bustimes.org

181 - Wilberlee - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield - Wilberlee

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 06:35 07:55 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 12:55 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 06:36 07:56 08:56 09:56 12:56 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 06:37 07:57 08:57 09:58 12:58 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 06:38 07:58 08:58 09:58 12:58 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:39 07:59 08:59 09:59 12:59 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 06:39 07:59 08:59 10:00 13:00 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 06:40 08:00 09:00 10:01 13:01 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01
Thornton Lodge Manchester Road Oldfield Street 06:40 08:00 09:00 10:01 13:01 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 06:41 08:01 09:01 10:02 13:02 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 06:42 08:02 09:02 10:04 13:04 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 06:43 08:03 09:03 10:04 13:04 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 06:43 08:03 09:03 10:05 13:05 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 06:44 08:04 09:04 10:06 13:06 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 06:45 08:05 09:05 10:07 13:07 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (at) 06:45 08:05 09:05 10:07 13:07 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (adj) 06:46 08:06 09:06 10:08 13:08 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (at) 06:47 08:07 09:07 10:09 13:09 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09
Linthwaite, at Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 06:48 08:08 09:08 10:10 13:10 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 06:49 08:09 09:09 10:11 13:11 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11
Linthwaite Church (after) 06:50 08:10 09:10 10:12 13:12 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Royd House Lane 06:51 08:11 09:11 10:13 13:13 14:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 06:51 08:11 09:11 10:13 13:13 14:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Linthwaite, after Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 06:52 08:12 09:12 10:14 13:14 14:09 16:14 17:14 18:14
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 06:53 08:13 09:13 10:15 13:15 14:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 06:53 08:13 09:13 10:15 13:15 14:10 16:15 17:15 18:15
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 06:54 08:14 09:14 10:16 13:16 14:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 06:55 08:15 09:15 10:17 13:17 14:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 06:55 08:15 09:15 10:17 13:17 14:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:56 08:16 09:16 10:18 13:18 14:13 16:18 17:18 18:18
Slaithwaite Britannia Road (S-bound) 06:57 08:17 09:17 10:19 13:19 14:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Slaithwaite, at Carr Ln Britannia Road 06:57 08:17 09:17 10:19 13:19 14:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Slaithwaite Carr Ln Station Road (corner) 06:58 08:18 09:18 10:20 13:20 14:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Slaithwaite, at Carr Lane The Swan PH 06:58 08:18 09:18 10:20 13:20 14:15 16:20 17:20 18:21
Slaithwaite Royd Street Bank Top (stop) 07:00 08:20 09:20 10:22 13:22 14:17 16:22 17:22 18:22
Hill Top Royd St Grove Street (stop) 07:00 08:20 09:20 10:22 13:22 14:17 16:22 17:22 18:23
Hill Top, opp Royd St Hawthorn Road 07:01 08:21 09:21 10:23 13:23 14:18 16:23 17:23 18:23
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue (stop) 07:02 08:22 09:22 10:24 13:24 14:19 16:24 17:24 18:24
Hill Top Heys Lane Ing Head 07:02 08:22 09:22 10:24 13:24 14:19 16:24 17:24 18:25
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln 07:03 08:23 09:23 10:25 13:25 14:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 07:04 08:24 09:24 10:26 13:26 14:21 16:26 17:26 18:27
Runs Schooldays only

Wilberlee - Huddersfield

Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 07:09 07:25 08:28 09:28 10:33 then hourly until 13:33 14:28 16:33 17:33 18:33
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln (stop) 07:10 07:27 08:30 09:30 10:35 13:35 14:30 16:35 17:35 18:34
Hill Top Longlands Road Ing Head 07:11 07:27 08:30 09:30 10:35 13:35 14:30 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue 07:11 07:28 08:31 09:31 10:36 13:36 14:31 16:36 17:36 18:35
Hill Top, at Royd St Hawthorn Road 07:12 07:29 08:32 09:32 10:37 13:37 14:32 16:37 17:37 18:36
Hill Top Royd St Grove Street 07:13 07:30 08:33 09:33 10:38 13:38 14:33 16:38 17:38 18:37
Slaithwaite Royd Street Bank Top 07:13 07:30 08:33 09:33 10:38 13:38 14:33 16:38 17:38 18:37
Slaithwaite, at Crimble Bank Radcliffe Road 07:14 07:32 08:35 09:35 10:40 13:40 14:35 16:40 17:40 18:38
Slaithwaite, opp Carr Lane The Swan PH 07:15 07:32 08:35 09:35 10:40 13:40 14:35 16:40 17:40 18:39
Slaithwaite, after Carr Ln Station Road 07:15 07:33 08:36 09:36 10:41 13:41 14:36 16:41 17:41 18:39
Slaithwaite Carr Ln Britannia Road 07:16 07:34 08:37 09:37 10:42 13:42 14:37 16:42 17:42 18:40
Slaithwaite, at Britannia Road 07:17 07:34 08:37 09:37 10:42 13:42 14:37 16:42 17:42 18:41
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 07:17 07:35 08:38 09:38 10:43 13:43 14:38 16:43 17:43 18:41
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 07:18 07:36 08:39 09:39 10:44 13:44 14:39 16:44 17:44 18:42
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 07:19 07:37 08:40 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:40 16:45 17:45 18:43
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 07:19 07:37 08:40 09:40 10:45 13:45 14:40 16:45 17:45 18:43
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 07:21 07:39 08:42 09:42 10:47 13:47 14:42 16:47 17:47 18:45
Linthwaite, opp Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 07:22 07:40 08:43 09:43 10:48 13:48 14:43 16:48 17:48 18:46
Linthwaite, adj Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 07:23 07:41 08:44 09:44 10:49 13:49 14:44 16:49 17:49 18:47
Linthwaite, at Causeway Side Royd House Lane 07:24 07:42 08:45 09:45 10:50 13:50 14:45 16:50 17:50 18:48
Linthwaite Church (opp) 07:25 07:43 08:46 09:46 10:51 13:51 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:49
Linthwaite, adj Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 07:26 07:44 08:47 09:47 10:52 13:52 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 07:26 07:44 08:47 09:47 10:52 13:52 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (opp) 07:28 07:46 08:49 09:49 10:54 13:54 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:51
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (opp) 07:29 07:47 08:50 09:50 10:55 13:55 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:52
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (opp) 07:29 07:47 08:50 09:50 10:55 13:55 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:52
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 07:30 07:48 08:51 09:51 10:56 13:56 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 07:31 07:49 08:52 09:52 10:57 13:57 14:52 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:54
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 07:33 07:50 08:53 09:53 10:58 13:58 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 07:34 07:51 08:54 09:54 10:59 13:59 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 07:35 07:52 08:55 09:55 11:00 14:00 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 07:36 07:53 08:56 09:56 11:01 14:01 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 07:37 07:53 08:56 09:56 11:01 14:01 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 07:38 07:54 08:57 09:57 11:02 14:02 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:00
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (opp) 07:39 07:55 08:58 09:58 11:03 14:03 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:01
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:40 07:56 08:59 09:59 11:04 14:04 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:02
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 07:42 07:57 09:00 10:00 11:05 14:05 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:03
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 07:46 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:08 14:08 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:07
Runs Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield