Bus Times

173 - Clydach Vale - Porth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales and Thomas of Rhondda

Porth - Clydach Vale

Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 07:33 08:25 then hourly until 16:25 18:00 20:00 22:00
Porth, after Remploy 07:33 08:26 16:26 18:00 20:00 22:00
Dinas, opp Lidl 07:34 08:27 16:27 18:01 20:01 22:01
Dinas, after Mines Rescue Station 07:35 08:28 16:28 18:02 20:02 22:02
Dinas Park (after) 07:36 08:28 16:28 18:03 20:03 22:03
Dinas, before Flats 07:37 08:29 16:29 18:04 20:04 22:04
Penygraig, in Aubrey Road 07:39 08:31 16:31 18:06 20:06 22:06
Penygraig Crawshay Road (o/s 53) 07:40 08:31 16:31 18:07 20:07 22:07
Penygraig James Street (o/s 9) 07:40 08:32 16:32 18:07 20:07 22:07
Penygraig, in Bank Street 07:42 08:33 16:33 18:09 20:09 22:09
Williamstown Brook Street (opp 13) 08:35 16:35 18:10 20:10 22:10
Penygraig, before Labour Club 08:36 16:36
Penygraig, before Post Office 07:44 08:37 16:37 18:14 20:14 22:14
Penygraig, o/s Rugby Club 07:44 08:38 16:38 18:15 20:15 22:15
Tonypandy, opp Co-op 07:45 08:40 16:40 18:16 20:16 22:16
Tonypandy Dunraven Street (Opp Lloyds Bank) 08:40 16:40
Tonypandy, o/s War Memorial 07:47 08:43 16:43 18:18 20:18 22:18
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A3) 06:53 07:48 07:44 08:44 16:44 18:19 20:19 22:19
Blaen Clydach Thomas Street Bottom (o/s 62) 06:53 07:44 08:44 16:44 18:20 20:20 22:20
Blaen Clydach Thomas Street Middle (o/s 33) 06:53 07:44 08:44 16:44 18:20 20:20 22:20
Blaen Clydach Thomas Street Top (opp 58) 06:54 07:45 08:45 16:45 18:21 20:21 22:21
Blaen Clydach, after Fern Terrace 07:45 08:45 16:45
Blaen Clydach, nr Central Hotel 06:55 07:47 08:47 16:47 18:22 20:22 22:22
Blaen Clydach, opp Noddfa Chapel 06:55 07:47 08:47 16:47 18:22 20:22 22:22
Blaen Clydach, opp Bush Hotel 06:56 07:48 08:48 16:48 18:23 20:23 22:23
Clydach Vale, o/s Cwm Clydach School 06:56 07:48 08:48 16:48 18:23 20:23 22:23
Clydach Vale, o/s Post Office 06:57 07:49 08:49 16:49 18:24 20:24 22:24
Clydach Vale Zoar Residential Home (nr former) 06:57 07:49 08:49 16:49 18:24 20:24 22:24
Clydach Vale Howard Street (o/s 66) 06:58 07:50 08:50 16:50 18:25 20:25 22:25
Clydach Vale, at Terminus 06:59 07:51 08:51 16:51 18:26 20:26 22:26

Clydach Vale - Porth

Clydach Vale, at Terminus 07:00 07:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 18:29 20:29 22:29
Clydach Vale Howard Street (o/s 27) 07:00 07:55 15:55 16:55 18:29 20:29 22:29
Clydach Vale Zoar Residential Home (nr former) 07:00 07:56 15:56 16:56 18:29 20:29 22:29
Clydach Vale, before Cwm Clydach School 07:01 07:57 15:57 16:57 18:30 20:30 22:30
Blaen Clydach, o/s Bush Hotel 07:02 07:58 15:58 16:58 18:30 20:30 22:30
Blaen Clydach, o/s Noddfa Chapel 07:02 07:58 15:58 16:58 18:30 20:30 22:30
Blaen Clydach, o/s Central Hotel 07:03 07:59 15:59 16:59 18:31 20:31 22:31
Blaen Clydach, before Fern Terrace 07:03 07:59 15:59 16:59 18:31 20:31 22:31
Blaen Clydach, before Waun Road 07:04 08:00 16:00 17:00 18:32 20:32 22:32
Tonypandy, after Davies Street 07:05 08:01 16:01 17:01 18:33 20:33 22:33
Tonypandy Bus Station (Stand A4) 07:06 08:02 16:02 17:02 18:34 20:34 22:34
Tonypandy, opp War Memorial 07:06 08:03 16:03 18:34 20:34 22:34
Tonypandy, by Steps 07:07 08:04 16:04 18:35 20:35 22:35
Tonypandy, o/s Co-op 07:08 08:06 16:06 18:36 20:36 22:36
Penygraig, after Rugby Club 07:09 08:07 16:07 18:37 20:37 22:37
Penygraig, o/s Mr Creemy 07:10 08:09 16:09 18:39 20:39 22:39
Penygraig, after Labour Club 08:09 16:09
Williamstown Brook Street (before 13) 08:11 16:11 18:43 20:43 22:43
Penygraig, in Bank Street 07:10 08:11 16:11 18:44 20:44 22:44
Penygraig James Street (o/s 7) 07:11 08:12 16:12 18:45 20:45 22:45
Penygraig Crawshay Road (opp 53) 07:11 08:12 16:12 18:45 20:45 22:45
Penygraig, in Aubrey Road 07:13 08:13 16:13 18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas, o/s Flats 07:14 08:14 16:14 18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas Park (o/s) 07:14 08:14 16:14 18:47 20:47 22:47
Dinas, after Mines Rescue Station 07:15 08:15 16:15 18:48 20:48 22:48
Dinas, o/s Council Yard 07:15 08:15 16:15 18:48 20:48 22:48
Dinas, o/s Lidl 07:16 08:16 16:16 18:49 20:49 22:49
Porth, before Remploy 07:16 08:16 16:16 18:49 20:49 22:49
Porth Police Station (Stop N8) 07:17 08:18 16:18 18:50 20:50 22:50
Porth, before Mary Street 07:17 08:18 16:18 18:50 20:50 22:50
Porth Morrisons (Stop N5) 07:19 18:51 20:51 22:51
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 07:20 08:21 16:21 18:52 20:52 22:52

More information