bustimes.org

17A - Stourbridge - Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Stourbridge - Dudley

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 16:05
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 16:10
Amblecote Church (opposite) 16:12
Amblecote, before Stamford St 16:13
Amblecote, before Collis St 16:14
Audnam, opp Brettell Lane 16:16
Audnam, adj Junction Rd 16:17
Audnam, opp Brook St 16:17
Audnam, opp Brierley Hill Rd 16:19
Wordsley, opp Blandford Drive 16:21
Wordsley, adj Rectory St 16:21
Wordsley, opp Auckland Road 16:22
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 16:23
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Ave 16:23
Kingswinford, opp Greenfields Rd 16:24
Kingswinford, adj Park St 16:25
Kingswinford Cross (after) 16:26
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 16:26
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 16:27
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 16:27
Wall Heath, opposite New St 16:30
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 16:31
Wall Heath, opp British Oak 16:32
Kingswinford, adj Ham Lane 16:33
Tansey Green, opp Elf Garage 16:35
Tansey Green, after Second Ave 16:36
Tansey Green Rd (after) 16:37
Tansey Green, before Sandfield Bridge 16:38
Gornal Wood, opp Chase Rd 16:39
Gornal Wood, before Flavells Lane 16:40
Gornal Wood, after Bulls Head 16:40
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 16:42
Gornal Wood, adj Abbey St 16:42
Gornal Wood, opp Brookdale 16:43
Gornal Wood, after Bird St 16:44
Gornal Wood, adj Ellowes Rd 16:45
Stickley, adj Wood Rd 16:45
Stickley, adj Turners Hill Rd 16:46
Stickley, adj Park Rd 16:46
Stickley, before Wood Rd 16:47
Lower Gornal, adj Holloway St 16:48
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 16:49
Lower Gornal, opp Humphrey St 16:49
Milking Bank, opp Peak Drive 16:50
Milking Bank, after Grosvenor Rd 16:51
Milking Bank, adj Sedgefield Close 16:52
Milking Bank Stratford Close (adjacent) 16:53
Milking Bank, adj Hexham Way 16:53
Milking Bank Osberton Drive (adjacent) 16:55
Shavers End Castle Meadows Nursing Home (adjacent) 16:56
Shavers End, opp Dibdale House 16:57
Shavers End, adj Highland Road 16:57
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 16:58
Eve Hill, opposite The Shrubbery 16:59
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 17:00
Eve Hill, opposite Wellington Rd 17:01
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 17:02
Dudley, opposite Flood St 17:04
Dudley Churchill Centre (adjacent) 17:05
Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 17:07

Dudley - Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 06:45
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 06:45
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:46
Dudley Coronation Gardens (adjacent) 06:46
Dudley, after Stone Street 06:47
Dudley Gads Lane (adjacent) 06:48
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 06:49
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 06:50
Eve Hill The Shrubbery (adjacent) 06:51
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 06:52
Shavers End, opp Highland Road 06:52
Shavers End, adj Dibdale House 06:53
Shavers End, opposite Castle Meadows Nursing Home 06:54
Milking Bank, opposite Osberton Drive 06:55
Milking Bank, opp Hexham Way 06:57
Milking Bank, opposite Stratford Close 06:57
Milking Bank, opp Sedgefield Close 06:59
Milking Bank Grosvenor Rd (adjacent) 06:59
Milking Bank, adj Peak Drive 07:00
Lower Gornal, adj Humphrey St 07:00
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 07:01
Lower Gornal, opp Holloway St 07:02
Stickley, after Wood Rd 07:03
Stickley, opp Park Rd 07:03
Stickley, opp Turners Hill Rd 07:04
Stickley, after Ellowes Rd 07:04
Gornal Wood, before Bird St 07:05
Gornal Wood, adj Brookdale 07:06
Gornal Wood, opp Brook St 07:07
Gornal Wood, adj Bank Rd 07:09
Gornal Wood, before Bulls Head 07:09
Gornal Wood, after Flavells Lane 07:10
Gornal Wood Chase Rd (adjacent) 07:11
Tansey Green, after Sandfield Bridge 07:11
Tansey Green Rd (before) 07:12
Tansey Green, before Second Ave 07:13
Tansey Green, adj Elf Garage 07:14
Kingswinford, opp Ham Lane 07:15
Wall Heath, adj British Oak 07:16
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 07:18
Wall Heath, opposite New St 07:20
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 07:21
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 07:22
Kingswinford Cross (before) 07:23
Kingswinford, before Park St 07:23
Kingswinford, adj Greenfields Rd 07:24
Kingswinford, opposite Glynne Ave 07:25
Wordsley Bromley Lane (adjacent) 07:25
Wordsley, adj Auckland Road 07:27
Wordsley, opp Rectory St 07:27
Wordsley, adj Blandford Drive 07:28
Audnam, adj Brierley Hill Rd 07:29
Audnam, adj Brook St 07:30
Audnam, opp Junction Rd 07:31
Audnam, adj Brettell Lane 07:32
Amblecote, after Collis St 07:34
Amblecote, opposite Stamford St 07:34
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 07:36
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 07:40

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 24 October 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

National Express West Midlands