bustimes.org

176 - Manchester - Leicester

A coach service operated by National Express

Map

Leicester - Manchester

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 07:55 15:55
Nottingham Coach Stop S9 08:45s 16:40s
08:50s 08:50 16:45s 16:45
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay A) 09:35s 09:35 17:35s 17:35
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay A) 10:00s 10:00s 10:00 18:10s 18:10s 18:10
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 10:30s 10:30s 10:30s 18:40s 18:40s 18:40s
10:40s 10:40s 10:40s 10:40 18:50s 18:50s 18:50s 18:50
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Johnson Street 11:05s 11:05s 11:05s 11:05s 11:05 19:15s 19:15s 19:15s 19:15s 19:15
Langsett, adj Manchester Road/Midhope Cliff Lane 11:10s 11:10s 11:10s 11:10s 11:10 19:20s 19:20s 19:20s 19:20s 19:20
Crowden Woodhead Road (SW-bound) 11:25s 11:25s 11:25s 11:25s 11:25s 19:35s 19:35s 19:35s 19:35s 19:35s
Hollingworth, opp Gun Inn 11:35s 11:35s 11:35s 11:35s 11:35s 11:35s 19:45s 19:45s 19:45s 19:45s 19:45s 19:45s
Manchester Central Coach Station 12:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 12:05 20:15 20:15 20:15 20:15 20:15 20:15 20:15
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Manchester - Leicester

Crowden Woodhead Road (NE-bound) 10:10 14:45
Hollingworth, o/s Gun Inn 10:00 14:35
Manchester Central Coach Station 09:30 14:00
Langsett, opp Manchester Road/Midhope Cliff Lane 10:25s 10:25 15:00s 15:00
Stocksbridge, nr Manchester Road/Gibson Lane 10:35s 10:35s 10:35 15:10s 15:10s 15:10
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 11:00s 11:00s 11:00s 15:40s 15:40s 15:40s
11:05s 11:05s 11:05s 11:05 15:45s 15:45s 15:45s 15:45
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay A) 11:35s 11:35s 11:35s 11:35s 11:35 16:20s 16:20s 16:20s 16:20s 16:20
Mansfield Bus Station (Bay A) 12:05s 12:05s 12:05s 12:05s 12:05s 12:05 16:55s 16:55s 16:55s 16:55s 16:55s 16:55
Nottingham Coach Stop S9 12:45 12:45s 12:45s 12:45s 12:45s 12:45s 17:45 17:45s 17:45s 17:45s 17:45s 17:45s
12:50 12:50s 12:50s 12:50s 12:50s 12:50s 17:50 17:50s 17:50s 17:50s 17:50s 17:50s
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand Z5) 13:35 13:35 13:35 13:35 13:35 13:35 13:35 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “set down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

National Express