bustimes.org

18 - City Centre (Hanley) - Sneyd Green:Endon - Leek

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Map

Leek - City Centre (Hanley)

Leek Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:14 then hourly until 19:14
Leek, adj King Street 06:15 19:15
Leek, opp Sneyd Street 06:15 19:15
Barnfields, nr Daintry Street 06:16 19:16
Barnfields, opp Campbell Avenue 06:17 19:17
Barnfields, opp Wallbridge Drive 06:17 19:17
Ladderedge, opp Leek Highway Depot 06:18 19:18
Ladderedge, adj Beech Close 06:18 19:18
Ladderedge, o/s No. 105 06:19 19:19
Ladderedge, opp The Heights 06:19 19:19
Longsdon, opp School Lane 06:21 19:21
Longsdon, adj Denford Road 06:21 19:21
Dunwood, adj Leek Old Road 06:23 19:23
Dunwood Lane (opp) 06:24 19:24
Endon, opp The Village 06:26 19:26
Endon, adj Park Lane 06:26 19:26
Endon, opp Toby Carvery 06:27 19:27
Endon, adj Station Road 06:28 19:28
Endon, opp High School 06:29 19:29
Stocton Brook, opp Basnetts Wood Road 06:29 19:29
Stocton Brook, adj Amber Court 06:30 19:30
Stocton Brook, opp Moss Hill 06:30 19:30
Stockton Brook, adj Nursery Avenue 06:31 19:31
Baddeley Green, adj Crossroads 06:32 19:32
Baddeley Green, adj Felsted Street 06:33 19:33
Baddeley Green, adj Malcolm Close 06:33 19:33
Baddeley Green, adj Trentfields Road 06:35 19:35
Baddeley Green, opp Norton Lane 06:36 19:36
Sneyd Green, opp Bellerton Lane 06:37 19:37
Sneyd Green, opp Aldi supermarket 06:37 19:37
Sneyd Green, opp St Margaret's Drive 06:38 19:38
Sneyd Green, opp Berwick Arms 06:39 19:39
Sneyd Green, adj Ralph Drive 06:40 19:40
Sneyd Green, adj Noblett Road 06:40 19:40
Sneyd Green, opp Courtway Drive 06:41 19:41
Sneyd Green, adj Buxton Street 06:42 19:42
Northwood, adj Barthomley Road 06:43 19:43
Northwood, adj Cheshire Cheese 06:44 19:44
Northwood, adj Providence Square 06:45 19:45
Hanley, adj Old Town Road 06:46 19:46
Hanley, adj stop Q2 06:48 19:48
Hanley, adj stop S5 06:51 19:51
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 06:55 19:55

City Centre (Hanley) - Leek

Hanley Bus Station (stand G) 07:30 then hourly until 18:30
Hanley, adj stop B 1 07:31 18:31
Hanley, adj stop S2 07:34 18:34
Hanley, adj stop Q1 07:35 18:35
Hanley, opp Old Town Road 07:37 18:37
Northwood, opp Plough Street 07:38 18:38
Northwood, opp Cheshire Cheese 07:40 18:40
Northwood, opp Barthomley Road 07:40 18:40
Sneyd Green, adj Sneyd Arms 07:41 18:41
Sneyd Green, opp Kingston Avenue 07:43 18:43
Sneyd Green, opp Ralph Drive 07:44 18:44
Sneyd Green, opp Berwick Arms 07:45 18:45
Sneyd Green, adj Abbotts Drive 07:45 18:45
Sneyd Green, adj St Margaret's Drive 07:45 18:45
Sneyd Green, adj Aldi supermarket 07:46 18:46
Sneyd Green, adj Bellerton Lane 07:47 18:47
Baddeley Green, adj Norton Lane 07:47 18:47
Baddeley Green, opp Braithwell Drive 07:48 18:48
Baddeley Green, opp Malcolm Close 07:49 18:49
Baddeley Green, opp Felsted Street 07:50 18:50
Baddeley Green, opp Crossroads 07:50 18:50
Stockton Brook, opp Nursery Avenue 07:51 18:51
Stocton Brook, adj Moss Hill 07:52 18:52
Stocton Brook, opp Amber Court 07:53 18:53
Stocton Brook, adj Basnetts Wood Road 07:54 18:54
Endon, adj High School 07:55 18:55
Endon, opp Station Road 07:55 18:55
Endon, adj Toby Carvery 07:56 18:56
Endon, opp Park Lane 07:57 18:57
Endon, adj The Village 07:57 18:57
Dunwood Lane (adj) 07:59 18:59
Dunwood, opp Leek Old Road 08:00 19:00
Longsdon, opp Denford Road 08:02 19:02
Longsdon, adj School Lane 08:03 19:03
Ladderedge, adj The Heights 08:04 19:04
Ladderedge, o/s No. 78 08:04 19:04
Ladderedge, opp Beech Close 08:05 19:05
Ladderedge, adj Leek Highway Depot 08:05 19:05
Barnfields, adj Wallbridge Drive 08:06 19:06
Barnfields, adj Campbell Avenue 08:07 19:07
Barnfields, opp Daintry Street 08:08 19:08
Leek, adj Sneyd Street 08:08 19:08
Leek, opp King Street 08:08 19:08
Leek Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:10 19:10

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Potteries