🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

17A - Stourbridge - Dudley via Wall Heath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Stourbridge - Dudley via Wall Heath

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 06:40 07:50 09:00 16:10 17:05 18:10 18:52
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 06:42 07:54 09:03 16:15 17:10 18:13 18:55
Amblecote Church (opp) 06:44 07:56 09:05 16:17 17:12 18:15 18:57
Amblecote, before Stamford St 06:44 07:57 09:06 16:18 17:13 18:16 18:58
Amblecote, before Collis St 06:45 07:58 09:07 16:19 17:14 18:17 18:59
Audnam, opp Brettell Lane 06:46 07:59 09:08 16:21 17:16 18:18 19:00
Audnam, adj Junction Rd 06:46 08:00 09:09 16:22 17:17 18:19 19:01
Audnam, opp Brook St 06:47 08:01 09:09 16:22 17:17 18:19 19:01
Audnam, opp Brierley Hill Rd 06:47 08:02 09:10 16:24 17:19 18:20 19:02
Wordsley, opp Blandford Drive 06:49 08:04 09:12 16:26 17:21 18:22 19:04
Wordsley, adj Rectory St 06:49 08:04 09:12 16:26 17:21 18:22 19:04
Wordsley, opp Auckland Road 06:50 08:05 09:13 16:27 17:22 18:23 19:05
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 06:51 08:06 09:14 16:28 17:23 18:24 19:06
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Avenue 06:51 08:07 09:14 16:29 17:24 18:24 19:06
Kingswinford, opp Greenfields Rd 06:52 08:08 09:15 16:30 17:25 18:25 19:07
Kingswinford, adj Park St 06:53 08:08 09:16 16:30 17:25 18:26 19:08
Kingswinford Cross (after) 06:54 08:10 09:17 16:32 17:27 18:27 19:09
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 06:54 08:10 09:17 16:32 17:27 18:27 19:09
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 06:55 08:11 09:18 16:33 17:28 18:28 19:10
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 06:55 08:11 09:18 16:34 17:29 18:28 19:10
Wall Heath, opp New St 06:58 08:14 09:21 16:37 17:32 18:31 19:13
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 06:59 08:15 09:22 16:38 17:33 18:32 19:14
Wall Heath, opp British Oak 07:00 08:16 09:23 16:39 17:34 18:33 19:15
Kingswinford, adj Ham Lane 07:01 08:17 09:24 16:40 17:35 18:34 19:16
Tansey Green, opp Elf Garage 07:03 08:19 09:26 16:42 17:37 18:36 19:18
Tansey Green, after Second Avenue 07:04 08:21 09:27 16:44 17:39 18:37 19:19
Tansey Green Rd (after) 07:05 08:22 09:28 16:45 17:40 18:38 19:20
Tansey Green, before Sandfield Bridge 07:06 08:23 09:29 16:46 17:41 18:39 19:21
Gornal Wood, opp Chase Rd 07:07 08:24 09:30 16:47 17:42 18:40 19:22
Gornal Wood, before Flavells Lane 07:08 08:25 09:31 16:48 17:43 18:41 19:23
Gornal Wood, after Bulls Head 07:08 08:25 09:31 16:48 17:43 18:41 19:23
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 07:10 08:27 09:33 16:50 17:45 18:43 19:25
Gornal Wood, adj Abbey St 07:11 08:28 09:34 16:51 17:46 19:26
Gornal Wood, opp Brookdale 07:11 08:28 09:34 16:51 17:46 19:26
Gornal Wood, after Bird St 07:13 08:30 09:36 16:53 17:48 19:28
Gornal Wood, adj Ellowes Rd 07:13 08:30 09:36 16:53 17:48 19:28
Stickley, adj Wood Rd 07:14 08:31 09:37 16:54 17:49 19:29
Stickley, adj Turners Hill Rd 07:15 08:32 09:38 16:55 17:50 19:30
Stickley, adj Park Rd 07:15 08:32 09:38 16:55 17:50 19:30
Stickley, before Wood Rd 07:16 08:33 09:39 16:56 17:51 19:31
Lower Gornal, adj Holloway St 07:17 08:34 09:40 16:57 17:52 19:32
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 07:18 08:35 09:41 16:58 17:53 19:33
Lower Gornal, opp Humphrey St 07:18 08:36 09:41 16:58 17:53 19:33
Milking Bank, opp Peak Drive 07:19 08:37 09:42 16:59 17:54 19:34
Milking Bank, after Grosvenor Rd 07:20 08:38 09:43 17:00 17:55 19:35
Milking Bank, adj Sedgefield Close 07:21 08:39 09:44 17:01 17:56 19:36
Milking Bank, adj Stratford Close 07:22 08:40 09:45 17:02 17:57 19:37
Milking Bank, adj Hexham Way 07:23 08:41 09:45 17:03 17:58 19:37
Shavers End, adj Castle Meadows Nursing Home 07:25 08:44 09:47 17:05 18:00 19:39
Shavers End, opp Dibdale House 07:26 08:45 09:48 17:06 18:01 19:40
Shavers End, adj Highland Road 07:27 08:46 09:48 17:07 18:02 19:40
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 07:28 08:46 09:49 17:07 18:02 19:41
Eve Hill, opp The Shrubbery 07:29 08:48 09:49 17:08 18:03 19:41
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 07:30 08:49 09:50 17:09 18:04 19:42
Eve Hill Wellington Rd 07:31 08:51 09:51 17:11 18:06 19:43
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 07:32 08:51 09:52 17:11 18:06 19:44
Dudley, opp Flood St 07:34 08:54 09:53 17:14 18:09 19:45
Dudley Churchill Centre 07:36 08:55 09:54 17:15 18:10 19:46
Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 07:38 08:58 09:56 17:17 18:12 19:48

Dudley - Stourbridge via Wall Heath

Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 06:40 07:40 15:45 16:50
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 06:40 07:40 15:45 16:50
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:40 07:40 15:46 16:51
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 06:41 07:41 15:46 16:51
Dudley, after Stone Street 06:41 07:42 15:47 16:52
Dudley, adj Gads Lane 06:42 07:42 15:48 16:53
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 06:43 07:43 15:49 16:54
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 06:43 07:44 15:50 16:55
Eve Hill, adj The Shrubbery 06:44 07:45 15:51 16:56
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 06:45 07:45 15:51 16:56
Shavers End, opp Highland Road 06:45 07:46 15:52 16:57
Shavers End, adj Dibdale House 06:46 07:46 15:53 16:58
Shavers End, opp Castle Meadows Nursing Home 06:46 07:47 15:54 16:59
Milking Bank, opp Hexham Way 06:48 07:49 15:56 17:01
Milking Bank, opp Stratford Close 06:49 07:50 15:57 17:02
Milking Bank, opp Sedgefield Close 06:50 07:51 15:58 17:03
Milking Bank, adj Grosvenor Rd 06:51 07:52 15:59 17:04
Milking Bank, adj Peak Drive 06:51 07:52 15:59 17:04
Lower Gornal, adj Humphrey St 06:52 07:53 16:00 17:05
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 06:53 07:54 16:01 17:06
Lower Gornal, opp Holloway St 06:54 07:55 16:03 17:08
Stickley, after Wood Rd 06:55 07:56 16:04 17:09
Stickley, opp Park Rd 06:56 07:57 16:05 17:10
Stickley, opp Turners Hill Rd 06:57 07:58 16:06 17:11
Stickley, after Ellowes Rd 06:58 07:59 16:07 17:12
Gornal Wood, before Bird St 06:58 07:59 16:08 17:13
Gornal Wood, adj Brookdale 07:00 08:01 16:10 17:15
Gornal Wood, opp Brook St 07:01 08:02 16:12 17:17
Gornal Wood, adj Bank Rd 07:03 08:04 16:14 17:19
Gornal Wood, before Bulls Head 07:04 08:05 16:15 17:20
Gornal Wood, after Flavells Lane 07:04 08:05 16:15 17:20
Gornal Wood, adj Chase Rd 07:05 08:06 16:16 17:21
Tansey Green, after Sandfield Bridge 07:06 08:07 16:17 17:22
Tansey Green Rd (before) 07:06 08:08 16:18 17:23
Tansey Green, before Second Avenue 07:07 08:09 16:19 17:24
Tansey Green, adj Elf Garage 07:08 08:10 16:20 17:25
Kingswinford, opp Ham Lane 07:09 08:12 16:22 17:27
Wall Heath, adj British Oak 07:11 08:13 16:23 17:28
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 07:12 08:14 16:24 17:29
Wall Heath, opp New St 07:14 08:17 16:27 17:32
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 07:15 08:18 16:28 17:33
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 07:16 08:20 16:30 17:35
Kingswinford Cross (before) 07:18 08:22 16:32 17:37
Kingswinford, before Park St 07:18 08:22 16:32 17:37
Kingswinford, adj Greenfields Rd 07:19 08:24 16:33 17:38
Kingswinford, opp Glynne Avenue 07:21 08:25 16:35 17:40
Wordsley, adj Bromley Lane 07:21 08:26 16:35 17:40
Wordsley, adj Auckland Road 07:23 08:29 16:37 17:42
Wordsley, opp Rectory St 07:24 08:30 16:38 17:43
Wordsley, adj Blandford Drive 07:25 08:31 16:39 17:44
Audnam, adj Brierley Hill Rd 07:26 08:32 16:40 17:45
Audnam, adj Brook St 07:27 08:33 16:41 17:46
Audnam, opp Junction Rd 07:28 08:34 16:42 17:47
Audnam, adj Brettell Lane 07:29 08:35 16:42 17:47
Amblecote, after Collis St 07:31 08:37 16:44 17:49
Amblecote, opp Stamford St 07:31 08:38 16:45 17:50
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 07:33 08:40 16:47 17:52
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 07:37 08:44 16:50 17:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands