bustimes.org

18 - Newmarket - Newmarket Park & Ride

A bus service operated by A2B Bus and Coach

Map

Newmarket - Fen Ditton
The Guineas Bus Station - Newmarket Park-and-Ride

Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 13:15 13:15
Newmarket, adj Horse Racing Museum 13:16 13:15
Newmarket, opp White Lion 13:17 13:16
Stetchworth, nr July Lodge 13:21 13:20
Six Mile Bottom, o/s Tree Tops 13:30 13:30
Little Wilbraham, opp Rectory Farm Road 13:33
Little Wilbraham, nr Rectory Farm Road 13:34
Little Wilbraham High Street (opp 30) 13:34 13:34
Little Wilbraham, nr Manor Close 09:30 09:30 13:35 13:35
Little Wilbraham High Street (o/s 30) 09:30 09:31 13:36 13:35
Little Wilbraham, nr Rectory Farm Road 09:31 09:32 13:37 13:36
Great Wilbraham, nr Angle End 09:33 09:34 13:39 13:38
Great Wilbraham, opp Church Street 09:35 09:35 13:40 13:40
Great Wilbraham, opp Toft Lane 09:35 09:36 13:41 13:40
Fulbourn Station Road (opp 87) 09:38 09:38 13:43 13:43
Fulbourn Station Road (o/s 20) 09:39 09:39 13:44 13:44
Fulbourn, o/s Six Bells 09:40 09:40 13:45 13:45
Fulbourn, nr Haggis Gap 09:41 09:43 13:48 13:46
Fulbourn, nr Bird Farm Road 09:43 09:44 13:49 13:48
Fulbourn, nr Bakers Arms 09:45 09:45 13:50 13:50
Teversham, opp Ferndale 09:47 09:47 13:52 13:52
Teversham High Street (o/s 70) 09:48 09:49 13:54 13:53
Teversham, nr Sheppard Way 09:49 09:49 13:54 13:54
Teversham, opp Marshall's Close 09:50 09:50 13:55 13:55
Fen Ditton, at Newmarket Park-and-Ride 09:55 09:55 14:00 14:00
Operates on Tuesdays and Fridays Operates on Tuesdays and Fridays
Sponsored by Cambridgeshire County Council Sponsored by Cambridgeshire County Council

Fen Ditton - Newmarket
Newmarket Park-and-Ride - The Guineas Bus Station

Fen Ditton, at Newmarket Park-and-Ride 10:00 10:00 14:05 14:05
Teversham, nr Marshall's Close 10:05 10:05 14:10 14:10
Teversham, opp Sheppard Way 10:05 10:06 14:10 14:11
Teversham High Street (o/s 77) 10:06 10:06 14:11 14:11
Teversham, nr Ferndale 10:08 10:08 14:13 14:13
Fulbourn, opp Bakers Arms 10:10 10:10 14:15 14:15
Fulbourn, opp Bird Farm Road 10:12 10:11 14:17 14:16
Fulbourn, opp Haggis Gap 10:13 10:12 14:18 14:17
Fulbourn, opp Six Bells 10:15 10:15 14:20 14:20
Fulbourn Station Road (opp 20) 10:15 10:16 14:20 14:21
Fulbourn Station Road (o/s 87) 10:15 10:17 14:20 14:22
Great Wilbraham, opp Toft Lane 10:19 14:24
Great Wilbraham, nr Toft Lane 10:19 14:24
Great Wilbraham Church Street (NW-bound) 10:20 10:20 14:25 14:25
Little Wilbraham, opp Rectory Farm Road 10:23 10:23 14:28 14:28
Little Wilbraham High Street (opp 30) 10:24 10:24 14:29 14:29
Little Wilbraham, nr Manor Close 10:25 10:25 14:30 14:30
Little Wilbraham High Street (o/s 30) 10:25 10:26
Little Wilbraham, opp Rectory Farm Road 10:25
Little Wilbraham, nr Rectory Farm Road 10:27
Six Mile Bottom, opp Tree Tops 10:30 10:30
Stetchworth, opp July Lodge 10:39 10:39
Newmarket, adj White Lion 10:43 10:43
Newmarket, opp Horse Racing Museum 10:44 10:44
Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay) 10:45 10:45
Operates on Tuesdays and Fridays Operates on Tuesdays and Fridays
Sponsored by Cambridgeshire County Council Sponsored by Cambridgeshire County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

A2B Bus and Coach