Bus Times

184 - Oldham - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Oldham - Huddersfield

Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand G) 06:06 07:03 08:01 09:06 then hourly until 14:06 15:13 16:13 17:15 18:15
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 06:07 07:05 08:03 09:08 14:08 15:15 16:15 17:17 18:17
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 06:08 07:07 08:05 09:10 14:10 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:20
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes St 06:09 07:08 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:21
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 05:19 06:10 07:10 08:08 09:13 14:13 15:21 16:21 17:23 18:23
Clarksfield, nr Glodwick Rd 05:20 06:11 07:11 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:23 16:23 17:25 18:25
Clarksfield, nr Balfour St 05:21 06:12 07:12 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:26
Clarksfield Rd (nr) 05:22 06:13 07:13 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27
Salem, opp New Earth St 05:22 06:14 07:14 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:26 16:26 17:28 18:28
Salem, opp Gibraltar St 05:23 06:15 07:15 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:27 16:27 17:29 18:29
Leesbrook Mill (opp) 05:24 06:16 07:16 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:28 16:28 17:30 18:30
Lees P.O. (Stop B) 05:25 06:17 07:17 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:31
Lees The Swan (Stop D) 05:25 06:17 07:17 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:29 16:29 17:31 18:31
Lees, at County End 05:26 06:18 07:18 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:33
Springhead P.O. (opp) 05:26 06:19 07:19 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:34
Springhead, nr Walkers Ln 05:26 06:19 07:19 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:34 18:34
Springhead, nr Cooper St 05:27 06:20 07:20 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:33 16:33 17:35 18:35
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 05:28 06:21 07:21 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36
Grotton, opp Coverhill Rd 05:28 06:21 07:21 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36
Lydgate (in) 05:29 06:22 07:22 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:37 18:37
Grasscroft, opp Beechfield 05:30 06:23 07:23 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:38 18:38
Grasscroft, nr Lovers Ln 05:30 06:23 07:24 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:39 18:39
Grasscroft, opp Brookway 05:31 06:24 07:25 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40
Grasscroft, o/s Farrars Arms 05:32 06:25 07:26 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:41
Greenfield Stn (Stop B) 05:33 06:26 07:27 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:42
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 05:35 06:28 07:28 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 05:35 06:28 07:29 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:44
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 06:29 07:30 08:28 09:33 14:33
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 05:36 06:31 07:33 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:45
Uppermill, opp Saddleworth Sch 05:36 06:31 07:33 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:43 16:43 17:45 18:45
Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Ctr 05:37 06:32 07:34 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46
Marslands, o/s Navigation Inn 05:37 06:33 07:35 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:47
Marslands Cottages (opp house 34) 05:38 06:34 07:36 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:46 16:46 17:48 18:48
Diggle, opp Shaw's Mill 05:39 06:34 07:36 08:34 09:39 14:39 15:46 16:46 17:48 18:48
Diggle, nr Hillside Ave 05:39 06:35 07:37 08:35 09:40 14:40 15:47 16:47 17:49 18:49
Diggle P.O. (opp) 05:40 06:36 07:38 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:48 16:48 17:50 18:50
Diggle, nr Sunfield Ln 05:41 06:37 07:39 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:49 16:49 17:51 18:51
Diggle, adj Carr Ln 05:41 06:37 07:39 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:49 16:49 17:51 18:51
Diggle, opp Brun Clough 05:44 06:41 07:43 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:53 16:53 17:54 18:54
Marsden Manchester Rd The Great Western PH (stop) 05:45 06:42 07:44 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:54 16:54 17:55 18:55
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Carriage House PH 05:45 06:42 07:44 08:42 09:47 14:47 15:54 16:54 17:55 18:55
Marsden Manchester Road Owlers Farm (stop) 05:47 06:44 07:46 08:44 09:49 14:49 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Marsden Manchester Road White Lee Farm (stop) 05:48 06:45 07:47 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Marsden Manchester Rd Ainsley Lane (stop) 05:49 06:45 07:47 08:46 09:51 14:51 15:57 16:57 17:58 18:58
Marsden Manchester Road Glenroyd 05:49 06:46 07:48 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Millwright Close 05:50 06:46 07:48 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:58 16:58 17:59 18:59
Marsden Manchester Road Towngate (stop) 05:50 06:47 07:49 08:48 09:53 14:53 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 05:51 06:48 07:50 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 05:51 06:48 07:50 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road (N-bound) 05:51 06:48 07:50 08:49 09:54 14:54 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 05:52 06:49 07:51 08:50 09:55 14:55 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 05:52 06:49 07:52 08:51 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 05:53 06:50 07:53 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 05:54 06:51 07:53 08:52 09:57 14:57 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 05:54 06:51 07:54 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Austerlands 05:55 06:52 07:54 08:53 09:58 14:58 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 05:55 06:52 07:55 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 05:55 06:52 07:55 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 05:56 06:53 07:55 08:54 09:59 14:59 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 05:56 06:53 07:56 08:55 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 05:57 06:54 07:57 08:56 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 05:58 06:55 07:58 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 05:58 06:55 07:58 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 05:59 06:56 07:59 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 05:59 06:56 07:59 08:58 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 06:00 06:57 08:00 08:59 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Linthwaite Manchester Road Barber Row 06:01 06:58 08:01 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 06:02 06:59 08:01 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Linthwaite, at Manchester Road The Riverside 06:02 06:59 08:02 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 06:03 07:00 08:02 09:01 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Church Avenue 06:03 07:00 08:03 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Linthwaite Manchester Road Slant Gate 06:04 07:01 08:03 09:02 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Linthwaite, before Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 06:05 07:02 08:04 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 06:05 07:02 08:04 09:03 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Morley Lane 06:06 07:03 08:05 09:04 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 06:07 07:04 08:06 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 06:07 07:04 08:06 09:05 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 06:08 07:06 08:08 09:07 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 06:09 07:07 08:09 09:08 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 06:09 07:07 08:10 09:09 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 06:10 07:08 08:12 09:10 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 06:11 07:09 08:12 09:11 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 06:12 07:10 08:14 09:12 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 06:12 07:11 08:14 09:13 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:13 07:11 08:15 09:14 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 06:14 07:13 08:17 09:15 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:17 07:17 08:22 09:20 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30

Huddersfield - Oldham

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 06:25 07:30 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:38 19:35
Huddersfield High Street (stop H1) 06:26 07:31 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:39 19:35
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 06:27 07:32 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:40 19:36
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 06:28 07:33 08:38 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:41 19:37
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 06:28 07:33 08:38 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:41 19:38
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 06:29 07:34 08:39 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:42 19:38
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 06:30 07:35 08:40 15:40 16:41 17:42 18:43 19:39
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 06:30 07:35 08:40 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:43 19:39
Paddock Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 06:31 07:36 08:41 15:41 16:43 17:43 18:44 19:39
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 06:31 07:36 08:41 15:41 16:43 17:44 18:44 19:40
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 06:32 07:37 08:42 15:42 16:44 17:45 18:45 19:41
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 06:33 07:38 08:43 15:43 16:45 17:46 18:46 19:41
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 06:33 07:38 08:43 15:43 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:41
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 06:34 07:39 08:44 15:44 16:47 17:48 18:47 19:42
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 06:35 07:40 08:45 15:45 16:48 17:49 18:48 19:43
Manchester Road Cowlersley 06:35 07:40 08:45 15:45 16:48 17:49 18:48 19:43
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 06:36 07:41 08:46 15:46 16:49 17:50 18:49 19:44
Linthwaite, after Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 06:36 07:41 08:46 15:46 16:49 17:50 18:49 19:45
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Slant Gate 06:37 07:42 08:47 15:47 16:50 17:51 18:50 19:45
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Church Avenue 06:37 07:42 08:47 15:47 16:50 17:52 18:50 19:46
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 06:38 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:51 17:52 18:51 19:47
Linthwaite Manchester Road The Riverside 06:38 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:51 17:53 18:51 19:47
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 06:39 07:44 08:49 15:49 16:52 17:53 18:52 19:48
Linthwaite Manchester Road Hoyle House Fold 06:39 07:44 08:49 15:49 16:52 17:54 18:52 19:48
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 06:39 07:44 08:49 15:49 16:52 17:54 18:52 19:49
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 06:40 07:45 08:50 15:50 16:53 17:55 18:53 19:49
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 06:41 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:54 17:56 18:54 19:51
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 06:42 07:47 08:52 15:52 16:55 17:57 18:55 19:52
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:42 07:47 08:52 15:52 16:55 17:57 18:55 19:52
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 06:43 07:48 08:53 15:53 16:56 17:58 18:56 19:53
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 06:43 07:48 08:53 15:53 16:56 17:58 18:56 19:53
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Road 06:43 07:48 08:54 15:54 16:57 17:59 18:56 19:53
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Cemetery 06:44 07:49 08:54 15:54 16:57 17:59 18:57 19:54
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Reverser 06:44 07:49 08:54 15:54 16:57 17:59 18:57 19:54
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 06:44 07:49 08:55 15:55 16:58 18:00 18:57 19:54
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 06:45 07:50 08:55 15:55 16:58 18:00 18:58 19:55
Marsden Manchester Rd School Lane 06:45 07:50 08:56 15:56 16:59 18:01 18:58 19:55
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 06:45 07:50 08:56 15:56 16:59 18:01 18:58 19:55
Marsden Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 06:49 07:54 09:00 16:00 17:03 18:05 19:02 19:59
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 06:49 07:54 09:01 16:01 17:04 18:06 19:02 19:59
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road 06:50 07:55 09:02 16:02 17:05 18:07 19:03 20:00
Marsden, opp Manchester Road Brougham Rd 06:50 07:55 09:02 16:02 17:05 18:07 19:03 20:00
Marsden Peel Street (stop M2) 06:51 07:56 09:03 16:03 17:06 18:08 19:04 20:01
Marsden Manchester Road Towngate 06:51 07:56 09:03 16:03 17:06 18:08 19:04 20:01
Marsden Manchester Rd Millwright Close 06:51 07:56 09:03 16:03 17:06 18:08 19:04 20:01
Marsden Manchester Road Glenroyd (stop) 06:52 07:57 09:04 16:04 17:07 18:09 19:05 20:02
Marsden Manchester Rd Ainsley Lane 06:52 07:57 09:04 16:04 17:07 18:09 19:05 20:02
Marsden Manchester Road White Lee Farm 06:53 07:58 09:05 16:05 17:08 18:10 19:06 20:03
Marsden Manchester Road Owlers Farm 06:54 07:59 09:06 16:06 17:09 18:11 19:07 20:04
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Carriage House PH 06:55 08:00 09:07 16:07 17:11 18:13 19:09 20:05
Marsden Manchester Rd The Great Western PH 06:56 08:01 09:08 16:08 17:11 18:13 19:09 20:06
Diggle, o/s Brun Clough 06:56 08:01 09:08 16:08 17:11 18:13 19:09 20:06
Diggle, opp Sunfield Ln 07:01 08:06 09:13 16:13 17:17 18:19 19:15 20:11
Diggle Day Nursery (o/s) 07:01 08:06 09:13 16:13 17:17 18:19 19:15 20:11
Diggle, opp Hillside Ave 07:02 08:07 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:20 19:16 20:12
Diggle, o/s Shaw's Mill 07:02 08:07 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:20 19:16 20:12
Marslands Cottages (opp house 39) 07:04 08:09 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:22 19:18 20:14
Marslands, opp Navigation Inn 07:06 08:11 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:24 19:20 20:16
Dobcross, opp Brownhill Ctr 07:07 08:12 09:19 16:19 17:24 18:25 19:21 20:17
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth Sch 07:07 08:12 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:26 19:22 20:18
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 07:09 08:14 17:27 18:28 19:24
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 07:11 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:33 19:28 20:20
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 07:11 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:32 18:33 19:28 20:20
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 07:12 08:18 09:23 16:23 17:33 18:34 19:29 20:21
Greenfield Stn (o/s) 07:13 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:34 18:35 19:30 20:22
Greenfield Stn (Stop A) 07:14 08:20 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:36 19:30 20:22
Grasscroft, opp Farrars Arms 07:14 08:20 09:25 16:25 17:35 18:36 19:30 20:22
Grasscroft, nr Brookway 07:16 08:22 09:27 16:27 17:37 18:38 19:32 20:24
Grasscroft, opp Lovers Ln 07:17 08:23 09:28 16:28 17:39 18:39 19:33 20:25
Grasscroft, nr Beechfield 07:18 08:24 09:29 16:29 17:40 18:40 19:34 20:26
Lydgate (at) 07:18 08:24 09:29 16:29 17:40 18:40 19:35 20:27
Grotton, nr Coverhill Rd 07:20 08:26 09:31 16:31 17:41 18:42 19:36 20:28
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 07:21 08:27 09:32 16:32 17:43 18:43 19:37 20:29
Springhead, nr Old Mill Ln 07:21 08:27 09:32 16:32 17:43 18:43 19:37 20:29
Springhead P.O. (o/s) 07:22 08:28 09:33 16:33 17:44 18:44 19:38 20:30
Lees, by County End 07:24 08:30 09:35 16:35 17:46 18:46 19:40 20:32
Lees P.O. (Stop A) 07:25 08:31 09:36 16:36 17:47 18:47 19:41 20:33
Leesbrook Mill (o/s) 07:26 08:32 09:37 16:37 17:48 18:48 19:42 20:34
Salem, nr New Earth St 07:27 08:33 09:38 16:38 17:49 18:51 19:43 20:35
Clarksfield Rd (opp) 07:28 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:50 18:51 19:44 20:36
Clarksfield, opp Balfour St 07:29 08:35 09:40 16:40 17:51 18:53 19:45 20:37
Clarksfield, adj Glodwick Rd 07:30 08:36 09:41 16:41 17:52 18:55 19:46 20:38
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 07:32 08:38 09:43 16:43 17:54 18:57 19:48 20:40
Oldham, o/s The Link Ctr 07:33 08:39 09:44 16:44 17:55 18:58 19:49 20:40
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 07:36 08:42 09:47 16:47 17:58 19:01 19:52 20:42
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 07:37 08:43 09:48 16:48 17:59 19:02 19:53 20:43
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand F) 07:39 08:45 09:50 16:50 18:01 19:04 19:55 20:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Greater Manchester