Bus Times

18 - Yardley Wood - Bartley Green via Cotteridge

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Yardley Wood - Bartley Green via Cotteridge

Warstock Bus Garage 06:43 then every 30 minutes until 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 then every 20 minutes until 14:43 15:03 then every 20 minutes until 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 then every 30 minutes until 19:13 19:58 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58
Warstock Pendeen Rd 06:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 14:43 15:03 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 19:13 19:58 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58
Warstock, after Yardley Wood Rd 06:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 14:44 15:04 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 19:14 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59
Billesley, after Hollybank Rd 06:44 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:45 14:45 15:04 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 19:14 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59
Alcester Lane’s End, before Taylor Rd 06:45 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:46 14:46 15:06 16:46 17:05 17:25 17:45 19:15 20:00 20:45 21:30 22:15 23:00
Alcester Lane’s End May Lane 06:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 14:46 15:06 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01
Alcester Lane’s End Alcester Rd Sth 06:46 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:47 14:47 15:07 16:47 17:06 17:26 17:46 19:16 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01
Alcester Lane’s End Maurice Rd 06:47 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 14:48 15:08 16:48 17:07 17:27 17:47 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02
Alcester Lane’s End, before Brandwood Rd 06:47 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:48 14:48 15:08 16:48 17:07 17:27 17:47 19:17 20:02 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02
Brandwood End Westhouse Grove 06:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 14:49 15:09 16:49 17:08 17:28 17:48 19:18 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03
Brandwood End 06:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 14:50 15:10 16:50 17:09 17:29 17:49 19:19 20:04 20:49 21:34 22:19 23:04
Brandwood End Broad Lane 06:49 09:19 09:51 10:21 10:51 14:51 15:10 16:50 17:09 17:29 17:49 19:19 20:04 20:49 21:34 22:19 23:04
Druids Heath Linsworth Approach 06:50 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 14:52 15:11 16:51 17:10 17:30 17:50 19:20 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05
Druids Heath Keynell Covert 06:50 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 14:52 15:12 16:52 17:10 17:30 17:50 19:20 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05
Druids Heath, adj Bells Lane 06:51 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:53 14:53 15:12 16:52 17:11 17:31 17:51 19:21 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21 23:06
King’s Norton Baldwin Rd 06:52 09:22 09:54 10:24 10:54 14:54 15:13 16:53 17:12 17:32 17:52 19:22 20:07 20:52 21:37 22:22 23:07
King’s Norton The Navigation 06:53 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:55 14:55 15:14 16:54 17:13 17:33 17:53 19:23 20:08 20:53 21:38 22:23 23:08
King’s Norton Wharf Rd 06:54 09:24 09:56 10:26 10:56 14:56 15:15 16:55 17:14 17:34 17:54 19:24 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24 23:09
Cotteridge, after Melchett Rd 06:55 09:25 09:57 10:27 10:57 14:57 15:16 16:56 17:15 17:35 17:55 19:25 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10
Cotteridge Kings Norton Station (Stop CC) 06:55 09:25 09:58 10:28 10:58 14:58 15:17 16:57 17:15 17:35 17:55 19:25 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10
Cotteridge Pershore Rd (Stop CF) 06:56 09:26 09:59 10:29 10:59 14:59 15:18 16:58 17:16 17:36 17:56 19:26 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11
Cotteridge, before Station Rd 06:56 09:26 10:00 10:30 11:00 15:00 15:19 16:59 17:16 17:36 17:56 19:26 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11
Cotteridge, before Selly Oak Rd 06:57 09:27 10:00 10:30 11:00 15:00 15:19 16:59 17:17 17:37 17:57 19:27 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12
Cotteridge, opp Kings Norton School 06:58 09:28 10:01 10:31 11:01 15:01 15:20 17:00 17:18 17:38 17:58 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13
Wychall, opp Hawthorne Rd 06:58 09:28 10:01 10:31 11:02 15:02 15:20 17:00 17:18 17:38 17:58 19:28 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13
Wychall, after Middleton Hall Rd 06:59 09:29 10:02 10:32 11:03 15:03 15:21 17:01 17:19 17:39 17:59 19:29 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29 23:14
Wychall, adj Lindsey Avenue 06:59 09:29 10:03 10:33 11:04 15:04 15:22 17:02 17:19 17:39 17:59 19:29 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29 23:14
Wychall, opp Hole Lane 07:00 09:30 10:04 10:34 11:05 15:05 15:23 17:03 17:20 17:40 18:00 19:30 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15
Northfield, adj Woodland Rd 07:01 09:31 10:05 10:35 11:06 15:06 15:24 17:04 17:21 17:41 18:01 19:31 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16
Northfield, adj Church Rd 07:01 09:31 10:05 10:35 11:07 15:07 15:24 17:04 17:21 17:41 18:01 19:31 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16
Northfield, opp Telephone Exchange 07:02 09:32 10:06 10:36 11:07 15:07 15:25 17:05 17:22 17:42 18:02 19:32 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NF) 07:03 09:33 10:07 10:37 11:09 15:09 15:26 17:06 17:23 17:43 18:03 19:33 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18
Northfield Lockwood Rd 07:04 09:34 10:08 10:38 11:10 15:10 15:27 17:07 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19
Northfield, adj Black Horse 07:04 09:34 10:08 10:38 11:10 15:10 15:27 17:07 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19
Northfield, opp St Heliers Rd 07:04 09:34 10:08 10:38 11:11 15:11 15:28 17:08 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:34 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19
Northfield, opp Inverness Rd 07:05 09:35 10:09 10:39 11:11 15:11 15:28 17:08 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:35 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20
Allens Cross, after Frankley Beeches Rd 07:06 09:36 10:10 10:40 11:12 15:12 15:29 17:09 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:36 20:21 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:21
Allens Cross, before Cheverton Rd 07:06 09:36 10:10 10:40 11:13 15:13 15:30 17:10 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:36 20:21 21:06 21:51 22:36 23:21
Ley Hill, before Barnsdale Crescent 07:07 09:37 10:11 10:41 11:13 15:13 15:30 17:10 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:37 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22
Ley Hill, adj Holloway 07:08 09:38 10:12 10:42 11:15 15:15 15:32 17:12 17:28 17:48 18:08 19:38 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:23
Ley Hill Farm Rd (adj) 07:09 09:39 10:13 10:43 11:16 15:16 15:33 17:13 17:29 17:49 18:09 19:39 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24
Ley Hill, adj Taysfield Rd 07:10 09:40 10:14 10:44 11:17 15:17 15:34 17:14 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:40 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25
Bangham Pit Rd (opp) 07:10 09:40 10:14 10:44 11:17 15:17 15:34 17:14 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:40 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25
Bangham Pit, opp Homedene Rd 07:11 09:41 10:15 10:45 11:18 15:18 15:35 17:15 17:31 17:51 18:11 19:41 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26
Bangham Pit, opp Bridport House 07:12 09:42 10:16 10:46 11:19 15:19 15:36 17:16 17:32 17:52 18:12 19:42 20:27 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27
Bangham Pit, before Cromwell Lane 07:12 09:42 10:16 10:46 11:19 15:19 15:36 17:16 17:32 17:52 18:12 19:42 20:27 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27
Bangham Pit, opp Monmouth Rd 07:13 09:43 10:17 10:47 11:20 15:20 15:37 17:17 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:43 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28
Bartley Green, opp Newman University 07:13 09:43 10:17 10:47 11:21 15:21 15:38 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 19:43 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28
Bartley Green Brett Drive 07:14 09:44 10:18 10:48 11:22 15:22 15:39 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:44 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Bartley Green, opp Jiggins Lane 07:14 09:44 10:18 10:48 11:22 15:22 15:39 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:44 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29
Bartley Green, after Adams Hill 07:15 09:45 10:19 10:49 11:23 15:23 15:40 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 19:45 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30
Bartley Green, after Field Lane 07:17 09:47 10:21 10:51 11:25 15:25 15:42 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:47 20:32 21:17 22:02 22:47 23:32

Bartley Green - Yardley Wood via Cotteridge

Bartley Green, after Field Lane 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:57 11:30 then every 20 minutes until 15:30 15:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58 23:48
Bartley Green, before Adams Hill 07:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:57 11:30 15:30 15:50 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:58 20:43 21:28 22:13 22:58 23:48
Bartley Green, adj Jiggins Lane 07:26 09:26 09:56 10:27 10:59 11:32 15:32 15:51 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:44 21:29 22:14 22:59 23:49
Bartley Green, opp Brett Drive 07:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:59 11:32 15:32 15:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:45 21:30 22:15 23:00 23:50
Bartley Green, adj Newman University 07:27 09:27 09:57 10:28 11:00 11:33 15:33 15:52 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:45 21:30 22:15 23:00 23:50
Bangham Pit, adj Monmouth Rd 07:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:00 11:34 15:34 15:53 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:51
Bangham Pit, after Cromwell Lane 07:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:01 11:34 15:34 15:54 17:54 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:46 21:31 22:16 23:01 23:51
Bangham Pit, adj Bridport House 07:29 09:29 09:59 10:30 11:02 11:35 15:35 15:54 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:02 20:47 21:32 22:17 23:02 23:52
Bangham Pit, adj Homedene Rd 07:30 09:30 10:00 10:31 11:03 11:36 15:36 15:55 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03 23:53
Bangham Pit Rd (adj) 07:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:03 11:37 15:37 15:56 17:56 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:03 20:48 21:33 22:18 23:03 23:53
Ley Hill, opp Taysfield Rd 07:31 09:31 10:01 10:32 11:04 11:38 15:38 15:56 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:04 20:49 21:34 22:19 23:04 23:54
Ley Hill Farm Rd (opp) 07:32 09:32 10:02 10:33 11:05 11:39 15:39 15:57 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05 23:55
Ley Hill, before Merritt's Brook Lane 07:33 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:06 11:40 15:40 15:58 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05 23:55
Ley Hill, opp Holloway 07:33 09:33 10:03 10:34 11:06 11:40 15:40 15:58 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:50 21:35 22:20 23:05 23:55
Ley Hill, before Barnsdale Crescent 07:34 09:34 10:04 10:35 11:07 11:41 15:41 15:59 17:59 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:06 20:51 21:36 22:21 23:06 23:56
Allens Cross, adj Cheverton Rd 07:34 09:34 10:04 10:36 11:08 11:42 15:42 15:59 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:07 20:52 21:37 22:22 23:07 23:57
Allens Cross, before Frankley Beeches Rd 07:35 09:35 10:05 10:37 11:09 11:42 15:42 16:00 18:00 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:07 20:52 21:37 22:22 23:07 23:57
Northfield, adj Inverness Rd 07:36 09:36 10:06 10:37 11:09 11:43 15:43 16:01 18:01 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:08 20:53 21:38 22:23 23:08 23:58
Northfield, opp Black Horse 07:37 09:37 10:07 10:39 11:11 11:45 15:45 16:02 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:09 20:54 21:39 22:24 23:09 23:59
Northfield Lockwood Rd 07:38 09:38 10:08 10:40 11:12 11:46 15:46 16:03 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:10 20:55 21:40 22:25 23:10 00:00
Northfield Bristol Rd (Stop NC) 07:39 09:39 10:09 10:41 11:13 11:47 15:47 16:04 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11 00:01
Northfield, adj Telephone Exchange 07:39 09:39 10:09 10:41 11:13 11:47 15:47 16:04 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:11 20:56 21:41 22:26 23:11 00:01
Northfield, opp Church Rd 07:40 09:40 10:10 10:42 11:14 11:48 15:48 16:05 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12 00:02
Northfield, opp Woodland Rd 07:40 09:40 10:11 10:43 11:15 11:49 15:49 16:05 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:12 20:57 21:42 22:27 23:12 00:02
Wychall, adj Hole Lane 07:41 09:41 10:11 10:43 11:15 11:50 15:50 16:06 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:13 20:58 21:43 22:28 23:13 00:03
Wychall, opp Lindsey Avenue 07:42 09:42 10:12 10:44 11:16 11:51 15:51 16:07 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29 23:14 00:04
Wychall, before Middleton Hall Rd 07:42 09:42 10:13 10:45 11:17 11:51 15:51 16:07 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:14 20:59 21:44 22:29 23:14 00:04
Wychall, adj Hawthorne Rd 07:43 09:43 10:14 10:46 11:18 11:52 15:52 16:08 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:15 21:00 21:45 22:30 23:15 00:05
Cotteridge, adj Kings Norton School 07:44 09:44 10:14 10:46 11:18 11:53 15:53 16:09 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16 00:06
Cotteridge, before Selly Oak Rd 07:44 09:44 10:15 10:47 11:19 11:54 15:54 16:09 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:16 21:01 21:46 22:31 23:16 00:06
Cotteridge, before Station Rd 07:45 09:45 10:15 10:47 11:19 11:54 15:54 16:10 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:17 21:02 21:47 22:32 23:17 00:07
Cotteridge Pershore Rd (Stop CH) 07:46 09:46 10:17 10:49 11:21 11:56 15:56 16:11 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:18 21:03 21:48 22:33 23:18 00:08
Cotteridge Kings Norton Station (Stop CB) 07:47 09:47 10:18 10:50 11:22 11:57 15:57 16:12 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19 00:09
Cotteridge Melchett Rd 07:47 09:47 10:18 10:50 11:22 11:57 15:57 16:12 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:19 21:04 21:49 22:34 23:19 00:09
King’s Norton Wharf Rd 07:48 09:48 10:19 10:51 11:23 11:58 15:58 16:13 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20 00:10
King’s Norton The Navigation 07:48 09:48 10:20 10:52 11:24 11:59 15:59 16:14 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:20 21:05 21:50 22:35 23:20 00:10
King’s Norton Baldwin Rd 07:50 09:50 10:21 10:53 11:25 12:00 16:00 16:15 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:22 21:07 21:52 22:37 23:22 00:12
Druids Heath, after Bells Lane 07:51 09:51 10:22 10:54 11:27 12:02 16:02 16:17 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:23 00:13
Druids Heath Linsworth Approach 07:51 09:51 10:23 10:55 11:27 12:02 16:02 16:17 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:23 21:08 21:53 22:38 23:23 00:13
Brandwood End Broad Lane 07:52 09:52 10:24 10:56 11:28 12:03 16:03 16:18 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:24 21:09 21:54 22:39 23:24 00:14
Brandwood End 07:53 09:53 10:24 10:56 11:29 12:04 16:04 16:19 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25 00:15
Brandwood End Westhouse Grove 07:53 09:53 10:25 10:57 11:30 12:05 16:05 16:20 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:25 21:10 21:55 22:40 23:25 00:15
Alcester Lane’s End, after Brandwood Rd 07:54 09:54 10:26 10:58 11:31 12:06 16:06 16:21 18:21 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26 00:16
Alcester Lane’s End Maurice Rd 07:54 09:54 10:27 10:59 11:31 12:06 16:06 16:21 18:21 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:26 21:11 21:56 22:41 23:26 00:16
Alcester Lane’s End, before Maple Croft 07:55 09:55 10:27 10:59 11:32 12:07 16:07 16:22 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:27 21:12 21:57 22:42 23:27 00:17
Alcester Lane’s End May Lane 07:56 09:56 10:28 11:00 11:33 12:08 16:08 16:23 18:23 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28 00:18
Alcester Lane’s End, before Beechwood Rd 07:56 09:56 10:28 11:00 11:33 12:08 16:08 16:23 18:23 18:40 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:28 21:13 21:58 22:43 23:28 00:18
Billesley, before Hollybank Rd 07:57 09:57 10:29 11:01 11:34 12:09 16:09 16:24 18:24 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29 00:19
Warstock, before Yardley Wood Rd 07:57 09:57 10:30 11:02 11:35 12:10 16:10 16:25 18:25 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:29 21:14 21:59 22:44 23:29 00:19
Warstock Chinn Brook House 07:58 09:58 10:31 11:03 11:36 12:11 16:11 16:26 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30 00:20
Warstock Pendeen Rd 07:58 09:58 10:31 11:03 11:36 12:11 16:11 16:26 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:30 21:15 22:00 22:45 23:30 00:20
Warstock Bus Garage 07:59 09:59 10:32 11:04 11:37 12:12 16:12 16:27 18:27 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:31 21:16 22:01 22:46 23:31 00:21
Warstock Bus Garage 08:00 10:00 10:33 11:05 11:38 12:13 16:13 16:28 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:32 21:17 22:02 22:47 23:32 00:22

Related services

More information