bustimes.org

17A - Middlesbrough - Stockton

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Stockton - Middlesbrough

Stockton High Street Stand B (B) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 then every 30 minutes until 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:14
Stockton High Street Stand H (H) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:16
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (B) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:17
Thornaby Rail Station (B) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:18
Thornaby Sun Street (B) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:22
Thornaby St Paul's Church (B) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:23
Thornaby Cedar Grove (B) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:23
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School (D) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:24
Thornaby Baptist Church (A) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25
Thornaby Redcar Road (A) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:27
Thornaby Meadowfield House (A) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:28
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl (B) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:31
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens (A) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:32
Thornaby Stainsby Gate (A) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:32
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive (A) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:00 18:34
Acklam Lexden Avenue (A) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:00 18:35
Acklam Cranford Gardens (B) 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:01 18:35
Acklam The Coronation (C) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:02 18:36
Acklam Rockingham Court (B) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:02 18:36
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre (A) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:38
Whinney Banks Oxford Road West End (B) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:05 18:39
Linthorpe Eton Road (B) 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:26 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:05 18:39
Linthorpe Thornfield Road (A) 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:28 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:41
Linthorpe Dorman's (A) 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:29 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:42
Linthorpe Hotel (A) 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:09 18:43
Linthorpe Cornfield Road (B) 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:30 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:09 18:43
Linthorpe Village (A) 07:27 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:32 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:11 18:45
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (A) 07:28 07:58 08:31 09:01 09:33 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:46
Ayresome Dorman Museum (C) 07:29 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:34 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:13 18:47
Ayresome Gresham Road (C) 07:30 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:35 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:48
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (C) 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:36 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:15 18:49
Middlesbrough Amber Street (B) 07:32 08:02 08:36 09:06 09:37 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:50
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:53

Middlesbrough - Stockton

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 12 (12) 07:40 08:10 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55
Middlesbrough Town Hall (Stand J) 07:44 08:14 08:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59
Middlesbrough Cleveland Centre (Stand P) 07:44 08:14 08:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:30 17:59
Middlesbrough Garnet Street (B) 07:45 08:15 08:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:31 18:00
Middlesbrough The Swatters Carr (B) 07:46 08:16 08:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:32 18:01
Ayresome Gresham Road (B) 07:47 08:17 08:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:33 18:02
Ayresome Dorman Museum (B) 07:48 08:18 08:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:00 17:35 18:03
Linthorpe St Barnabas Church (B) 07:49 08:19 08:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:01 17:36 18:04
Linthorpe Village (B) 07:50 08:20 08:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:02 17:37 18:05
Linthorpe Cornfield Road (A) 07:51 08:21 08:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:04 17:39 18:06
Linthorpe Hotel (B) 07:52 08:22 08:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:40 18:07
Linthorpe Dorman's (B) 07:53 08:23 08:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:41 18:08
Linthorpe Thornfield Road (B) 07:53 08:23 08:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:42 18:08
Linthorpe Eton Road (A) 07:54 08:24 08:59 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:43 18:09
Whinney Banks Oxford Road West End (A) 07:55 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:44 18:10
Whinney Banks Acklam Green Centre (B) 07:56 08:26 09:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:45 18:11
Acklam Pannell Avenue (A) 07:57 08:27 09:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:46 18:12
Acklam Rockingham Court (A) 07:58 08:28 09:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:47 18:13
Acklam The Coronation (A) 07:59 08:29 09:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:14
Acklam Cranford Gardens (A) 07:59 08:29 09:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:14
Acklam Lexden Avenue (B) 08:00 08:30 09:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:15
Whinney Banks Heythrop Drive (B) 08:01 08:31 09:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:16
Thornaby Stainsby Gate (B) 08:03 08:33 09:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:18
Thornaby Wensleydale Gardens (B) 08:04 08:34 09:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:19
Thornaby Town Centre - Lidl (A) 08:06 08:36 09:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:21
Thornaby St Margaret's Grove (A) 08:07 08:37 09:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:22
Thornaby Meadowfield House (B) 08:08 08:38 09:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:23
Thornaby Redcar Road (B) 08:09 08:39 09:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:24
Thornaby Baptist Church (B) 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:25
Thornaby St Patrick's RC Primary School (C) 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:25
Thornaby Cedar Grove (A) 08:12 08:42 09:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:27
Thornaby St Paul's Church (A) 08:13 08:43 09:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:28
Thornaby Sun Street (A) 08:13 08:43 09:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:28
Thornaby Road North End (A) 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:29
Thornaby Rail Station (D) 08:14 08:44 09:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:29
Stockton Chandlers Wharf Retail Park (A) 08:15 08:45 09:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:30
Stockton High Street Stand O (O) 08:16 08:46 09:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:31
Stockton High Street Stand B (B) 08:20 08:50 09:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:35

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East