Bus Times

18 - Cambridge - Cambourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Cambridge

Cambridge - Cambourne

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:40 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:10 19:10
Cambridge, opp Downing College 07:42 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 18:13 19:12
Cambridge, nr Catholic Church 07:44 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 16:55 18:15 19:13
Cambridge, o/s Leys School 07:46 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 18:17 19:15
Newnham, opp Causewayside 07:48 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:01 17:01 18:21 19:17
Newnham, nr Grantchester Street 07:50 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:03 17:03 18:23 19:19
Newnham, opp Grange Road 07:52 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:25 19:20
Newnham, nr Grantchester Road 07:52 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:25 19:20
Newnham, nr Selwyn Road 07:53 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:26 19:21
Grantchester, nr Burnt Close 07:59 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:30 19:25
Grantchester, nr Bridle Way 07:59 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:30 19:25
Barton New Road (W-bound) 08:03 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:33 19:28
Barton, opp Kings Grove 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:34 19:29
Barton, nr High Street 08:05 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:35 19:30
Comberton, nr Horizon Park 08:09 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:37 19:32
Comberton, nr Swayne Lane 08:11 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:38 19:33
Comberton, nr South Street 08:13 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:39 19:34
Comberton, nr Kentings 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:40 19:35
Comberton Village College (in) 08:16 15:16
Comberton, o/s Village College 09:16 14:16 16:21 17:21 18:41 19:36
Toft, nr Church Road 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:43 19:38
Toft, nr School Lane 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:44 19:39
Toft, nr Beldam's Close 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:44 19:39
Kingston, nr Field Road 08:23 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:48 19:43
Bourn Toft Road (W-bound) 08:26 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:51 19:46
Bourn, nr Short Street 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:53 19:48
Bourn, nr Kingfisher Close 08:28 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:53 19:48
Crow End Broadway (o/s 41) 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:54 19:49
Cambourne, nr Broadway 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:58 19:53
Cambourne, opp Business Park 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00 19:55
Cambourne, o/s South Cambs Hall 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42
Cambourne Business Park (E-bound) 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:43
Cambourne, opp Sackville Way 08:40 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 19:02 19:57
Cambourne, nr Monkfield Park Primary School 17:45 19:02 19:57
Cambourne, opp Oaks Wood 17:46 19:03 19:58
Lower Cambourne, opp Apley Way 17:46 19:03 19:58
Lower Cambourne, opp Woodfield Lane 17:47 19:04 19:59
Caxton, nr Brockholt Road 17:53 19:10
Caxton, opp King's Gate 17:53 19:10 20:02
Caxton, nr Bourn Road 20:03
Longstowe, nr Fox Road 20:09
Great Gransden, opp Eltisley Road 18:00 19:17
Church End, opp St. John the Baptist's Church 18:06 19:23
Eltisley, opp The Green Cricket Ground 18:07 19:24
Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open

Cambourne - Cambridge

Longstowe, opp Fox Road 06:31 then hourly until
Caxton, opp Bourn Road 06:34
Cambourne, opp Sackville Way 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46
Cambourne, nr Monkfield Park Primary School 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46
Cambourne, opp Oaks Wood 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47
Lower Cambourne, opp Apley Way 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47
Lower Cambourne, opp Woodfield Lane 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49
Eltisley, nr The Green Cricket Ground 06:51
Church End, nr St. John the Baptist's Church 06:51
Great Gransden, nr Eltisley Road 06:58
Caxton, nr King's Gate 06:34 07:04
Caxton, opp Brockholt Road 06:35 07:05
Lower Cambourne, nr Woodfield Lane 06:41 07:11 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50
Lower Cambourne, nr Apley Way 06:41 07:11 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50
Cambourne, opp Monkfield Park Primary School 06:42 07:12 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51
Cambourne, opp De La Warr Way 06:43 07:13 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52
Cambourne, o/s South Cambs Hall 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56
Cambourne Business Park (E-bound) 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56
Cambourne, nr Business Park 06:43 07:13 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57
Eltisley, opp The Green Cricket Ground 18:09
Caxton Gibbet, opp Gibbet Service Station 18:12
Crow End Broadway (o/s 24) 06:50 07:20 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:22
Bourn, opp Kingfisher Close 06:51 07:21 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:23
Bourn, opp Short Street 06:52 07:22 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:24
Bourn Toft Road (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:25
Kingston, opp Field Road 06:57 07:27 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:29
Toft, opp Beldam's Close 07:00 07:30 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:32
Toft, opp School Lane 07:01 07:31 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:33
Toft, opp Church Road 07:01 07:31 09:09 14:09 15:10 16:09 17:14 18:33
Comberton Village College (in) 07:34 15:17
Comberton, opp Village College 07:04 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:17 18:36
Comberton, opp Kentings 07:04 07:34 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:17 18:36
Comberton, opp South Street 07:05 07:35 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:13 17:18 18:37
Comberton, opp Swayne Lane 07:06 07:36 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:14 17:19 18:38
Comberton, opp Horizon Park 07:08 07:38 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:16 17:21 18:40
Barton, opp High Street 07:11 07:41 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:19 17:24 18:43
Barton, nr Kings Grove 07:11 07:41 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:19 17:24 18:43
Barton New Road (E-bound) 07:12 07:42 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:20 17:25 18:44
Barton, nr New Road 07:12 07:42 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:20 17:25 18:44
Grantchester, opp Bridle Way 07:16 07:46 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:24 17:29 18:48
Grantchester, opp Burnt Close 07:17 07:47 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:25 17:30 18:49
Trumpington, opp Alpha Terrace 08:05
Trumpington, opp Gazeley Road 08:07
Trumpington Road (nr) 08:09
Trumpington, nr Rutherford Road 08:13
Cambridge, opp Robinson Way 08:18
Cambridge, nr Long Road 08:21
Cambridge, nr Perse School 08:22
Cambridge, opp Blinco Grove 08:26
Cambridge, o/s Hills Rd 6th Form Col 08:28
Cambridge, o/s Botanic Gardens 08:30
Cambridge Hills Road (NW-bound) 08:32
Cambridge, opp St Paul's Road 08:33
Grantchester Broadway (o/s 39) 07:17 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:25 17:30 18:49
Newnham, opp Selwyn Road 07:21 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:29 17:34 18:53
Newnham, opp Grantchester Road 07:22 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:30 17:35 18:54
Newnham, nr Grange Road 07:23 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:31 17:36 18:55
Newnham, opp Grantchester Street 07:24 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:32 17:37 18:56
Newnham, nr Causewayside 07:25 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:33 17:38 18:57
Cambridge, opp Leys School 07:27 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:40 18:59
Cambridge, opp Brookside 07:28 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:36 17:41 19:00
Cambridge, o/s Downing College 07:30 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:38 17:43 19:02
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:33 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:41 17:46 19:05
Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open

More information