bustimes.org

18 - Blackpool Town Centre - South Shore - Mereside Tesco

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Blackpool Town Centre - Mereside Tesco

Blackpool, by Central Library 07:00 then hourly until 18:00
Central, by Buchanan Street 07:05 18:05
Devonshire Square (by) 07:07 18:07
Stanley Park, by Mere Road 07:07 18:07
Stanley Park Gates (by) 07:09 18:09
Stanley Park, opp Woodland Grove 07:10 18:10
Stanley Park, o/s Sports Centre 07:11 18:11
Stanley Park, by Knowsley Avenue 07:12 18:12
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 07:13 18:13
Marton, o/s The Saddle 07:15 18:15
Oxford Square, o/s St Paul's Church 07:15 18:15
Ansdell, by Vicarage Lane 07:16 18:16
Marton, by Rectory Road 07:17 18:17
Spen Corner, opp Waterloo School 07:19 18:19
Hawes Side, opp Threlfall Road 07:20 18:20
S Shore, by Waterloo Hotel 07:21 18:21
Royal Oak (o/s) 07:22 18:22
Royal Oak, by Byron Street 07:23 18:23
Pleasure Beach, by Waterloo Road 07:24 18:24
Pleasure Beach, by Station Road 07:24 18:24
Pleasure Beach, by Withnell Road 07:26 18:26
Pleasure Beach, by Watson Road 07:27 18:27
Pleasure Beach, by Napier Avenue 07:28 18:28
Harrowside, by Tudor Place 07:29 18:29
Harrowside, adj Abercorn Place 07:30 18:30
Squires Gate, by Starr Gate 07:31 18:31
Blackpool Airport (by) 07:31 18:31
Airport, by Squires Gate 07:32 18:32
Airport, by Albany Avenue 07:32 18:32
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 07:33 18:33
Farmers Arms, by Blesma Home 07:34 18:34
Farmer's Arms (o/s) 07:34 18:34
Fishers Field, opp Abbey Road 07:35 18:35
Fishers Field, by Knightsbridge Avenue 07:36 18:36
Fishers Field, by St Annes Rd 07:37 18:37
Highfield High School (opp) 07:38 18:38
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 07:39 18:39
Highfield, opp Marshdale Road 07:40 18:40
Highfield, opp Walker's Hill 07:41 18:41
Marton Moss, o/s Marton Methodist Church 07:42 18:42
Marton, opp The Cherry Tree 07:43 18:43
Marton, opp St Georges School 07:45 18:45
Marton, by Penrose Avenue 07:46 18:46
Marton, by Cherry Tree Road North 07:46 18:46
Mereside, by Langdale Road 07:47 18:47
Mereside, opp Cornford Road 07:48 18:48
Mereside, by Deepdale Road 07:49 18:49
Mereside, opp Police Headquarters 07:51 18:51
Mereside, by Tesco 07:52 18:52

Mereside Tesco - Blackpool Town Centre

Mereside, by Tesco 07:00 then hourly until 18:00
Mereside, by Police Headquarters 07:00 18:00
Mereside, opp Deepdale Road 07:02 18:02
Mereside, by Cornford Road 07:02 18:02
Mereside, opp Langdale Road 07:03 18:03
Marton, opp Cherry Tree Road North 07:04 18:04
Marton, opp Penrose Avenue 07:04 18:04
Marton, o/s St Georges School 07:06 18:06
Marton, opp The Cherry Tree 07:07 18:07
Marton Moss, opp Marton Methodist Church 07:07 18:07
Highfield, opp Carisbrook Avenue 07:08 18:08
Highfield, by Walker's Hill 07:08 18:08
Highfield, by Marshdale Road 07:10 18:10
Highfield Hotel (o/s) 07:10 18:10
Highfield High School (o/s) 07:11 18:11
Fishers Field, opp Acre Gate 07:12 18:12
Fishers Field, opp Knightsbridge Avenue 07:13 18:13
Farmers Arms, by Abbey Road 07:14 18:14
Farmers Arms, by Orchard Avenue 07:14 18:14
Farmers Arms (o/s) 07:15 18:15
Farmers Arms, o/s South Shore Hospital 07:16 18:16
Airport, opp Squires Gate 07:17 18:17
Squires Gate, by Blackpool Airport 07:18 18:18
Squires Gate, opp Stony Hill Avenue 07:18 18:18
Squires Gate Station (o/s) 07:18 18:18
Harrowside, by Abercorn Place 07:21 18:21
Harrowside, by Tudor Place 07:23 18:23
Pleasure Beach, by Napier Avenue 07:24 18:24
Pleasure Beach, by Watson Road 07:26 18:26
Pleasure Beach, by Withnell Road 07:27 18:27
Royal Oak, o/s Station Road 07:28 18:28
Royal Oak, by Station Road 07:29 18:29
Royal Oak, o/s Lido Pool 07:30 18:30
Royal Oak (o/s) 07:30 18:30
S Shore, by Waterloo Hotel 07:32 18:32
Ansdell, by Threlfall Road 07:33 18:33
Spen Corner, by Waterloo School 07:34 18:34
Spen Corner (by) 07:34 18:34
Ansdell, by Pine Avenue 07:35 18:35
Ansdell, opp Vicarage Lane 07:36 18:36
Oxford Square (by) 07:37 18:37
Marton, o/s The Saddle 07:38 18:38
Stanley Park, by Elmslie Gardens 07:38 18:38
Stanley Park, by Knowsley Avenue 07:40 18:40
Stanley Park, o/s Sports Centre 07:40 18:40
Stanley Park, by Woodland Grove 07:41 18:41
Stanley Park Gates (opp) 07:42 18:42
Stanley Park, o/s Mere Road 07:43 18:43
Devonshire Square (by) 07:44 18:44
Devonshire Square (by) 07:45 18:45
Central, opp Buchanan Street 07:46 18:46
Blackpool Church Street (CH1) 07:48 18:48
Blackpool, by Central Library 07:53 18:53

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport, 16 September 2020

Blackpool Transport