bustimes.org

18 - Paulsgrove - QA Hospital - Hilsea - Northern Parade - Fawcett Road - Palmerston Road - Southsea

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Paulsgrove - Southsea

Paulsgrove Almondsbury Road (SE-bound) 06:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:00 20:00
Paulsgrove Winterbourne Road (SE-bound) 06:05 18:05 19:00 20:00
Paulsgrove Hillsley Road (N-bound) 06:06 18:06 19:01 20:01
Paulsgrove Deerhurst Crescent (E-bound) 06:08 18:08 19:03 20:03
Paulsgrove Winchcombe Road (SE-bound) 06:09 18:09 19:04 20:04
Paulsgrove Collington Crescent (SE-bound) 06:10 18:10 19:05 20:05
Paulsgrove Allaway Avenue Shops (E-bound) 06:11 18:11 19:06 20:06
Paulsgrove Walford Road (E-bound) 06:11 18:11 19:06 20:06
Paulsgrove Credenhill Road (E-bound) 06:13 18:13 19:08 20:08
Paulsgrove Clacton Road (SE-bound) 06:13 18:13 19:08 20:08
Cosham Allaway Avenue (E-bound) 06:14 18:14 19:09 20:09
Cosham Wymering Lane (E-bound) 06:15 18:15 19:10 20:10
QA Hospital Main (Stop F) 06:18 18:18 19:13 20:13
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand K) 06:19 18:19 19:14 20:14
Cosham Health Centre (Stop F) 06:20 18:20 19:15 20:15
Cosham Interchange (Stop C) 06:21 18:21 19:16 20:16
Cosham Highbury Buildings (Stand D) 06:21 18:21 19:16 20:16
Cosham Donaldson Road (SW-bound) 06:22 18:22 19:17 20:17
Hilsea Crescent (Stop H) 06:24 18:24 19:19 20:19
Hilsea, adj Oakwood Road 06:24 18:24 19:19 20:19
Hilsea Doyle Avenue (S-bound) 06:25 18:25 19:20 20:20
Hilsea Magdalen Road (S-bound) 06:26 18:26 19:21 20:21
N End Gladys Avenue (SW-bound) 06:27 18:27 19:22 20:22
N End North End Avenue (S-bound) 06:28 18:28 19:23 20:23
N End North End Junction (Stop B) 06:29 18:29 19:24 20:24
N End North End Junction (Stop F) 06:30 18:30 19:25 20:25
Kingston Crescent (S-bound) 06:31 18:31 19:26 20:26
Kingston Queens Road (SE-bound) 06:32 18:32 19:27 20:27
Kingston Hanway Road (S-bound) 06:34 18:34 19:29 20:29
Fratton St Marys Church (SW-bound) 06:36 18:36 19:31 20:31
Fratton Arundel Street (S-bound) 06:37 18:37 19:32 20:32
Fratton Bridge (SW-bound) 06:39 18:39 19:34 20:34
Fratton Priory School (SW-bound) 06:40 18:40 19:35 20:35
Southsea Fawcett Inn (S-bound) 06:41 18:41 19:36 20:36
Southsea Campbell Road (W-bound) 06:41 18:41 19:36 20:36
Southsea Lorne Road (W-bound) 06:42 18:42 19:37 20:37
Southsea Outram Road (SW-bound) 06:43 18:43 19:38 20:38
Southsea Elm Grove (W-bound) 06:44 18:44 19:39 20:39
Southsea Friendship House (S-bound) 06:44 18:44 19:39 20:39
Southsea St. Judes Church (W-bound) 06:45 18:45 19:40 20:40
Southsea Shops (Stop A) 06:48 18:48 19:43 20:43
Southsea The Circle (SE-bound) 06:49 18:49 19:44 20:44
Southsea The Strand (SE-bound) 06:50 18:50 19:45 20:45
Southsea Clarendon Road (S-bound) 06:51 18:51 19:46 20:46
Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop A) 06:52 18:52 19:47 20:47

Southsea - Paulsgrove

Southsea South Parade Pier (Stop C) 07:00 then hourly until 19:00
Southsea Clarendon Road (N-bound) 07:00 19:00
Southsea The Strand (NW-bound) 07:02 19:02
Southsea The Circle (NW-bound) 07:03 19:03
Southsea Shops (Stop C) 07:04 19:04
Southsea St. Judes Church (E-bound) 07:06 19:06
Southsea Friendship House (N-bound) 07:07 19:07
Southsea Elm Grove (E-bound) 07:08 19:08
Southsea Outram Road (N-bound) 07:08 19:08
Southsea Lorne Road (E-bound) 07:09 19:09
Southsea Fawcett Inn (N-bound) 07:10 19:10
Fratton Priory School (N-bound) 07:11 19:11
Fratton Bridge (N-bound) 07:13 19:13
Fratton Arundel Street (N-bound) 07:13 19:13
Fratton Carnegie Library (N-bound) 07:14 19:14
Kingston Hanway Road (N-bound) 07:16 19:16
Kingston Queen's Road (NW-bound) 07:17 19:17
Kingston Crescent (N-bound) 07:18 19:18
N End North End Junction (Stop E) 07:20 19:20
N End North End Junction (Stop A) 07:21 19:21
N End North End Avenue (N-bound) 07:21 19:21
Hilsea Gladys Avenue (NE-bound) 07:23 19:23
Hilsea Magdalen Road (NE-bound) 07:24 19:24
Hilsea Doyle Avenue (N-bound) 07:24 19:24
Hilsea, opp Oakwood Road 07:25 19:25
Hilsea Crescent (Stop G) 07:27 19:27
Hilsea Lido (Stop A) 07:27 19:27
Cosham King George Playing Fields (Stand F) 07:29 19:29
Cosham Health Centre (Stop A) 07:30 19:30
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand L) 07:31 19:31
QA Hospital Main (Stop A) 07:33 19:33
Cosham Wymering Lane (W-bound) 07:36 19:36
Paulsgrove Clacton Road (NW-bound) 07:37 19:37
Paulsgrove Credenhill Road (W-bound) 07:37 19:37
Paulsgrove Walford Road (W-bound) 07:39 19:39
Paulsgrove Allaway Avenue Shops (W-bound) 07:40 19:40
Paulsgrove Collington Crescent (NW-bound) 07:40 19:40
Paulsgrove Winchcombe Road (NW-bound) 07:41 19:41
Paulsgrove Elkstone Road (N-bound) 07:42 19:42
Paulsgrove Deerhurst Crescent (W-bound) 07:42 19:42
Paulsgrove Deerhurst Crescent (W-bound) 07:43 19:43
Paulsgrove Beverston Road (W-bound) 07:44 19:44
Paulsgrove Winterbourne Road (NW-bound) 07:45 19:45
Paulsgrove Almondsbury Road (W-bound) 07:45 19:45
Paulsgrove Almondsbury Road (W-bound) 07:46 19:46
Paulsgrove Almondsbury Road (SE-bound) 07:47 19:47

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport