18 - Cambridge - St Neots

Operated by Whippet Coaches

Please see www.whippetbus.co.uk/service-updates for service updates and details of cancelled journeys

Cambridge to St Neots

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:5008:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0017:3019:05
Cambridge, opp Downing College 07:5208:5709:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0317:3619:07
Cambridge Catholic Church (near) 07:5308:5809:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0417:3919:09
Cambridge, o/s Leys School 07:5408:5910:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0617:4219:10
Newnham, opp Causewayside 07:5509:0010:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:4519:12
Newnham Grantchester Street (near) 07:5609:0110:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0917:4819:13
Newnham, opp Grange Road 07:5709:0210:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:5019:14
Newnham Grantchester Road (near) 07:5709:0210:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:5019:14
Newnham Selwyn Road (near) 07:5809:0310:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1017:5019:14
Grantchester Burnt Close (near) 08:0309:0810:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:5519:18
Grantchester Bridle Way (near) 08:0309:0810:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1517:5519:18
Barton New Road (Westbound) 08:0709:1210:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1416:1917:5819:21
Barton, opp Kings Grove 08:0809:1310:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1516:2017:5919:22
Barton High Street (near) 08:0909:1410:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1616:2118:0019:23
Barton Foxcotte Farm 08:0909:1410:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2118:0019:23
Barton, opp Woodland Burial Ground 08:1009:1510:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1716:2218:0119:24
Comberton Horizon Park (near) 08:1109:1610:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:2318:0219:25
Comberton Swayne Lane (near) 08:1209:1710:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2418:0319:26
Comberton South Street (near) 08:1309:1810:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2518:0419:27
Comberton Kentings (near) 08:1409:1910:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2618:0519:28
Comberton, o/s Village College 08:1509:2010:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2718:0619:29
Toft Church Road (near) 08:1709:2210:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2918:0819:31
Toft School Lane (near) 08:1709:2310:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2918:0819:31
Toft Beldam's Close (near) 08:1809:2310:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3018:0919:32
Kingston Field Road (near) 08:2209:2810:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3418:1319:36
Bourn Toft Road (W-bound) 08:2509:3110:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3718:1619:39
Bourn Short Street (near) 08:2809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3918:1819:41
Bourn Kingfisher Close (near) 08:2809:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3918:1819:41
Crow End Broadway (o/s 41) 08:3009:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4118:2019:43
Cambourne, opp Little Common Farm 08:3309:3910:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:3916:4418:2319:46
Cambourne Broadway (near) 08:3409:4010:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:3916:4418:2319:46
Cambourne, opp Business Park 08:3809:4410:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4316:4818:2719:50
Cambourne De La Warr Way (near) 06:0408:3909:4510:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4416:4918:2819:51
Cambourne Monkfield Park Primary School (near) 06:0408:3909:4510:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4416:4918:2819:51
Cambourne, opp Oaks Wood 06:0508:4009:4610:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4516:5018:2919:52
Lower Cambourne, opp Apley Way 06:0508:4109:4710:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4616:5118:3019:53
Lower Cambourne, opp Woodfield Lane 06:0608:4209:4810:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4716:5218:3119:54
Caxton Gibbet Gibbet Service Station (near) 06:0808:4509:5110:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:50
Caxton Brockholt Road (near) 16:5518:3419:57
Croxton, adj High Street 06:1308:5009:5610:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:55
Caxton, opp King's Gate 16:5518:3419:57
Loves Farm, opp Loves Way 06:1808:5710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:01
Caxton Bourn Road (near) 19:58
St Neots, opp Railway Station 06:20
St Neots, opp Longsands Road 08:5910:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:03
Longstowe Fox Road (near) 20:02
St Neots Eagle Court (near) 06:20
Longstowe Rushbrook Close (near) 20:03
St Neots, opp Heron Court 06:21
Little Gransden Main Road (near) 20:12
St Neots, opp Princes Drive 06:22
Great Gransden, opp Eltisley Road 17:0218:4120:14
St Neots Cambridge Street (near) 06:22
Abbotsley, opp Vicarage Farmyard 17:0818:4720:21
St Neots Manor Farm Road (near) 06:2309:0010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:04
Abbotsley, opp High Green 17:0818:4720:21
St Neots, opp King's Lane 06:2309:0010:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:04
Eynesbury, opp Howitts Gardens 17:1518:5420:28
St Neots, opp Cambridge Gardens 06:2309:0110:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:05
Eynesbury Bishops Road (near) 17:1618:5420:28
St Neots Church Street (near) 06:2409:0210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:06
Eynesbury, opp Waterloo Drive 17:1718:5520:29
Eynesbury, opp Howitts Lane 17:1718:5620:30
St Neots, opp Church View 17:1918:5720:31
St Neots Market Square (Stop D) 06:2509:0410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0817:2018:5820:32

St Neots to Cambridge

St Neots Market Square (Stop E) 06:3507:3508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2815:3216:3217:3520:40
St Neots, opp Church Street 06:3507:3508:2609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2815:3216:3217:3520:40
St Neots Church View (near) 06:35
St Neots Cambridge Gardens (near) 07:3708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:3015:3416:3417:3720:42
Eynesbury Howitts Lane (near) 06:37
St Neots King's Lane (near) 07:3808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:3115:3516:3517:3820:43
Eynesbury Waterloo Drive (near) 06:37
St Neots Longsands Road (near) 07:3808:2909:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:3115:3516:3517:3820:43
Eynesbury, opp Bishops Road 06:38
Loves Farm Loves Way (near) 07:4108:3209:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3415:3816:3817:4120:46
Eynesbury Howitts Gardens (near) 06:39
Croxton, opp High Street 07:4808:3909:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:4015:4416:4417:4720:52
Abbotsley High Green (near) 06:46
Caxton Gibbet, opp Gibbet Service Station 07:5408:4509:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4515:4916:4917:5220:57
Abbotsley Vicarage Farmyard (near) 06:47
Great Gransden Eltisley Road (near) 06:1506:54
Little Gransden, opp Church Street 06:16
Longstowe, opp Rushbrook Close 06:25
Longstowe, opp Fox Road 06:27
Caxton, opp Bourn Road 06:30
Caxton King's Gate (near) 06:3106:58
Caxton, opp Brockholt Road 06:3206:59
Lower Cambourne Woodfield Lane (near) 06:3507:0207:5808:4909:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4915:5316:5317:5621:01
Lower Cambourne Apley Way (near) 06:3507:0307:5908:5009:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4915:5316:5417:5721:01
Lower Cambourne Oaks Wood (near) 06:3607:0408:0008:5109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:5015:5416:5517:5821:02
Cambourne, opp Monkfield Park Primary School 06:3707:0408:0008:5109:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:5115:5516:5517:5821:02
Cambourne, opp De La Warr Way 06:3807:0608:0208:5309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5215:5616:5718:0021:03
Cambourne Business Park (near) 06:3807:0608:0208:5309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5215:5616:5718:00
Cambourne Little Common Farm (near) 06:4207:1108:0608:5809:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5716:0117:0218:04
Crow End Broadway (o/s 24) 06:4507:1408:0909:0109:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:0016:0417:0518:07
Bourn, opp Kingfisher Close 06:4607:1608:1109:0310:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0216:0617:0718:09
Bourn, opp Short Street 06:4707:1708:1209:0410:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0316:0717:0818:10
Bourn Toft Road (E-bound) 06:4807:1908:1409:0510:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0416:0917:1018:11
Kingston, opp Field Road 06:5207:2308:1809:0910:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0816:1317:1418:15
Toft, opp Beldam's Close 06:5507:2608:2109:1210:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1016:1617:1718:18
Toft, opp School Lane 06:5607:2708:2209:1310:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1116:1717:1818:19
Toft, opp Church Road 06:5607:2808:2309:1310:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1116:1717:1818:19
Comberton, opp Village College 06:5907:3108:2609:1610:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1416:2017:2118:22
Comberton, opp Kentings 06:5907:3108:2609:1610:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1416:2017:2118:22
Comberton, opp South Street 07:0007:3208:2709:1710:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1516:2117:2218:23
Comberton, opp Swayne Lane 07:0107:3308:2809:1810:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1616:2217:2318:24
Comberton, opp Horizon Park 07:0307:3508:3009:2010:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1816:2417:2418:25
Barton Woodland Burial Ground (near) 07:0407:3608:3109:2110:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1916:2517:2518:26
Barton Foxcotte Farm (near) 07:0407:3608:3109:2210:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2517:2518:26
Barton, opp High Street 07:0607:3808:3309:2410:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2717:2718:28
Barton Kings Grove (near) 07:0607:3808:3309:2410:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2718:28
Barton New Road (Eastbound) 07:0707:3908:3409:2510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2818:29
Barton New Road (near) 07:0708:3409:2510:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2818:29
Newnham Gough Way (near) 07:11
Grantchester, opp Bridle Way 07:4408:3909:3010:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3318:33
Grantchester, opp Burnt Close 07:4508:4009:3110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3418:34
Grantchester Broadway (o/s 39) 07:4508:4009:3110:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3418:34
Newnham, opp Selwyn Road 07:4908:4409:3510:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3818:38
Newnham, opp Grantchester Road 07:1207:4908:4409:3510:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3918:38
Newnham Grange Road (near) 07:1307:5008:4509:3610:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:4018:39
Newnham, opp Grantchester Street 07:1407:5108:4609:3710:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4118:40
Newnham Causewayside (near) 07:1407:5108:4709:3810:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4118:40
Cambridge, opp Leys School 07:1607:5308:4809:3910:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4318:42
Cambridge, opp Brookside 07:1607:5308:4909:4010:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4318:42
Cambridge, o/s Downing College 07:1807:5508:5109:4210:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4418:44
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:2207:5908:5509:4610:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4818:48

Timetable data from Whippet Coaches/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 15 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Whippet Coaches

Website
Twitter
@GoWhippet

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service