bustimes.org

182 - Newton Abbot - Kingsteignton - Chudleigh

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Map

Newton Abbot - Kingsteignton - Chudleigh

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop C) 08:25 then hourly until 12:25 13:40 then hourly until 17:40
Newton Abbot, opp Cricketfield Surgery 08:25 12:25 13:40 17:40
Newton Abbot Jetty Marsh (NE-bound) 08:26 12:26 13:41 17:41
Newton Abbot, opp Racecourse 08:28 12:28 13:43 17:43
Kingsteignton, opp Pottery Road 08:28 12:28 13:43 17:43
Kingsteignton Lidl (NE-bound) 08:30 12:30 13:45 17:45
Kingsteignton Health Centre (N-bound) 08:31 12:31 13:46 17:46
Sandygate Old Toll House (NE-bound) 08:35 12:35 13:50 17:50
Chudleigh Knighton Twinyeo Cottage (NW-bound) 08:40 12:40 13:55 17:55
Chudleigh Knighton Candys Cottages (NE-bound) 08:41 12:41 13:56 17:56
Chudleigh Knighton, opp Village Hall 07:40 08:42 12:42 13:57 17:57
Chudleigh Knighton Finlake Holiday Park (NE-bound) 07:41 08:43 12:43 13:58 17:58
Chudleigh Rocklands (NE-bound) 07:41 08:43 12:43 13:58 17:58
Chudleigh, opp Police Station 07:42 08:44 12:44 13:59 17:59
Chudleigh Primary School (SE-bound) 07:42 08:44 12:44 13:59 17:59
Chudleigh Lawn Drive (E-bound) 07:43 08:45 12:45 14:00 18:00
Chudleigh Millstream Mow (NE-bound) 07:44 08:46 12:46 14:01 18:01
Chudleigh Cricketfield Close (NW-bound) 07:46 08:48 12:48 14:03 18:03
Chudleigh Colway Lane (SW-bound) 07:46 08:48 12:48 14:03 18:03
Chudleigh, opp Memorial 07:48 08:50 12:50 14:05 18:05

Chudleigh - Kingsteignton - Newton Abbot

Chudleigh, opp Memorial 07:50 09:55 then hourly until 12:55 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Chudleigh Police Station (SW-bound) 07:51 09:55 12:55 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Chudleigh, opp Rocklands 07:52 09:56 12:56 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Chudleigh Knighton, opp Finlake Holiday Park 07:55 09:58 12:58 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Chudleigh Knighton Village Hall (W-bound) 07:57 10:00 13:00 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Chudleigh Knighton, opp Candys Cottages 07:57 10:00 13:00 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Chudleigh Knighton, opp Twinyeo Cottage 07:58 10:01 13:01 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Sandygate Old Toll House (SW-bound) 08:04 10:07 13:07 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Kingsteignton, opp Health Centre 08:07 10:10 13:10 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Kingsteignton, adj The Fountain 08:09 10:12 13:12 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Kingsteignton Pottery Road (SW-bound) 08:12 10:14 13:14 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Newton Abbot Racecourse (SW-bound) 08:13 10:15 13:15 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Newton Abbot Jetty Marsh (SW-bound) 08:15 10:17 13:17 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Newton Abbot Council Offices (SW-bound) 08:17 10:18 13:18 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop C) 08:20 10:20 13:20 14:35 15:38 16:35 17:35

Timetable data from Country Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)