bustimes.org

17A - Stourbridge - Wordsley - Kingswinford - Gornal Wood - Dudley

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Monday to Friday

Dudley - Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 06:45
Dudley, opp St Edmunds Church 06:45
Dudley, after Castle Hill 06:46
Dudley, adj Coronation Gardens 06:46
Dudley, after Stone Street 06:47
Dudley, adj Gads Lane 06:48
Eve Hill, adj Charlton St 06:49
Eve Hill, adj Grange Rd 06:50
Eve Hill, adj The Shrubbery 06:51
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 06:52
Shavers End, opp Highland Road 06:53
Shavers End, adj Dibdale House 06:54
Shavers End, opp Castle Meadows Nursing Home 06:55
Milking Bank, opp Osberton Drive 06:56
Milking Bank, opp Hexham Way 06:58
Milking Bank, opp Stratford Close 06:58
Milking Bank, opp Sedgefield Close 07:00
Milking Bank, adj Grosvenor Rd 07:00
Milking Bank, adj Peak Drive 07:01
Lower Gornal, adj Humphrey St 07:01
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 07:02
Lower Gornal, opp Holloway St 07:03
Stickley, after Wood Rd 07:04
Stickley, opp Turners Hill Rd 07:05
Stickley, after Ellowes Rd 07:05
Gornal Wood, before Bird St 07:06
Gornal Wood, adj Brookdale 07:07
Gornal Wood, opp Brook St 07:08
Gornal Wood, adj Bank Rd 07:10
Gornal Wood, before Bulls Head 07:11
Gornal Wood, after Flavells Lane 07:11
Gornal Wood, adj Chase Rd 07:12
Tansey Green, after Sandfield Bridge 07:13
Tansey Green Rd (before) 07:14
Tansey Green, before Second Ave 07:15
Tansey Green, adj Elf Garage 07:16
Kingswinford, opp Ham Lane 07:18
Wall Heath, adj British Oak 07:19
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 07:20
Wall Heath, opp New St 07:23
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 07:24
Kingswinford, adj Back Rd 07:26
Kingswinford Cross (before) 07:28
Kingswinford, before Park St 07:28
Kingswinford, adj Greenfields Rd 07:29
Kingswinford, opp Glynne Ave 07:29
Wordsley, adj Bromley Lane 07:30
Wordsley, adj Auckland Road 07:31
Wordsley, opp Rectory St 07:31
Wordsley, adj Blandford Drive 07:32
Audnam, adj Brierley Hill Rd 07:34
Audnam, adj Brook St 07:35
Audnam, opp Junction Rd 07:36
Audnam, adj Brettell Lane 07:37
Amblecote, after Collis St 07:40
Amblecote, opp Stamford St 07:41
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 07:43
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 07:48

Stourbridge - Dudley

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand C) 16:05
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 16:10
Amblecote Church (opp) 16:12
Amblecote, before Stamford St 16:13
Amblecote, before Collis St 16:14
Audnam, opp Brettell Lane 16:16
Audnam, adj Junction Rd 16:17
Audnam, opp Brook St 16:17
Audnam, opp Brierley Hill Rd 16:19
Wordsley, opp Blandford Drive 16:21
Wordsley, adj Rectory St 16:21
Wordsley, opp Auckland Road 16:21
Wordsley, opp Bromley Lane 16:22
Kingswinford, adj Glynne Ave 16:23
Kingswinford, opp Greenfields Rd 16:23
Kingswinford, adj Park St 16:24
Kingswinford Cross (after) 16:25
Kingswinford, opp Back Rd 16:25
Kingswinford, adj Dubarry Ave 16:26
Wall Heath, adj New Dudley Rd 16:27
Wall Heath, opp New St 16:30
Wall Heath, before Moss Grove 16:31
Wall Heath, opp British Oak 16:32
Kingswinford, adj Ham Lane 16:33
Tansey Green, opp Elf Garage 16:35
Tansey Green, after Second Ave 16:37
Tansey Green Rd (after) 16:38
Tansey Green, before Sandfield Bridge 16:39
Gornal Wood, opp Chase Rd 16:40
Gornal Wood, before Flavells Lane 16:41
Gornal Wood, after Bulls Head 16:41
Gornal Wood, opp Bank Rd 16:43
Gornal Wood, adj Abbey St 16:44
Gornal Wood, opp Brookdale 16:44
Gornal Wood, after Bird St 16:46
Gornal Wood, adj Ellowes Rd 16:46
Stickley, adj Wood Rd 16:47
Stickley, adj Turners Hill Rd 16:48
Stickley, adj Park Rd 16:48
Stickley, before Wood Rd 16:49
Lower Gornal, adj Holloway St 16:49
Lower Gornal, opp Five Ways 16:50
Lower Gornal, opp Humphrey St 16:51
Milking Bank, opp Peak Drive 16:51
Milking Bank, after Grosvenor Rd 16:52
Milking Bank, adj Sedgefield Close 16:53
Milking Bank, adj Stratford Close 16:54
Milking Bank, adj Hexham Way 16:54
Milking Bank, adj Osberton Drive 16:56
Shavers End, adj Castle Meadows Nursing Home 16:57
Shavers End, opp Dibdale House 16:58
Shavers End, adj Highland Road 16:58
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 16:59
Eve Hill, opp The Shrubbery 17:00
Eve Hill, opp Grange Rd 17:01
Eve Hill, opp Wellington Rd 17:02
Dudley, opp Steppingstone St 17:03
Dudley, opp Flood St 17:05
Dudley, adj Churchill Centre 17:06
Dudley Bus Station (Stand L) 17:08

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands