13:25 17:15
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 11:12 13:27 17:17
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 11:13 13:28 17:18
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 11:14 13:29 17:19
Exeter Central Station (Stop 27) 11:15 13:30 17:20
Redhills Manor Road (W-bound) 08:28
Exeter Queen Street (Stop 15) 11:15 13:30 17:20
Exeter Marks and Spencer (Stop 7) 11:16 13:31 17:21
Exeter Fore Street (Stop 12) 11:16 13:31 17:21
Exeter King Street (SW-bound) 11:17 13:32 17:22
Exeter Exe Bridges (SW-bound) 11:18 13:33 17:23
St Thomas Railway Station (SW-bound) 11:19 13:34 17:24
St Thomas Old Vicarage Road (W-bound) 11:21 13:36 17:26
St Thomas St Phillips Court (N-bound) 11:22 13:37 17:27
Redhills Savile Road (N-bound) 11:22 13:37 17:27
Redhills Buddle Lane (N-bound) 11:23 13:38 17:28
Redhills Barley Mow (NW-bound) 08:30 11:24 13:39 17:29
Redhills Antonine Crescent (NW-bound) 08:32 11:25 13:40 17:30
Nadderwater Royal Oak (NW-bound) 08:38 11:30 13:45 17:35
Whitestone Shelter (NW-bound) 08:43 11:35 13:50 17:40
Whitestone Heath Cross (W-bound) 08:47 11:39 13:54 17:44
Tedburn St Mary Garage (W-bound) 08:53 11:45 14:00 17:50
Town Barton Golds Cross (W-bound) 08:54 11:46 14:01 17:51
Cheriton Bishop Springfield Holiday Park (W-bound) 08:56 11:48 14:03 17:53
Cheriton Cross Coach House (SW-bound) 08:57 11:49 14:04 17:54
Cheriton Cross, opp Good Knight Inn 08:58 11:50 14:05 17:55
Crockernwell, opp Sunny Cottages 08:59 11:51 14:06 17:56
Crockernwell Village (W-bound) 09:01 11:53 14:08 17:58
Crockernwell Barley Meadow Camping Site (NW-bound) 09:02 11:54 14:09 17:59
Drewsteignton Ford House Turn (W-bound) 09:05 11:56 14:11 18:01
Drewsteignton Square (W-bound) 09:09 12:00 14:15 18:05
Drewsteignton Castle Drogo Drive (SW-bound) 09:12 12:03 14:18 18:08
Chagford, opp Sandypark Inn 09:17 12:07 14:22 18:12
Chagford Easton Cross (S-bound) 09:21 12:09 14:24 18:14
Chagford, opp School 09:23 12:13 14:28 18:18
Chagford The Square (SE-bound) 09:24 12:14 14:29 18:19
Chagford School (NE-bound) 09:24 14:29
Chagford Easton Cross (SE-bound) 09:28 14:34
Moretonhampstead Square (Stop D) 09:37 14:43
Moretonhampstead Court Street Car Park (Stop A) 09:38 14:44

Timetable data from Dartline Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

More information

Dartline Coaches