Bus Times

18 - Buckingham - Steeple Claydon - Bicester

A bus service operated by Langston & Tasker

Buckingham - Steeple Claydon - Bicester

Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 09:35 12:05 14:05 16:50
Mount Pleasant, adj Primrose Way 12:09 14:09
Mount Pleasant Embleton Way (opp 110) 12:11 14:11
Buckingham, opp Chandos Road 09:36 16:51
Buckingham, opp Upper School 09:36 16:51
Buckingham London Road (S-bound) 09:37 16:52
Buckingham Tesco (Stop C) 09:39 12:14 14:14 16:54
Buckingham, o/s Benthill Farm 09:39 12:14 14:14 16:54
Padbury, opp Lenborough Turn 09:41 12:16 14:16 16:56
Padbury Main Street (W-bound) 09:44 12:19 14:19 16:59
Steeple Claydon, opp Buckingham Road 09:50 12:27 14:27 17:07
Steeple Claydon, opp The Fountain PH 07:52 09:52 12:27 14:27 17:07
Steeple Claydon, adj Addison Road 07:53 09:53 12:28 14:28 17:08
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 17) 07:57 09:57 12:32 14:32 17:12
Calvert, o/s Community Hall 07:59 09:59 12:34 14:34 17:14
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 2) 07:59 10:00 12:34 14:34 17:14
Calvert, adj Werner Terrace 08:00 12:36 14:36 17:16
Charndon, opp Cheshire Cottages 08:01 10:01 12:36 14:36 17:16
Charndon, opp Recreation Ground 08:02 10:03 12:38 14:38 17:18
Twyford, adj Rosehill Crescent 08:04 10:05 12:40 14:40 17:20
Twyford, o/s The Crown PH 08:05 10:06 12:41 14:41 17:21
Twyford, o/s Manor House 08:05 10:06 12:41 14:41 17:21
Poundon Turn (S-bound) 08:07 10:08 12:43 14:43 17:23
Marsh Gibbon, o/s Post Office 08:09 10:10 12:45 14:45 17:25
Marsh Gibbon, adj The Plough PH 08:10 10:11 12:46 14:46 17:26
Marsh Gibbon, adj West Edge 08:10 10:11 12:46 14:46 17:26
Marsh Gibbon, adj Tomkins Lane 08:10 10:11 12:46 14:46 17:26
Stratton Audley, opp Glen Close 10:20
Caversfield Turn (SW-bound) 10:24
Launton, opp Laurels Farm 08:17 12:53 14:53 17:33
Launton, opp Sycamore Road 08:17 12:53 14:53 17:33
Launton, o/s The Bull Inn PH 08:18 12:54 14:54 17:34
Launton, o/s Post Office 08:18 12:54 14:54 17:34
Glory Farm, opp Scampton Close 08:21 12:56 14:56 17:36
Glory Farm, opp Benson Close 08:21 12:57 14:57 17:37
Glory Farm, opp Whitley Crescent 08:22 12:58 14:58 17:38
Glory Farm, opp Bristol Road 08:23 12:58 14:58 17:38
Glory Farm, adj Ruskin Walk 08:23 12:59 14:59 17:39
Glory Farm, opp St Peters Crescent 08:24 12:59 14:59 17:39
Bicester, adj Buckingham Crescent 08:25 10:25 13:00 15:00 17:40
Bicester North Station (o/s) 08:26 10:26 13:01 15:01 17:41
Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 7) 08:30 10:29 13:04 15:04 17:45

Bicester - Steeple Claydon - Buckingham

Bicester Manorsfield Road (Stand 7) 08:35 11:05 13:10 15:50 18:00
Bicester North Station (opp) 08:38 11:08 13:13 15:53 18:03
Bicester, opp Buckingham Crescent 08:38 11:08 13:13 15:53 18:03
Stratton Audley, adj Glen Close 13:19
Glory Farm, adj St Peters Crescent 08:39 11:09 15:54 18:04
Glory Farm, opp Ruskin Walk 08:39 11:09 15:54 18:04
Glory Farm, o/s Bristol Road 08:40 11:10 15:55 18:05
Glory Farm, opp Whitley Crescent 08:40 11:10 15:55 18:05
Glory Farm, adj Benson Close 08:41 11:11 15:56 18:06
Glory Farm, adj Scampton Close 08:42 11:12 15:57 18:07
Launton, opp Post Office 08:44 11:14 15:59 18:09
Launton, opp The Bull Inn PH 08:45 11:15 16:00 18:10
Launton, adj Sycamore Road 08:45 11:15 16:00 18:10
Launton, o/s Laurels Farm 08:45 11:15 16:00 18:10
Marsh Gibbon, opp Tomkins Lane 08:51 11:21 13:26 16:06 18:16
Marsh Gibbon, opp West Edge 08:51 11:21 13:26 16:06 18:16
Marsh Gibbon, opp The Plough PH 08:52 11:22 13:27 16:07 18:17
Marsh Gibbon, opp Post Office 08:52 11:22 13:27 16:07 18:17
Poundon Turn (N-bound) 08:55 11:25 13:30 16:10 18:20
Twyford, opp Manor House 08:56 11:26 13:31 16:11 18:21
Twyford, opp The Crown PH 08:57 11:27 13:32 16:12 18:22
Twyford, opp Rosehill Crescent 08:57 11:27 13:32 16:12 18:22
Charndon, o/s Recreation Ground 09:00 11:30 13:35 16:15 18:25
Charndon, adj Cheshire Cottages 09:01 11:31 13:36 16:16 18:26
Calvert Cotswolds Way (o/s 1) 09:03 11:33 13:38 16:18 18:27
Calvert, opp Community Hall 09:05 11:35 13:40 16:20 18:28
Calvert Brackley Lane (o/s 11) 09:06 11:36 13:41 16:21 18:28
Steeple Claydon, opp Addison Road 09:10 11:40 13:45 16:25 18:31
Steeple Claydon West Street (o/s 38a) 09:10 11:40 13:45 16:25 18:31
Steeple Claydon, o/s The Fountain PH 09:11 11:41 13:46 16:26 18:32
Steeple Claydon, o/s Library 09:11 11:41 13:46 16:26
Steeple Claydon, adj The Surgery 18:34
Padbury Main Street (E-bound) 09:18 11:48 13:53 16:33
Padbury, adj Lenborough Turn 09:20 11:50 13:55 16:35
Buckingham, opp Benthill Farm 09:22 11:52 13:57 16:37
Buckingham Tesco (Stop C) 09:23 11:53 13:58 16:38
Mount Pleasant, adj Primrose Way 09:25 11:55
Mount Pleasant Embleton Way (opp 110) 09:26 11:56
Buckingham London Road (N-bound) 13:59 16:39
Buckingham, o/s Upper School 14:00 16:40
Buckingham, adj Chandos Road 14:00 16:40
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:42

More information