bustimes.org

182 - Chatham Waterfront Bus Station - Twydall Beechings Green

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Beechings Green - Waterfront Bus Station

Twydall Shops (Stop B) 05:45 06:15 06:15 07:05 07:25 then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 10 minutes until
Twydall, adj Bodiam Close 05:45 06:15 06:15 07:05 07:25
Twydall Begonia Avenue (SE-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:16 07:06 07:26
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue (SE-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:16 07:06 07:26
Twydall, before Pump Lane roundabout 05:47 06:17 06:17 07:07 07:27
Twydall, adj Beechings Green 05:48 06:18 06:18 06:38 06:58 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:02 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:23 08:28 08:33 08:38 08:43 08:48 08:53 08:58 09:03 09:08 09:13 09:18 15:18 15:29 15:43 15:53 17:03 17:13 17:13 17:23 18:13
Twydall, adj Wingham Close 05:48 06:18 06:18 06:38 06:58 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:59 08:02 08:09 08:13 08:19 08:23 08:29 08:33 08:39 08:43 08:49 08:53 08:59 09:03 09:09 09:13 09:18 15:18 15:31 15:44 15:53 17:03 17:13 17:13 17:23 18:13
Twydall Evangelical Church (Stop C) 05:49 06:19 06:19 06:39 06:59 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:00 08:03 08:11 08:14 08:21 08:24 08:31 08:34 08:41 08:44 08:51 08:54 09:01 09:04 09:11 09:14 09:19 15:19 15:33 15:46 15:54 17:04 17:14 17:14 17:24 18:14
Twydall, opp Goudhurst Road 05:50 06:20 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:01 08:04 08:12 08:15 08:22 08:25 08:32 08:35 08:42 08:45 08:52 08:55 09:02 09:05 09:12 09:15 09:20 15:20 15:35 15:47 15:55 17:05 17:15 17:15 17:25 18:15
Twydall Eastcourt Green (W-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:02 08:05 08:14 08:16 08:24 08:26 08:34 08:36 08:44 08:46 08:54 08:56 09:04 09:06 09:14 09:16 09:21 15:21 15:37 15:49 15:56 17:06 17:16 17:16 17:26 18:16
Twydall, opp Featherby Road North 05:51 06:22 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:06 08:14 08:17 08:24 08:27 08:34 08:37 08:44 08:47 08:54 08:57 09:04 09:07 09:14 09:17 09:22 15:22 15:38 15:49 15:57 17:07 17:17 17:17 17:27 18:17
Gillingham, adj Greenview Walk 05:52 06:23 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:07 08:16 08:18 08:26 08:28 08:36 08:38 08:46 08:48 08:56 08:58 09:06 09:08 09:16 09:18 09:23 15:23 15:40 15:51 15:58 17:08 17:18 17:18 17:28 18:18
Gillingham, opp Woodlands Family Practice 05:54 06:25 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:09 08:20 08:20 08:30 08:30 08:40 08:40 08:50 08:50 09:00 09:00 09:10 09:10 09:20 09:20 09:25 15:25 15:45 15:55 16:00 17:10 17:20 17:20 17:30 18:20
Gillingham Beatty Avenue (NW-bound) 05:54 06:25 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:07 08:09 08:20 08:20 08:30 08:30 08:40 08:40 08:50 08:50 09:00 09:00 09:10 09:10 09:20 09:20 09:25 15:25 15:45 15:55 16:00 17:10 17:20 17:20 17:30 18:20
Gillingham Third Avenue East (NW-bound) 05:55 06:26 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:07 08:10 08:21 08:21 08:31 08:31 08:41 08:41 08:51 08:51 09:01 09:01 09:11 09:11 09:21 09:21 09:26 15:26 15:46 15:56 16:01 17:11 17:21 17:21 17:31 18:21
Gillingham, o/s The Cricketers 05:56 06:27 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:09 08:12 08:23 08:23 08:33 08:33 08:43 08:43 08:53 08:53 09:03 09:03 09:13 09:13 09:23 09:23 09:28 15:28 15:48 15:58 16:03 17:13 17:23 17:23 17:33 18:23
Barnsole School (W-bound) 05:57 06:28 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:11 08:13 08:24 08:24 08:34 08:34 08:44 08:44 08:54 08:54 09:04 09:04 09:14 09:14 09:24 09:24 09:29 15:29 15:49 15:59 16:04 17:14 17:24 17:24 17:34 18:24
Barnsole Livingstone Circus (NW-bound) 05:58 06:29 06:29 06:49 07:10 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:12 08:14 08:25 08:25 08:35 08:35 08:45 08:45 08:55 08:55 09:05 09:05 09:15 09:15 09:25 09:25 09:30 15:30 15:50 16:00 16:05 17:15 17:25 17:25 17:35 18:25
Gillingham Road (SW-bound) 05:59 06:30 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:14 08:16 08:27 08:27 08:37 08:37 08:47 08:47 08:57 08:57 09:07 09:07 09:17 09:17 09:27 09:27 09:32 15:32 15:52 16:02 16:07 17:17 17:27 17:27 17:37 18:27
Gillingham Duncan Road (N-bound) 06:00 06:31 06:31 06:51 07:03 07:13 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:15 08:17 08:28 08:28 08:38 08:38 08:48 08:48 08:58 08:58 09:08 09:08 09:18 09:18 09:28 09:28 09:33 15:33 15:53 16:03 16:08 17:18 17:28 17:28 17:38 18:28
Gillingham, adj Aldi 06:00 06:31 06:31 06:51 07:03 07:13 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:15 08:17 08:28 08:28 08:38 08:38 08:48 08:48 08:58 08:58 09:08 09:08 09:18 09:18 09:28 09:28 09:33 15:33 15:53 16:03 16:08 17:18 17:28 17:28 17:38 18:28
Gillingham King Street (Stop A) 06:02 06:33 06:33 06:53 07:05 07:15 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:18 08:19 08:30 08:30 08:40 08:40 08:50 08:50 09:00 09:00 09:10 09:10 09:20 09:20 09:30 09:30 09:35 15:35 15:55 16:05 16:10 17:20 17:30 17:30 17:40 18:30
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall (Stop G) 06:03 06:34 06:34 06:54 07:06 07:16 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:19 08:20 08:31 08:31 08:41 08:41 08:51 08:51 09:01 09:01 09:11 09:11 09:21 09:21 09:31 09:31 09:36 15:36 15:56 16:06 16:11 17:21 17:31 17:31 17:41 18:31
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop F) 06:05 06:36 06:36 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:22 08:22 08:33 08:33 08:43 08:43 08:53 08:53 09:03 09:03 09:13 09:13 09:23 09:23 09:33 09:33 09:38 15:38 15:58 16:08 16:13 17:23 17:33 17:33 17:43 18:33
Brompton, opp King Charles Hotel 06:05 06:36 06:36 06:56 07:09 07:19 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:23 08:23 08:34 08:34 08:44 08:44 08:54 08:54 09:04 09:04 09:14 09:14 09:24 09:24 09:34 09:34 09:39 15:39 15:59 16:09 16:14 17:24 17:34 17:34 17:44 18:34
Brompton High Street (S-bound) 06:07 06:38 06:38 06:58 07:10 07:20 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:24 08:24 08:35 08:35 08:45 08:45 08:55 08:55 09:05 09:05 09:15 09:15 09:25 09:25 09:35 09:35 09:40 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:15 17:25 17:35 17:35 17:45 18:35
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 06:08 06:39 06:39 06:59 07:11 07:21 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:25 08:25 08:36 08:36 08:46 08:46 08:56 08:56 09:06 09:06 09:16 09:16 09:26 09:26 09:36 09:36 09:41 15:41 16:01 16:11 16:16 17:26 17:36 17:36 17:46 18:36
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 06:09 06:40 06:40 07:00 07:13 07:23 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:27 08:27 08:38 08:38 08:48 08:48 08:58 08:58 09:08 09:08 09:18 09:18 09:28 09:28 09:38 09:38 09:43 15:43 16:03 16:13 16:18 17:28 17:38 17:38 17:48 18:38
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stand A) 06:10 06:41 06:41 07:01 07:14 07:24 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:28 08:28 08:39 08:39 08:49 08:49 08:59 08:59 09:09 09:09 09:19 09:19 09:29 09:29 09:39 09:39 09:44 15:44 16:04 16:14 16:19 17:29 17:39 17:39 17:49 18:39

Waterfront Bus Station - Beechings Green

Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B13) 06:09 06:29 06:29 06:49 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:29 07:38 07:48 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:28 08:38 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:09 then every 10 minutes until 09:39 09:39 then every 10 minutes until 14:49 14:59 15:09 then every 10 minutes until 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:49
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 06:10 06:30 06:30 06:50 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:30 07:39 07:49 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:29 08:39 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:10 09:40 09:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 17:50
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 06:11 06:31 06:31 06:51 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:31 07:40 07:50 07:50 08:00 08:11 08:20 08:30 08:30 08:40 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:11 09:41 09:41 14:51 15:02 15:12 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:31 17:41 17:51 17:51
Brompton, opp High Street 06:11 06:31 06:31 06:51 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:31 07:41 07:51 07:51 08:01 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:32 08:42 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:42 09:42 14:52 15:03 15:13 16:13 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:42 17:52 17:52
Brompton, adj King Charles Hotel 06:12 06:32 06:32 06:52 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:32 07:42 07:52 07:52 08:02 08:14 08:23 08:33 08:33 08:43 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:43 09:43 14:53 15:05 15:15 16:15 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:34 17:43 17:53 17:53
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial (Stop E) 06:14 06:34 06:34 06:54 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:34 07:44 07:54 07:54 08:04 08:16 08:25 08:35 08:35 08:45 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:45 09:45 14:55 15:07 15:17 16:17 16:28 16:38 16:48 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:36 17:45 17:55 17:55
Gillingham Jeffery Street (Stop D) 06:15 06:35 06:35 06:55 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:35 07:45 07:55 07:55 08:05 08:17 08:26 08:36 08:36 08:46 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:46 09:46 14:56 15:08 15:18 16:18 16:30 16:38 16:49 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:37 17:46 17:56 17:56
Gillingham Victoria Street (Stop B) 06:16 06:36 06:36 06:56 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:36 07:46 07:56 07:56 08:06 08:18 08:27 08:37 08:37 08:47 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:47 09:47 14:57 15:09 15:20 16:20 16:32 16:39 16:51 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:57 17:57
Gillingham, opp Aldi 06:18 06:38 06:38 06:58 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:38 07:48 07:58 07:58 08:08 08:20 08:29 08:39 08:39 08:49 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:49 09:49 14:59 15:11 15:22 16:22 16:34 16:39 16:53 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:31 17:40 17:49 17:59 17:59
Gillingham Duncan Road (S-bound) 06:19 06:39 06:39 06:59 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:39 07:49 07:59 07:59 08:09 08:21 08:30 08:40 08:40 08:50 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:50 09:50 15:00 15:12 15:23 16:23 16:35 16:40 16:54 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:32 17:41 17:50 18:00 18:00
Barnsole Livingstone Circus (E-bound) 06:20 06:40 06:40 07:00 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:00 08:10 08:22 08:31 08:41 08:41 08:51 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:51 09:51 15:01 15:13 15:24 16:24 16:36 16:42 16:55 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:33 17:42 17:51 18:01 18:01
Barnsole School (E-bound) 06:21 06:41 06:41 07:01 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:01 08:11 08:23 08:32 08:42 08:42 08:52 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:52 09:52 15:02 15:14 15:25 16:25 16:37 16:43 16:56 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:34 17:43 17:52 18:02 18:02
Gillingham, opp The Cricketers 06:22 06:42 06:42 07:02 07:02 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:02 08:12 08:24 08:33 08:43 08:43 08:53 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:53 09:53 15:03 15:15 15:26 16:26 16:38 16:45 16:57 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:35 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:03
Gillingham Third Avenue East (SE-bound) 06:23 06:43 06:43 07:03 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:03 08:13 08:25 08:34 08:44 08:44 08:54 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:54 09:54 15:04 15:16 15:27 16:27 16:39 16:46 16:58 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:36 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:04
Gillingham, opp Beatty Avenue 06:23 06:43 06:43 07:03 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:03 08:13 08:25 08:34 08:44 08:44 08:54 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:54 09:54 15:04 15:16 15:27 16:27 16:39 16:48 16:58 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:36 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:04
Gillingham, opp The Academy of Woodlands 06:25 06:45 06:45 07:05 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:05 08:15 08:27 08:36 08:46 08:46 08:56 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:56 09:56 15:06 15:18 15:29 16:29 16:41 16:50 17:00 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:06
Gillingham, opp Greenview Walk 06:26 06:46 06:46 07:06 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:06 08:16 08:28 08:37 08:47 08:47 08:57 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:57 09:57 15:07 15:19 15:30 16:30 16:42 16:51 17:01 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:39 17:48 17:57 18:07 18:07
Twydall, adj Featherby Road North 06:27 06:47 06:47 07:07 07:07 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:07 08:17 08:29 08:38 08:48 08:48 08:58 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:58 09:58 15:08 15:20 15:31 16:31 16:43 16:52 17:02 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:40 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:08
Twydall, adj Eastcourt Green 06:28 06:48 06:48 07:08 07:08 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:08 08:18 08:30 08:39 08:49 08:49 08:59 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:59 09:59 15:09 15:21 15:32 16:32 16:44 16:53 17:03 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:41 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:09
Twydall Goudhurst Road (E-bound) 06:28 06:48 06:48 07:08 07:08 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:08 08:18 08:30 08:39 08:49 08:49 08:59 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:59 09:59 15:09 15:21 15:32 16:32 16:44 16:53 17:03 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:41 17:50 17:59 18:09 18:09
Twydall Shops (Stop B) 06:29 06:49 06:49 07:09 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:09 08:19 08:31 08:40 08:50 08:50 09:00 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 10:00 10:00 15:10 15:22 15:33 16:33 16:45 16:54 17:04 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:42 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:10
Twydall, adj Bodiam Close 06:30 06:50 06:50 07:10 07:10 07:30 07:40 07:50 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:10 08:20 08:32 08:41 08:51 08:51 09:01 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 10:01 10:01 15:11 15:23 15:34 16:34 16:46 16:55 17:05 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:43 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:11
Twydall Begonia Avenue (SE-bound) 06:31 06:51 06:51 07:11 07:11 07:31 07:41 07:51 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:11 08:21 08:33 08:42 08:52 08:52 09:02 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 10:02 10:02 15:12 15:24 15:35 16:35 16:47 16:56 17:06 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:44 17:53 18:02 18:12 18:12
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue (SE-bound) 06:32 06:52 06:52 07:12 07:12 07:32 07:42 07:52 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:12 08:22 08:34 08:43 08:53 08:53 09:03 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 10:03 10:03 15:13 15:25 15:36 16:36 16:48 16:57 17:07 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:45 17:54 18:03 18:13 18:13
Twydall, before Pump Lane roundabout 06:33 06:53 06:53 07:13 07:13 07:33 07:43 07:53 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:13 08:23 08:35 08:44 08:54 08:54 09:04 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:34 10:04 10:04 15:14 15:26 15:37 16:37 16:49 16:58 17:08 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:46 17:55 18:04 18:14 18:14
Twydall, adj Beechings Green 06:34 06:54 06:54 07:14 07:14 07:34 07:44 07:54 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:14 08:24 08:36 08:45 08:55 08:55 09:05 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 10:05 10:05 15:15 15:27 15:38 16:38 16:50 16:59 17:09 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:47 17:56 18:05 18:15 18:15

Timetable data from Arriva Kent & Surrey/Bus Open Data Service, 19 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey