bustimes.org

18 - Blackpool Town Centre - Mereside Tesco

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Blackpool Town Centre - Mereside Tesco

Blackpool, by Central Library 10:00 then hourly until 16:00
Central, by Buchanan Street 10:05 16:05
Devonshire Square (by) 10:07 16:07
Stanley Park, by Mere Road 10:07 16:07
Stanley Park Gates (by) 10:09 16:09
Stanley Park, opp Woodland Grove 10:10 16:10
Stanley Park, o/s Sports Centre 10:11 16:11
Stanley Park, by Knowsley Avenue 10:12 16:12
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 10:13 16:13
Marton, o/s The Saddle 10:15 16:15
Oxford Square, o/s St Paul's Church 10:15 16:15
Ansdell, by Vicarage Lane 10:16 16:16
Marton, by Rectory Road 10:17 16:17
Spen Corner, opp Waterloo School 10:19 16:19
Hawes Side, opp Threlfall Road 10:20 16:20
S Shore, by Waterloo Hotel 10:21 16:21
Royal Oak (o/s) 10:22 16:22
Royal Oak, by Byron Street 10:23 16:23
Pleasure Beach, by Waterloo Road 10:24 16:24
Pleasure Beach, by Station Road 10:24 16:24
Pleasure Beach, by Withnell Road 10:25 16:25
Pleasure Beach, by Watson Road 10:26 16:26
Pleasure Beach, by Napier Avenue 10:27 16:27
Harrowside, by Tudor Place 10:28 16:28
Harrowside, adj Abercorn Place 10:29 16:29
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 10:30 16:30
Blackpool Airport (by) 10:31 16:31
Airport, by Squires Gate 10:32 16:32
Airport, by Albany Avenue 10:32 16:32
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 10:33 16:33
Farmers Arms, by Blesma Home 10:34 16:34
Farmer's Arms (o/s) 10:34 16:34
Fishers Field, opp Abbey Road 10:35 16:35
Fishers Field, by Knightsbridge Avenue 10:36 16:36
Fishers Field, by St Annes Rd 10:37 16:37
Highfield High School (opp) 10:38 16:38
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 10:39 16:39
Highfield, opp Marshdale Road 10:40 16:40
Highfield, opp Walker's Hill 10:41 16:41
Marton Moss, o/s Marton Methodist Church 10:42 16:42
Marton, opp The Cherry Tree 10:43 16:43
Marton, opp St Georges School 10:45 16:45
Marton, by Penrose Avenue 10:46 16:46
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road North 10:46 16:46
Mereside, by Langdale Road 10:47 16:47
Mereside, opp Cornford Road 10:48 16:48
Mereside, by Deepdale Road 10:49 16:49
Mereside, opp Police Headquarters 10:51 16:51
Mereside, by Tesco 10:52 16:52

Mereside Tesco - Blackpool Town Centre

Mereside, by Tesco 10:00 then hourly until 16:00
Mereside, by Police Headquarters 10:00 16:00
Mereside, opp Deepdale Road 10:02 16:02
Mereside, by Cornford Road 10:02 16:02
Mereside, opp Langdale Road 10:03 16:03
Marton, opp Cherry Tree Road North 10:04 16:04
Marton, opp Penrose Avenue 10:04 16:04
Marton, o/s St Georges School 10:06 16:06
Marton, opp The Cherry Tree 10:07 16:07
Marton Moss, opp Marton Methodist Church 10:07 16:07
Highfield, opp Carisbrook Avenue 10:08 16:08
Highfield, by Walker's Hill 10:08 16:08
Highfield, by Marshdale Road 10:10 16:10
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 10:10 16:10
Highfield High School (o/s) 10:11 16:11
Fishers Field, opp Acre Gate 10:12 16:12
Fishers Field, opp Knightsbridge Avenue 10:13 16:13
Farmers Arms, by Abbey Road 10:14 16:14
Farmers Arms, by Orchard Avenue 10:14 16:14
Farmers Arms (o/s) 10:15 16:15
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 10:16 16:16
Airport, opp Squires Gate 10:17 16:17
Squires Gate, by Blackpool Airport 10:18 16:18
Squires Gate, opp Stony Hill Avenue 10:18 16:18
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 10:18 16:18
Harrowside, by Abercorn Place 10:21 16:21
Harrowside, by Tudor Place 10:22 16:22
Pleasure Beach, by Napier Avenue 10:24 16:24
Pleasure Beach, by Watson Road 10:26 16:26
Pleasure Beach, by Withnell Road 10:27 16:27
Royal Oak, o/s Station Road 10:28 16:28
Royal Oak, by Station Road 10:29 16:29
Royal Oak, o/s Lido Pool 10:30 16:30
Royal Oak (o/s) 10:30 16:30
S Shore, by Waterloo Hotel 10:32 16:32
Ansdell, by Threlfall Road 10:33 16:33
Spen Corner, by Waterloo School 10:34 16:34
Spen Corner (by) 10:34 16:34
Ansdell, by Pine Avenue 10:35 16:35
Ansdell, opp Vicarage Lane 10:36 16:36
Oxford Square (by) 10:37 16:37
Marton, o/s The Saddle 10:38 16:38
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 10:38 16:38
Stanley Park, by Knowsley Avenue 10:40 16:40
Stanley Park, o/s Sports Centre 10:40 16:40
Stanley Park, by Woodland Grove 10:41 16:41
Stanley Park Gates (opp) 10:42 16:42
Stanley Park, o/s Mere Road 10:43 16:43
Devonshire Square (by) 10:44 16:44
Devonshire Square (by) 10:45 16:45
Central, opp Buchanan Street 10:46 16:46
Blackpool, by Central Library 10:53 16:53

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport, 10 May 2021

Blackpool Transport