bustimes.org

184 - OLDHAM Bus Stn - HUDDERSFIELD Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

OLDHAM Bus Stn - HUDDERSFIELD Bus Stn

Oldham Bus Station (Stand G) 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LB) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YZ) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop F) 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Greenacres, nr Hill Street 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Greenacres, nr Dunkerley Street 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Greenacres, nr Windermere Walk 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Greenacres Cemetery (opp) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Top of Moor, nr Sycamore Avenue 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Top of Moor, nr Cotton Tree Close 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Waterhead, o/s Bulls Head 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Cross Bank, opp Dunham Street 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Cross Bank, opp Redwood Lane 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Cross Bank, opp St John's 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Lees, opp The Grapes 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Lees, nr Greaves Street 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Lees The Swan (Stop D) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Lees, at County End 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Springhead, opp Ashbrook Road 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Springhead, nr Walkers Lane 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Springhead, nr Cooper Street 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Grotton, opp Coverhill Road 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Lydgate (in) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Grasscroft, opp Beechfield 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Grasscroft, nr Lovers Lane 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Grasscroft, opp Brookway 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Grasscroft, o/s Farrars Arms 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Greenfield Station (Stop B) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Uppermill Turning Area 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Uppermill, o/s Spiritualist Church 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Centre 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Marslands, o/s Navigation Inn 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Diggle, opp Brun Clough 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Marsden Manchester Rd The Great Western PH (stop) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Marsden Manchester Road Owlers Farm (stop) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Marsden Manchester Road White Lee Farm (stop) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Marsden Manchester Rd Ainsley Lane (stop) 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Marsden Manchester Road Glenroyd 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Millwright Close 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Marsden Manchester Road Towngate (stop) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Austerlands 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Linthwaite Manchester Road Barber Row 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Linthwaite, at Manchester Road The Riverside 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Church Avenue 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Linthwaite Manchester Road Slant Gate 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Linthwaite, before Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Morley Lane 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (opp) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19

HUDDERSFIELD Bus Stn - OLDHAM Bus Stn

Huddersfield Bus Station stand M 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Huddersfield High Street (stop H1) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H3) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Oldfield Street 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Queens Rd West 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Cowlersley Manchester Rd Bowling Street 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Manchester Road Cowlersley 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Yew Tree Ln Spurn Pt 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Linthwaite, after Manchester Rd Yew Tree Lane 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Slant Gate 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Church Avenue 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Rd Royds Avenue 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Linthwaite Manchester Road The Riverside 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Linthwaite, adj Manchester Road Hoyle Ing 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Linthwaite Manchester Road Hoyle House Fold 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Linthwaite, adj Hoyle House Fold 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Linthwaite, opp Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Rd Spa Lane 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Linfit Fold 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Hollins Row 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Slaithwaite, after Manchester Road Hollins Row 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Nields Road 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Cemetery 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Reverser 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Marsden Manchester Rd School Lane 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Marsden Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Marsden Manchester Rd Meltham Road 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Marsden, opp Manchester Road Brougham Rd 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Marsden Peel Street (stop M2) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Marsden Manchester Road Towngate 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Marsden Manchester Rd Millwright Close 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Marsden Manchester Road Glenroyd (stop) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Marsden Manchester Rd Ainsley Lane 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Marsden Manchester Road White Lee Farm 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Marsden Manchester Road Owlers Farm 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd Carriage House PH 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Marsden Manchester Rd The Great Western PH 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Diggle, opp Sunfield Lane 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Diggle Day Nursery (o/s) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Diggle, opp Hillside Avenue 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Marslands, on Huddersfield Road 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Marslands Standedge Road (SW-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Marslands, opp Navigation Inn 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Dobcross, opp Brownhill Centre 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Uppermill, opp Spiritualist Church 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Greenfield Station (o/s) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Greenfield Station (Stop A) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Grasscroft, nr Brookway 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Grasscroft, opp Lovers Lane 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Grasscroft, nr Beechfield 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Lydgate (at) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Grotton, nr Coverhill Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Springhead, nr Old Mill Lane 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Springhead, nr Ashbrook Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Lees, by County End 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Lees St John Street (Stop C) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Lees, opp Greaves Street 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Lees, o/s The Grapes 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Cross Bank, o/s St John's 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Cross Bank, nr Redwood Lane 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Cross Bank, nr Dunham Street 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Waterhead, opp Bulls Head 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Top of Moor, opp Cotton Tree Close 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Top of Moor, opp Sycamore Avenue 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Greenacres Cemetery (o/s) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Greenacres, opp Dunkerley Street 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Greenacres, opp Hill Street 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Greenacres, nr Huddersfield Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop C) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Oldham, o/s The Link Centre 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Oldham Market (Stop Sm) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Oldham Bus Station (Stand F) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 15 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Greater Manchester