bustimes.org

177 - Castleford - Pontefract

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Castleford to Pontefract

Castleford Bus Station stand D 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Castleford Bus Station stand J 23:20
Castleford Station Road (Stop S2) 18:35 22:35 23:20
Castleford Lower Oxford St Beancroft Road 18:36 22:36 23:21
Castleford, adj Beancroft Road Hugh St 18:37 22:37 23:22
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Smawthorne Ave (stop) 18:38 22:38 23:23
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Lisheen Ave 18:39 22:39 23:24
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Parklands (stop) 18:40 22:40 23:25
Castleford Lisheen Ave Blands Close 18:41 22:41 23:26
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Willow Rd 18:41 22:41 23:26
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Leeds Rd 18:41 22:41 23:26
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 18:42 22:42 23:27
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Road Asda 18:42 22:42 23:27
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Barnes Road 18:43 22:43 23:28
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Court 18:43 22:43 23:28
Cutsyke, opp Leeds Rd Granville Street 18:44 22:44 23:29
Cutsyke, adj Aketon Road WMC 18:45 22:45 23:30
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way (S-bound) 18:45 22:45
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln 18:46 22:46
N Featherstone Cutsyke Road Cemetery 18:47 22:47
N Featherstone Church Lane 18:48 22:48
N Featherstone North Featherstone Cross Roads 18:49 22:49
N Featherstone, adj Featherstone Lane Highfield Close 18:49 22:49
N Featherstone, at Featherstone Ln Carlton Street 18:50 22:50
Featherstone Lane Dixon St (after) 18:51 22:51
Featherstone Green Lane Jardine Ave 18:51 22:51
Featherstone Green Ln Market Street 18:52 22:52
Featherstone, after Station Lane Cedar Walk 18:53 22:53
Station Lane Featherstone Station (opp) 18:53 22:53
Featherstone Station Lane (stop F3) 18:54 22:54
Featherstone Wakefield Road (stop F2) 18:54 22:54
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Lister Road 18:55 22:55
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue 18:56 22:56
Featherstone Wentworth Road New Priory 18:56 22:56
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 18:56 22:56
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive 18:56 22:56
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road 18:57 22:57
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane (E-bound) 18:57 22:57
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F5) 18:58 22:58
Featherstone, opp Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 18:59 22:59
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane (E-bound) 18:59 22:59
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 19:00 23:00
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 19:01 23:01
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 19:01 23:01
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 19:02 23:02
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 19:03 23:03
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 19:04 23:04
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 19:04 23:04
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 19:05 23:05
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 19:05 23:05
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 19:06 23:06
Pontefract Bus Station stand H 19:08 23:08

Pontefract to Castleford

Pontefract Bus Station stand H 18:45 then hourly until 22:45
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 18:46 22:46
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 18:47 22:47
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue 18:48 22:48
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 18:48 22:48
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 18:49 22:49
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 18:50 22:50
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW-bound) 18:51 22:51
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 18:51 22:51
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 18:52 22:52
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane 18:52 22:52
Featherstone, after Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road 18:53 22:53
Featherstone Pontefract Road (stop F6) 18:54 22:54
Featherstone Wakefield Road (stop F2) 18:54 22:54
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Lister Road 18:55 22:55
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue 18:55 22:55
18:56 22:56
Featherstone Wentworth Road New Priory 18:56 22:56
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue 18:56 22:56
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive 18:57 22:57
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road 18:57 22:57
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane (E-bound) 18:58 22:58
Featherstone Station Lane (stop F4) 18:58 22:58
Station Lane Featherstone Station 18:59 22:59
Featherstone, opp Station Lane Cedar Walk 19:00 23:00
Featherstone, adj Green Ln Market Street 19:00 23:00
Featherstone Lane Dickinson Ter 19:01 23:01
Featherstone Lane Dixon St 19:01 23:01
N Featherstone Featherstone Ln Carlton Street 19:02 23:02
N Featherstone Featherstone Lane Highfield Close 19:03 23:03
N Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth 19:04 23:04
N Featherstone, at Church Lane 19:04 23:04
N Featherstone, at Cutsyke Road Cemetery 19:04 23:04
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln (stop) 19:06 23:06
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way 19:07 23:07
Cutsyke, opp Aketon Road WMC 19:08 23:08
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Ct 19:08 23:08
Cutsyke, adj Leeds Rd Barnes Road 19:09 23:09
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 19:09 23:09
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 19:10 23:10
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Larch Court 19:11 23:11
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Thornhill Rd 19:11 23:11
Castleford, adj Lisheen Ave Blands Close 19:11 23:11
Castleford Lisheen Avenue Parklands 19:12 23:12
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Lisheen Ave (stop) 19:12 23:12
Castleford Smawthorne Lane Smawthorne Ave 19:13 23:13
Castleford, opp Beancroft Road Hugh St 19:14 23:14
Castleford Beancroft Road Cambridge St 19:14 23:14
Castleford Station Road (Stop S1) 19:15 23:15
Castleford Bus Station stand D 19:17 23:17

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire