bustimes.org

18 - Haymarket Bus Station - Hinckley Road - Braunstone, Peverel Road

A service operated by First Leicester

Map

Haymarket Bus Station - Peverel Road

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HB) then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until 18:36
06:35 06:50 07:05 07:25 08:10 08:30 15:30 15:45 16:30 16:50 17:35 17:55 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00
Leicester St Peter's Lane (Stand AB) 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:27 08:12 08:32 15:32 15:47 16:32 16:52 17:37 17:57 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AF) 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:27 08:12 08:32 15:32 15:47 16:32 16:52 17:37 17:57 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FB) 06:39 06:54 07:09 07:29 08:14 08:34 15:34 15:49 16:34 16:54 17:39 17:59 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04
West Bridge (Stand FF) 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:30 08:15 08:35 15:35 15:50 16:35 16:55 17:40 18:00 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05
West Bridge, opp New Park Street 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:31 08:16 08:36 15:36 15:51 16:36 16:56 17:41 18:01 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:06
West Bridge Narborough Road (corner of) 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:32 08:17 08:37 15:37 15:52 16:37 16:57 17:42 18:02 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07
West End, outside Tyndale Street 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:33 08:18 08:38 15:38 15:53 16:38 16:58 17:43 18:03 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08
West End, opposite Fosse Road 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:33 08:18 08:38 15:38 15:53 16:38 16:58 17:43 18:03 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08
West End, adj Dulverton Road 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:34 08:19 08:39 15:39 15:54 16:39 16:59 17:44 18:04 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:09
West End, opp Mostyn Street 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:35 08:20 08:40 15:40 15:55 16:40 17:00 17:45 18:05 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10
Western Park, outside Frampton Avenue 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:36 08:21 08:41 15:41 15:56 16:41 17:01 17:46 18:06 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11
Western Park, opposite Dovelands School 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:37 08:22 08:42 15:42 15:57 16:42 17:02 17:47 18:07 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12
Western Park, opp Sunnycroft Road 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:37 08:22 08:42 15:42 15:58 16:43 17:03 17:48 18:08 18:53 19:12 19:42 20:12
Western Park (opp) 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:38 08:23 08:43 15:43 16:00 16:45 17:05 17:50 18:10 18:55 19:13 19:43 20:13
Braunstone Leisure Centre (adj) 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 08:25 08:45 15:45 16:02 16:47 17:07 17:52 18:12 18:57 19:15 19:45 20:15
Leicester, opposite Hockley Farm Road 06:51 07:06 07:21 07:41 08:26 08:46 15:46 16:04 16:49 17:09 17:54 18:14 18:59 19:16 19:46 20:16
Leicester, adj Football Pitches 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:43 08:28 08:48 15:48 16:05 16:50 17:10 17:55 18:15 19:00 19:18 19:48 20:18
Braunstone, opposite Bendbow Rise 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:29 08:49 15:49 16:07 16:52 17:12 17:57 18:17 19:02 19:19 19:49 20:19
Leicester, opposite Woodshawe Rise 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:31 08:51 15:51 16:09 16:54 17:14 17:59 18:19 19:04 19:21 19:51 20:21
Leicester, before Braunstone Avenue 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:32 08:52 15:52 16:11 16:56 17:16 18:01 18:21 19:06 19:22 19:52 20:22
Leicester, adj Reynolds Place 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:48 08:33 08:53 15:53 16:12 16:57 17:17 18:02 18:22 19:07 19:23 19:53 20:23
Leicester, opp Caldecote Road 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:34 08:54 15:54 16:14 16:59 17:19 18:04 18:24 19:09 19:24 19:54 20:24
Leicester Hallam Crescent East (E Bound) 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:35 08:55 15:55 16:15 17:00 17:20 18:05 18:25 19:10 19:25 19:55 20:25

Peverel Road - Charles Street

Leicester Hallam Crescent East (E Bound) 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:50 then every 15 minutes until 08:35 08:55 then every 15 minutes until 15:55 16:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:00 17:20 then every 15 minutes until 18:05 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:25
Leicester, outside Caldecote Road 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:36 08:56 15:56 16:16 17:01 17:21 18:06 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:26
Braunstone, opp Reynolds Place 06:16 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:37 08:56 15:56 16:16 17:01 17:21 18:06 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:26
Braunstone Avenue (just before) 06:17 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:38 08:57 15:57 16:17 17:02 17:22 18:07 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:27
Braunstone Woodshawe Rise (adjacent) 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:39 08:58 15:58 16:18 17:03 17:23 18:08 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:28
Leicester, outside Bendbow Rise 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:40 08:59 15:59 16:19 17:04 17:24 18:09 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:29
Braunstone, opp Football Pitches 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:41 09:00 16:00 16:20 17:05 17:25 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:30
Braunstone, outside Hockley Farm Road 06:20 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:41 09:00 16:00 16:20 17:05 17:25 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:30
Braunstone Leisure Centre (opp) 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:42 09:01 16:01 16:21 17:06 17:26 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:31
Western Park (adj) 06:22 06:52 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:44 09:02 16:02 16:22 17:07 17:27 18:12 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:32
Western Park, outside Sunnycroft Road 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:44 09:03 16:03 16:23 17:08 17:28 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:33
Western Park, outside Dovelands School 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:45 09:03 16:03 16:23 17:08 17:28 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:33
West End Mostyn Street (adjacent) 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:46 09:04 16:04 16:24 17:09 17:29 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:34
West End, opp Dulverton Road 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:48 09:06 16:06 16:26 17:11 17:31 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:36
West End, outside Fosse Road 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:30 07:45 08:05 08:50 09:08 16:08 16:28 17:13 17:33 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:38
West Bridge Narborough Road (corner) 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:32 07:47 08:07 08:52 09:09 16:09 16:29 17:14 17:34 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:39
West Bridge, adj Foxon Street 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:54 09:11 16:11 16:31 17:16 17:36 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:41
West Bridge, adj New Park Street 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:56 09:12 16:12 16:32 17:17 17:37 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:42
West Bridge (adjacent) 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:57 09:14 16:14 16:34 17:19 17:39 18:24 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:44
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FA) 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:58 09:15 16:15 16:35 17:20 17:40 18:25 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:45
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AG) 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:42 07:57 08:17 09:02 09:18 16:18 16:38 17:23 17:43 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:48
Leicester St Peter's Lane (Stand AK) 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:43 07:58 08:18 09:03 09:19 16:19 16:39 17:24 17:44 18:29 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:49
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BD) 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:45 08:00 08:20 09:05 09:21 16:21 16:41 17:26 17:46 18:31 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:51
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HB) 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:25 09:10 09:25 16:25 16:45 17:30 17:50 18:35 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Leicester