bustimes.org

18 - Haymarket Bus Station - Peverel Road via Hinckley Road & Western Park

A service operated by First Leicester

Map

Peverel Road - Haymarket Bus Station

Leicester Hallam Crescent East (E-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 then every 12 minutes until 09:25 then every 15 minutes until 15:25 then every 12 minutes until 17:25 then every 15 minutes until 18:25 18:55 19:25
Leicester, o/s Caldecote Road 06:25 06:55 07:10 07:25 09:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 18:55 19:25
Braunstone, opp Reynolds Place 06:26 06:56 07:11 07:26 09:26 15:26 17:26 18:26 18:56 19:26
Braunstone Avenue (just before) 06:27 06:57 07:12 07:27 09:27 15:27 17:27 18:27 18:57 19:27
Braunstone, adj Woodshawe Rise 06:28 06:58 07:13 07:28 09:28 15:28 17:28 18:28 18:58 19:28
Leicester, o/s Bendbow Rise 06:29 06:59 07:14 07:29 09:29 15:29 17:29 18:29 18:59 19:29
Braunstone, opp Football Pitches 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 09:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:30
Braunstone, o/s Hockley Farm Road 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:30 09:30 15:30 17:30 18:30 19:00 19:30
Braunstone Leisure Centre (opp) 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:31 09:31 15:31 17:31 18:31 19:01 19:31
Western Park (adj) 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 09:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 19:02 19:32
Western Park, o/s Sunnycroft Road 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:32 09:32 15:32 17:32 18:32 19:02 19:32
Western Park, o/s Dovelands School 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:33 09:33 15:33 17:33 18:33 19:03 19:33
W End, adj Mostyn Street 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:34 09:34 15:34 17:34 18:34 19:04 19:34
W End, opp Dulverton Road 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:36 09:36 15:36 17:36 18:36 19:06 19:36
W End, o/s Fosse Road 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:38 09:38 15:38 17:38 18:38 19:08 19:38
W Bridge Narborough Road (corner) 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:39 09:39 15:39 17:39 18:39 19:09 19:39
W Bridge, adj Foxon Street 06:41 07:11 07:26 07:41 09:41 15:41 17:41 18:41 19:11 19:41
W Bridge, adj New Park Street 06:42 07:12 07:27 07:42 09:42 15:42 17:42 18:42 19:12 19:42
W Bridge, adj West Bridge 06:44 07:14 07:29 07:44 09:44 15:44 17:44 18:44 19:14 19:44
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FA) 06:45 07:15 07:30 07:45 09:45 15:45 17:45 18:45 19:15 19:45
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AG) 06:48 07:18 07:33 07:48 09:48 15:48 17:48 18:48 19:18 19:48
Leicester St Peter's Lane (Stand AK) 06:49 07:19 07:34 07:49 09:49 15:49 17:49 18:49 19:19 19:49
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BH) 06:51 07:21 07:36 07:51 09:51 15:51 17:51 18:51 19:21 19:51
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HB) 06:55 07:25 07:40 07:55 09:55 15:55 17:55 18:55 19:25 19:55

Haymarket Bus Station - Peverel Road

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HB) then every 12 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 12 minutes until 18:51
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HB) 06:30 07:00 09:00 15:00 18:00 18:15 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00
Leicester St Peter's Lane (Stand AB) 06:32 07:02 09:02 15:02 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Leicester Causeway Lane (Stand AF) 06:33 07:03 09:03 15:03 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FB) 06:35 07:05 09:05 15:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
W Bridge West Bridge (Stand FF) 06:35 07:05 09:05 15:05 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
W Bridge, opp New Park Street 06:36 07:06 09:06 15:06 18:06 18:21 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
W Bridge Narborough Road (corner of) 06:37 07:07 09:07 15:07 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
W End, o/s Tyndale Street 06:38 07:08 09:08 15:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
W End, opp Fosse Road 06:38 07:08 09:08 15:08 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
W End, adj Dulverton Road 06:39 07:09 09:09 15:09 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
W End, opp Mostyn Street 06:40 07:10 09:10 15:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
Western Park, o/s Frampton Avenue 06:40 07:10 09:10 15:10 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
Western Park, opp Dovelands School 06:41 07:11 09:11 15:11 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Western Park, opp Sunnycroft Road 06:41 07:11 09:11 15:11 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Western Park (opp) 06:42 07:12 09:12 15:12 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Braunstone Leisure Centre (adj) 06:44 07:14 09:14 15:14 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Leicester, opp Hockley Farm Road 06:45 07:15 09:15 15:15 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Leicester, adj Football Pitches 06:47 07:17 09:17 15:17 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Braunstone, opp Bendbow Rise 06:48 07:18 09:18 15:18 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Leicester, opp Woodshawe Rise 06:50 07:20 09:20 15:20 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Leicester, before Braunstone Avenue 06:51 07:21 09:21 15:21 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21
Leicester, adj Reynolds Place 06:52 07:22 09:22 15:22 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Leicester, opp Caldecote Road 06:53 07:23 09:23 15:23 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23
Leicester Hallam Crescent East (E-bound) 06:55 07:25 09:25 15:25 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Leicester