bustimes.org

184 - Colsterworth - Stamford

A bus service operated by Mark Bland Travel

Map

Colsterworth - Stamford

Inbound

Stamford College (o/s) 16:40
Stamford, opp Drift Road 16:45
Stamford & Rutland Hospital (o/s) 16:47
Stamford School (opp) 16:48
Stamford, opp Recreation Ground Road 16:50
Stamford, opp Beverley Gardens 16:51
Stamford, opp Waverley Gardens 16:51
Stamford, adj Caledonian Road 16:52
Stamford, adj Ayr Close 16:52
Stamford, opp Belvoir Close 16:52
Stamford, adj Arran Road (North End) 16:52
Stamford, adj Sidney Farm Lane 16:53
Great Casterton, opp Tolethorpe 16:53
Great Casterton, o/s College 15:50
Great Casterton, o/s Church 16:54
Great Casterton, opp The Plough 15:52 16:55
Tickencote, adj Bus Shelter 15:55 16:57
Empingham, adj School Lane 15:59 17:01
Empingham, adj Wiloughby Drive 16:00 17:02
Exton, opp Campden Close 16:04 17:06
Exton, opp Garden Road 16:04 17:06
Exton, adj Fox & Hounds 16:05 17:07
Greetham, adj Wheatsheaf 17:11
Greetham, opp Main Street 17:12
Cottesmore, opp Toll Barr 17:14
Cottesmore, opp Heath Drive 16:10 17:15
Cottesmore, adj RAF Camp 16:12 17:22
Barrow, adj Main Street 16:20
Cottesmore, opp Village Shop 17:23
Cottesmore, o/s Sun Inn 17:24
Burley Green (opp) 17:27
Oakham, adj Ladywell 17:30
Oakham, opp Market Place 17:32
Oakham, opp Rail Station 17:33
Oakham, adj Huntsmans Drive 17:35
Barleythorpe, adj Pasture Lane 17:37
Market Overton, adj Berrybushes 16:23
Barleythorpe, adj Rutland College 17:38
Langham, opp Melton Road 17:41s
Langham, opp Manor Lane 17:41s
Whissendine, opp Main Street 17:48s
Whissendine, opp The Nook 17:48s
Whissendine, adj White Lion 17:48s
Whissendine, adj Station Road 17:49s
Market Overton, opp Black Bull 16:24 18:03s
Thistleton, adj Church 16:27 18:06s
Stretton, opp Rookery Lane 16:33 18:15s
Stamford, adj Exeter Gardens 18:28s
Stamford, adj Roman Bank 18:29s
Stamford, opp Austin Friar's Lane 18:29s
Stamford Bus Station 18:30
Monday to Thursday on College Days only
Stamford College Days

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mark Bland Travel