🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

183 - Thornhill Lees - Batley Girls High Sch

A bus service operated by Station Coaches

Map

Thornhill Lees - Batley Girls High Sch

Batley Girls High Sch - Thornhill Lees

Howden Clough High School Windmill Lane (stop A) 15:10
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane (S-bound) 15:11
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive 15:12
Birstall Intake Ln Almond Way 15:12
Birstall Intake Lane Brookroyd Ln 15:13
Birstall Brookroyd Lane Bradford Rd 15:14
Birstall, at Bradford Road Brookroyd Ln 15:15
Batley, opp Bradford Rd Park Drive 15:16
Batley, adj Wilton Park 15:17
Batley, opp Bradford Road Ruby St 15:18
Batley, opp Bradford Road Diamond St 15:18
Batley, opp Victoria Mills 15:19
Batley Bradford Road Branch Rd (NW-bound) 15:21
Batley, adj Mayman Lane Mayman Close 15:23
Batley, adj Dark Lane Gladwin St 15:25
Batley Taylor St Talbot Street (E-bound) 15:30
Batley, opp Bradford Rd Taylor Street 15:32
Batley Carr, opp Bradford Road Grafton St 15:33
Batley Carr, opp Bradford Road Rink St 15:34
Dewsbury, adj Bradford Rd Jack Lane 15:35
Dewsbury, opp Bradford Road Mill Rd 15:36
Dewsbury, opp Bradford Road Victoria Rd 15:38
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road (N4) 15:39
Dewsbury Northgate Market Place 15:40
Savile Town Savile Rd Mill Street East 15:43
Savile Town, at Savile Rd South Street 15:44
Savile Town Headfield Rd Pentland Road 15:45
Thornhill Lees Headfield Rd Bretton Street 15:46
Thornhill Lees, adj Headfield Road Bretton St 15:47
Thornhill Lees, adj Headfield Road Headfield View 15:47
Thornhill Lees Slaithwaite Rd Victoria Road 15:48
Thornhill Lees, adj Brewery Lane Victoria Rd 15:49
Thornhill Lees, after Brewery Lane Dale St 15:49
Brewery Lane Thornhill Lees Centre (after) 15:50
Runs Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information