Bus Times

18 - Corby - Little Stanion - Brigstock - Thrapston - Huntingdon

A bus service operated by Go-Whippet

Huntingdon - Thrapston - Brigstock - Little Stanion - Corby

Huntingdon Bus Station (Bay 10) 06:25 09:00 14:35
Huntingdon, nr Millfield Park 06:26 09:02 14:36
Huntingdon, nr Railway Station 06:27 09:03 14:37
Hinchingbrooke Park, nr Playing Field 06:27 09:03 14:37
Brampton, nr Bromholme Lane 06:28 09:04 14:38
Brampton, nr Church Road 06:29 09:06 14:39
Brampton, nr Orchard Lane 06:30 09:07 14:40
Ellington, opp Blacksmiths Lane 06:37 09:15 14:47
Thrapston, adj Orchard Way 06:52 09:30 15:02
Thrapston House (opp) 06:53 09:31 15:03
Thrapston, opp Library 06:56 09:33 15:05
Islip, opp Riverside Way 06:57 09:34 15:06
Islip, o/s St Nicholas' Church 06:58 09:35 15:07
Islip, opp Nene View 06:58 09:35 15:07
Lowick, adj Village Turn 07:00 09:37 15:09
Sudborough, adj Newton Lane 07:02 09:39 15:10
Brigstock, opp Sandlands Avenue 07:06 09:43
Brigstock, opp Mauntley Farm 15:14
Brigstock, opp Green Dragon PH 07:07 09:44
Brigstock, opp Bells Close 07:07 09:44
Stanion, o/s Village Hall 07:11 09:48
Stanion, adj Grays Drive 07:12 09:49
Stanion, adj Corby Road 15:17
Stanion, opp Epping Road 07:18 09:55
Corby Village, opp The Grove 07:24 10:01 15:19
Corby Village, opp ASDA Superstore 07:27 10:03
Corby Village, opp Tyre & Auto 07:29 10:05
Corby Village, adj Chapel Lane 07:30 10:06
Corby Village, opp The White Hart PH 07:30 10:06
Corby Village, opp St John the Baptist's Church 15:19
Corby, o/s Kingdom Hall 07:31 10:07
Corby Village, adj St James Road 15:19
Corby Village, adj St Marks Road 15:20
Exeter, adj Burghley Drive 15:21
Corby, opp Conservative Club 07:31 10:07
Corby Surgery (Stop K) 07:31 10:07
Corby Elizabeth Street (Stop M) 07:32 10:08
Corby George Street (Stop A) 07:35 10:11 15:22

Corby - Little Stanion - Brigstock - Thrapston - Huntingdon

Corby George Street (Stop A) 09:50 13:50 16:35 18:15
Exeter, nr Burghley Drive 09:51
Corby Elizabeth Street (Stop L) 13:51 16:36 18:16
Corby Surgery (Stop J) 13:52 16:37 18:17
Corby, o/s Conservative Club 13:53 16:38 18:18
Corby Village, opp St Marks Road 09:52
Corby Village, o/s The White Hart PH 13:54 16:39 18:19
Corby Village, opp Chapel Lane 13:55 16:40 18:20
Corby Village, opp St James Road 09:52
Corby Village, opp ASDA Superstore 13:58 16:43 18:23
Corby Village, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 09:53
Corby Village, adj The Grove 09:53 14:00 16:45 18:25
Stanion, opp Epping Road 10:02 14:07 16:52 18:32
Stanion, opp Grays Drive 10:06 14:11 16:56 18:36
Stanion, o/s Village Hall 10:06 14:11 16:56 18:36
Brigstock, adj Bells Close 10:10 14:15 17:00 18:40
Brigstock, o/s Green Dragon PH 10:11 14:16 17:01 18:41
Brigstock, nr Sandlands Avenue 10:11 14:16 17:01 18:41
Sudborough, opp Newton Lane 10:15 14:20 17:05 18:45
Lowick, opp Village Turn 10:17 14:22 17:07 18:47
Islip, nr Nene View 10:19 14:24 17:09 18:49
Islip, opp St Nicholas' Church 10:20 14:25 17:10 18:50
Islip, adj Riverside Way 10:20 14:25 17:10 18:50
Thrapston, adj Library 10:22 14:27 17:12 18:52
Thrapston House (o/s) 10:23 14:28 18:53
Thrapston, adj Orchard Way 10:25 14:30 18:55
Ellington, nr Blacksmiths Lane 10:40 14:45 19:10
Brampton, opp Orchard Lane 10:48 14:53 19:16
Brampton, opp Church Road 10:49 14:54 19:17
Brampton, opp Bromholme Lane 10:50 14:55 19:18
Hinchingbrooke Park, opp Playing Field 10:51 14:56 19:19
Huntingdon, opp Millfield Park 10:53 14:58 19:20
Huntingdon Bus Station (Bay 10) 10:57 15:02 19:24

More information

Go-Whippet