🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

18 - Yardley Wood - Bartley Green via Cotteridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Yardley Wood - Bartley Green via Cotteridge

Warstock, adj Bus Garage 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:24 07:36 then every 12 minutes until 17:12 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 then every 30 minutes until 23:10
Warstock, after Pendeen Rd 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:24 07:36 17:12 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:10 23:10
Warstock, after Yardley Wood Rd 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:25 07:38 17:14 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:11 23:11
Billesley, after Hollybank Rd 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:26 07:38 17:14 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:11 23:11
Alcester Lane’s End, before Taylor Rd 05:37 05:57 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:27 07:39 17:15 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:13 23:13
Alcester Lane’s End, adj May Lane 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:28 07:40 17:16 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:13 23:13
Alcester Lane’s End, adj Alcester Rd Sth 05:38 05:58 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:59 07:15 07:29 07:41 17:17 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:14 23:14
Alcester Lane’s End, after Maurice Rd 05:39 05:59 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:30 07:42 17:18 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:15 23:15
Alcester Lane’s End, before Brandwood Rd 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:30 07:43 17:19 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:15 23:15
Brandwood End, opp Westhouse Grove 05:40 06:00 06:16 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:31 07:44 17:20 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:16 23:16
Brandwood End (adj) 05:41 06:01 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:32 07:45 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:17 23:17
Brandwood End, after Broad Lane 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:33 07:46 17:22 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:17 23:17
Druids Heath, opp Linsworth Approach 05:42 06:02 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:34 07:47 17:23 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:18 23:18
Druids Heath, adj Keynell Covert 05:43 06:03 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:34 07:47 17:23 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:19 23:19
Druids Heath, adj Bells Lane 05:44 06:04 06:20 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:36 07:49 17:25 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:20 23:20
King’s Norton, opp Baldwin Rd 05:44 06:04 06:20 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:23 07:37 07:50 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:20 23:20
King’s Norton The Navigation 05:45 06:05 06:21 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:23 07:37 07:51 17:27 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:21 23:21
King’s Norton, after Wharf Rd 05:46 06:06 06:22 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:24 07:38 07:52 17:28 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:22 23:22
Cotteridge, after Melchett Rd 05:47 06:07 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:26 07:40 07:54 17:30 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:23 23:23
Cotteridge Kings Norton Station (Stop CC) 05:48 06:08 06:24 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:27 07:41 07:55 17:31 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:33 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:24 23:24
Cotteridge Pershore Rd (Stop CF) 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:28 07:42 07:56 17:32 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:25 23:25
Cotteridge, before Station Rd 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:30 07:44 07:58 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:26 23:26
Cotteridge, before Selly Oak Rd 05:50 06:10 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:30 07:44 07:58 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:26 23:26
Cotteridge, opp Kings Norton School 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:31 07:45 08:00 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:27 23:27
Wychall, opp Hawthorne Rd 05:51 06:11 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:31 07:46 08:00 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:27 23:27
Wychall, after Middleton Hall Rd 05:52 06:12 06:28 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:33 07:47 08:02 17:38 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:40 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:28 23:28
Wychall, adj Lindsey Avenue 05:53 06:13 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:33 07:48 08:03 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:29 23:29
Wychall, opp Hole Lane 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:34 07:49 08:04 17:40 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:42 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:30 23:30
Northfield, adj Woodland Rd 05:54 06:14 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:35 07:50 08:06 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:43 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Northfield, adj Church Rd 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:19 07:36 07:51 08:06 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:44 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:31 23:31
Northfield, opp Telephone Exchange 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:36 07:52 08:07 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:45 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:32 23:32
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NF) 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:20 07:37 07:53 08:08 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:46 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Northfield, nr Lockwood Rd 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:21 07:38 07:54 08:10 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:47 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Northfield, adj Black Horse 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:22 07:39 07:55 08:11 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:48 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
Northfield, opp St Heliers Rd 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:22 07:39 07:55 08:11 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:48 19:06 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
Northfield, opp Inverness Rd 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:23 07:40 07:56 08:12 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
Allens Cross, after Frankley Beeches Rd 05:59 06:19 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:24 07:41 07:57 08:13 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:50 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Allens Cross, before Cheverton Rd 05:59 06:19 06:35 06:52 07:07 07:24 07:41 07:57 08:13 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:50 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Ley Hill, nr Barnsdale Crescent 06:00 06:20 06:36 06:52 07:07 07:25 07:42 07:58 08:14 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:51 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Ley Hill, adj Holloway 06:01 06:21 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:26 07:43 07:59 08:15 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:52 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:37
Ley Hill Farm Rd (adj) 06:01 06:21 06:37 06:54 07:09 07:27 07:44 08:00 08:16 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:53 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:38
Ley Hill, adj Taysfield Rd 06:02 06:22 06:38 06:55 07:10 07:28 07:45 08:01 08:17 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:54 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:39 23:39
Bangham Pit Rd (opp) 06:03 06:23 06:39 06:56 07:11 07:29 07:46 08:02 08:18 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:40
Bangham Pit, opp Homedene Rd 06:03 06:23 06:39 06:56 07:11 07:29 07:46 08:02 08:18 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:55 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:40
Bangham Pit, opp Bridport House 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:57 07:12 07:30 07:47 08:03 08:19 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:56 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:41
Bangham Pit, before Cromwell Lane 06:04 06:24 06:40 06:57 07:13 07:31 07:48 08:04 08:20 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:57 19:15 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:41
Bangham Pit, opp Monmouth Rd 06:05 06:25 06:41 06:58 07:14 07:32 07:49 08:05 08:21 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:58 19:16 19:42 20:12 20:42 23:42
Bartley Green, adj Brett Drive 06:06 06:26 06:42 06:59 07:15 07:33 07:50 08:06 08:22 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:59 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:43
Bartley Green, adj Culford Drive 06:07 06:27 06:43 07:00 07:15 07:33 07:50 08:06 08:22 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:59 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:44
Bartley Green, after Adams Hill 06:08 06:28 06:44 07:01 07:16 07:34 07:51 08:07 08:23 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:00 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:45 23:45
Bartley Green, after Field Lane 06:09 06:29 06:45 07:02 07:18 07:36 07:53 08:09 08:25 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:46

Bartley Green - Yardley Wood via Cotteridge

Bartley Green, after Field Lane 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:30 then every 12 minutes until 17:18 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 then every 30 minutes until 23:25
Bartley Green, before Adams Hill 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:53 07:06 07:18 07:30 17:18 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 23:25
Bartley Green, opp Culford Drive 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:54 07:07 07:19 07:31 17:19 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:56 23:26
Bartley Green, opp Brett Drive 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:32 17:20 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:56 23:26
Bartley Green, adj Newman University 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:55 07:08 07:20 07:32 17:20 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 23:27
Bangham Pit, adj Monmouth Rd 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:09 07:21 07:33 17:21 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:57 23:27
Bangham Pit, after Cromwell Lane 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:56 07:09 07:21 07:33 17:21 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 23:28
Bangham Pit, adj Bridport House 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:57 07:10 07:22 07:34 17:22 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:58 23:28
Bangham Pit, adj Homedene Rd 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:58 07:11 07:23 07:35 17:23 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:30 19:59 23:29
Bangham Pit Rd (adj) 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:36 17:24 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:00 23:30
Ley Hill, opp Taysfield Rd 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:59 07:12 07:24 07:36 17:24 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:00 23:30
Ley Hill Farm Rd (opp) 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:01 07:14 07:26 07:38 17:26 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:32 20:01 23:31
Ley Hill, before Merritt's Brook Lane 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:39 17:27 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:03 19:33 20:02 23:32
Ley Hill, opp Holloway 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:39 17:27 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:33 20:02 23:32
Ley Hill, before Barnsdale Crescent 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:03 07:16 07:28 07:41 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:34 20:03 23:33
Allens Cross, adj Cheverton Rd 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:04 07:17 07:29 07:42 17:30 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:35 20:04 23:34
Allens Cross, before Frankley Beeches Rd 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:43 17:31 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:36 20:04 23:34
Northfield, adj Inverness Rd 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:43 17:31 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:36 20:05 23:35
Northfield, opp Black Horse 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:08 07:21 07:33 07:45 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:38 20:06 23:36
Northfield, adj Lockwood Rd 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:09 07:22 07:34 07:47 17:35 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:10 19:39 20:07 23:37
Northfield Bristol Rd (Stop NC) 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:48 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:40 20:08 23:38
Northfield, adj Telephone Exchange 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:10 07:23 07:35 07:48 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:40 20:08 23:38
Northfield, opp Church Rd 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:11 07:24 07:36 07:49 17:37 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:41 20:09 23:39
Northfield, opp Woodland Rd 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:25 07:37 07:50 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:42 20:09 23:39
Wychall, adj Hole Lane 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:12 07:26 07:38 07:51 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:42 20:10 23:40
Wychall, opp Lindsey Avenue 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:13 07:27 07:39 07:52 17:40 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:43 20:11 23:41
Wychall, before Middleton Hall Rd 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:27 07:40 07:53 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:15 19:44 20:11 23:41
Wychall, adj Hawthorne Rd 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:15 07:28 07:41 07:54 17:42 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:16 19:45 20:12 23:42
Cotteridge, adj Kings Norton School 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:16 07:29 07:42 07:55 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:17 19:46 20:13 23:43
Cotteridge, adj Selly Oak Rd 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:16 07:30 07:42 07:55 17:43 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:46 20:13 23:43
Cotteridge, adj Station Rd 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:17 07:30 07:43 07:56 17:44 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:18 19:47 20:14 23:44
Cotteridge Pershore Rd (Stop CH) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:32 07:44 07:57 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:48 20:15 23:45
Cotteridge Kings Norton Station (Stop CB) 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:33 07:46 07:59 17:47 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:49 20:16 23:46
Cotteridge, adj Melchett Rd 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:33 07:46 07:59 17:47 18:04 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:21 19:49 20:16 23:46
King’s Norton, adj Wharf Rd 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:20 07:34 07:48 08:01 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:50 20:17 23:47
King’s Norton The Navigation 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:35 07:48 08:01 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:23 19:51 20:18 23:48
King’s Norton, after Baldwin Rd 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:22 07:36 07:49 08:02 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:24 19:52 20:19 23:49
Druids Heath, after Bells Lane 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:37 07:51 08:04 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:53 20:20 23:50
Druids Heath, adj Linsworth Approach 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:37 07:51 08:04 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:26 19:53 20:20 23:50
Brandwood End, before Broad Lane 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:25 07:39 07:53 08:06 17:54 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:28 19:54 20:21 23:51
Brandwood End (opp) 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:26 07:40 07:54 08:07 17:55 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:29 19:55 20:22 23:52
Brandwood End, after Westhouse Grove 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:27 07:41 07:55 08:08 17:56 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:30 19:56 20:23 23:53
Alcester Lane’s End, after Brandwood Rd 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:28 07:42 07:56 08:09 17:57 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:31 19:57 20:24 23:54
Alcester Lane’s End, before Maurice Rd 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:29 07:43 07:57 08:10 17:58 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:13 19:31 19:58 20:25 23:55
Alcester Lane’s End, before Maple Croft 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:44 07:58 08:11 17:59 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:33 19:59 20:26 23:56
Alcester Lane’s End, after May Lane 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:31 07:45 07:59 08:12 18:00 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:33 20:00 20:27 23:57
Alcester Lane’s End, before Beechwood Rd 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:46 08:00 08:13 18:01 18:18 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:34 20:00 20:27 23:57
Billesley, before Hollybank Rd 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:33 07:47 08:01 08:14 18:02 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:35 20:02 20:29 23:59
Warstock, before Yardley Wood Rd 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:48 08:02 08:15 18:03 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:36 20:02 20:29 23:59
Warstock Chinn Brook House 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:49 08:03 08:16 18:04 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:19 19:37 20:03 20:30 00:00
Warstock, adj Pendeen Rd 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:17 18:05 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:38 20:04 20:31 00:01
Warstock, opp Bus Garage 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:50 08:04 08:17 18:05 18:22 18:42 19:01 19:20 19:38 20:04 20:31 00:01
Warstock, adj Bus Garage 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:51 08:05 08:18 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:21 19:39 20:05 20:32 00:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands