Bus Times

181 - Wilberlee - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester and First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Huddersfield - Wilberlee

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 06:35 07:50 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:50 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 06:36 07:51 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:51 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 06:37 07:52 08:57 09:58 13:58 14:53 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 06:38 07:53 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:53 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:39 07:54 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:54 14:59 15:59 17:00 17:59
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 06:39 07:54 08:59 10:00 14:00 14:55 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 06:40 07:55 09:00 10:01 14:01 14:56 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Paddock Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 06:40 07:55 09:00 10:01 14:01 14:56 15:01 16:01 17:02 18:01
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 06:41 07:56 09:01 10:02 14:02 14:57 15:02 16:02 17:03 18:02
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 06:42 07:57 09:02 10:04 14:04 14:59 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 06:43 07:58 09:03 10:04 14:04 14:59 15:04 16:04 17:05 18:04
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 06:43 07:58 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:00 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:05
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 06:44 07:59 09:04 10:06 14:06 15:01 15:06 16:06 17:07 18:06
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 06:45 08:00 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:02 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:07
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (at) 06:45 08:00 09:05 10:07 14:07 15:02 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:07
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (adj) 06:46 08:01 09:06 10:08 14:08 15:03 15:08 16:08 17:09 18:08
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (at) 06:47 08:02 09:07 10:09 14:09 15:04 15:09 16:09 17:10 18:09
Linthwaite, at Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 06:48 08:03 09:08 10:10 14:10 15:05 15:10 16:10 17:11 18:10
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 06:49 08:04 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:06 15:11 16:11 17:12 18:11
Linthwaite Church (after) 06:50 08:05 09:10 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:13 18:12
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Royd House Lane 06:51 08:06 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:14 18:13
Linthwaite, opp Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 06:51 08:06 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:14 18:13
Linthwaite, after Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 06:52 08:07 09:12 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:15 18:14
Linthwaite Church (at) 15:07
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 06:53 08:08 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:16 18:15
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 06:53 08:08 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:16 18:15
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 06:54 08:09 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:17 18:16
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove (W-bound) 06:55 08:10 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:18 18:17
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 06:55 08:10 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:18 18:17
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:56 08:11 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:19 18:18
Slaithwaite Britannia Road (S-bound) 06:57 08:12 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:20 18:19
Slaithwaite, at Carr Lane Britannia Rd 06:57 08:12 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:20 18:19
Slaithwaite Carr Ln Station Road (corner) 06:58 08:13 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:21 18:20
Slaithwaite, opp The Swan PH 06:58 08:13 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:22 18:21
Slaithwaite Royd Street Bank Top (stop) 07:00 08:15 09:20 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:23 18:22
Hill Top Royd St Grove Street (stop) 07:00 08:15 09:20 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:24 18:23
Hill Top, opp Royd St Hawthorn Road 07:01 08:16 09:21 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:24 18:23
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue (stop) 07:02 08:17 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:25 18:24
Hill Top Heys Lane Ing Head 07:02 08:17 09:22 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:26 18:25
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln 07:03 08:18 09:23 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:26 18:25
Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 07:04 08:19 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:28 18:27
Runs Schooldays only
Runs School Holidays only

Wilberlee - Huddersfield

Wilberlee Heys Ln Intake Lane 07:09 07:36 08:24 09:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:33 18:31
Wilberlee Heys Lane Clough House Ln (stop) 07:10 07:37 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:34 18:32
Hill Top Longlands Road Ing Head 07:11 07:38 08:26 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:35 18:33
Hill Top Longlands Rd Longlands Avenue 07:11 07:38 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:35 18:33
Hill Top, at Royd St Hawthorn Road 07:12 07:39 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:36 18:34
Hill Top Royd St Grove Street 07:13 07:40 08:28 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:35 17:37 18:35
Slaithwaite Royd Street Bank Top 07:13 07:40 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:35 17:37 18:35
Slaithwaite, at Crimble Bank Radcliffe Road 07:14 07:41 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:36 17:38 18:36
Slaithwaite, at The Swan PH 07:15 07:42 08:30 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:39 18:37
Slaithwaite, after Carr Ln Station Road 07:15 07:42 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:39 18:37
Slaithwaite Britannia Road 07:16 07:43 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:38 17:40 18:38
Slaithwaite, at Britannia Road Kitchen Fold 07:17 07:44 08:32 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:41 18:39
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 07:17 07:44 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:41 18:39
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 07:18 07:45 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:40 17:42 18:40
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 07:19 07:46 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:41 17:43 18:41
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 07:19 07:47 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:41 17:43 18:41
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 07:21 07:49 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:43 17:45 18:43
Linthwaite, opp Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 07:22 07:51 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:46 18:44
Linthwaite, adj Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 07:23 07:52 08:41 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:45 17:47 18:45
Linthwaite, at Causeway Side Royd House Lane 07:24 07:53 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:46 17:48 18:46
Linthwaite Church (opp) 07:25 07:54 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:47 17:49 18:47
Linthwaite, adj Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 07:26 07:55 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:48 17:50 18:48
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 07:26 07:56 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:48 17:50 18:48
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (opp) 07:28 07:57 08:46 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:49 17:51 18:49
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (opp) 07:29 07:58 08:47 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:50 17:52 18:50
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (opp) 07:29 07:59 08:47 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:50 17:52 18:50
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 07:30 08:00 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:51 17:53 18:51
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 07:31 08:01 08:49 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:52 17:54 18:52
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 07:33 08:03 08:51 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:53 17:55 18:53
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 07:34 08:04 08:52 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:55 17:57 18:54
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 07:35 08:05 08:53 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:55 17:57 18:55
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 07:36 08:06 08:55 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:57 17:59 18:56
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 07:37 08:07 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:57 17:59 18:57
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 07:38 08:08 08:57 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:59 18:01 18:58
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 07:39 08:09 08:58 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:00 18:02 18:59
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:40 08:10 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:00 18:02 19:00
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:11 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:02 18:04 19:01
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 07:46 08:16 09:06 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:08 19:05
Runs School Holidays only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also