🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

186 - Dawlish - Dawlish Sainsburys

A bus service operated by Country Bus (Newton Abbot)

Map

Inbound

Dawlish Sainsburys (W-bound) 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05
Dawlish Shutterton Bridge (S-bound) 09:05 10:05 10:35 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05
Dawlish Shutterton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 09:07 10:07 10:36 11:07 12:07 13:07 13:36 14:07
Dawlish Firbank Road (SE-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08
Dawlish Cousens Close (SE-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Dawlish Carhaix Way (NE-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09
Dawlish Marine Garage (S-bound) 09:11 10:11 10:38 11:11 12:11 13:11 13:38 14:11
Dawlish Henty Avenue (NW-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11
Dawlish Higher Drive (SW-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12
Dawlish Lower Drive (NW-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13
Dawlish Henty Avenue (SE-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13
Dawlish Sandy Lane Car Park (NW-bound) 09:14 10:14 10:39 11:14 12:14 13:14 13:39 14:14
Dawlish Elm Grove Drive (SW-bound) 09:15 10:15 10:40 11:15 12:15 13:15 13:40 14:15
Dawlish Newlands (SE-bound) 09:16 10:16 10:41 11:16 12:16 13:16 13:41 14:16
Dawlish Newlands (NW-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16
Dawlish Gatehouse School (S-bound) 09:17 09:42 10:17 10:42 11:17 12:17 13:17 13:42 14:17
Dawlish, nr Secmanton Lane 09:17 09:42 10:17 10:42 11:17 12:17 13:17 13:42 14:17
Dawlish Lanherne (W-bound) 09:20 09:48 10:20 10:48 11:20 12:20 13:20 13:48 14:20
Dawlish Queen Street (W-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21
Dawlish Central Hall (W-bound) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Dawlish Church Street (S-bound) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23
Dawlish, opp Barton Crescent 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25
Dawlish Brunswick Place (N-bound) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Dawlish Queen Street (S-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Dawlish Post Office (E-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27
Dawlish Lloyds Bank (E-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28
Dawlish The Green (Stop A) 09:30 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:30 14:50
Dawlish Westcliff Road (SW-bound) 09:31 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:51 13:31 13:51 14:31 14:51
Dawlish Oakland Drive (NW-bound) 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (W-bound) 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54
Dawlish Cemetery (N-bound) 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54
Dawlish Westcliff School (W-bound) 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55
Dawlish Oak Hill (S-bound) 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56
Dawlish North Lodge Close (SE-bound) 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56
Dawlish Summerhayes (SE-bound) 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57
Dawlish John Nash Drive (NE-bound) 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58

Outbound

Dawlish Oakland Drive (NW-bound) 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (W-bound) 09:34 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:34 11:54 12:34 12:54 13:34 13:54 14:34 14:54
Dawlish Cemetery (N-bound) 09:35 09:55 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:35 14:55
Dawlish Westcliff School (W-bound) 09:36 09:56 10:36 10:56 11:36 11:56 12:36 12:56 13:36 13:56 14:36 14:56
Dawlish Oak Hill (S-bound) 09:37 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:37 11:57 12:37 12:57 13:37 13:57 14:37 14:57
Dawlish North Lodge Close (SE-bound) 09:38 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:58 13:38 13:58 14:38 14:58
Dawlish Summerhayes (SE-bound) 09:39 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 11:59 12:39 12:59 13:39 13:59 14:39 14:59
Dawlish John Nash Drive (NE-bound) 09:40 10:00 10:40 11:00 11:40 12:00 12:40 13:00 13:40 14:00 14:40 15:00
Dawlish Coronation Avenue (NE-bound) 09:42 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:42 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:42 15:02
Dawlish Westcliff Road (NE-bound) 09:44 10:04 10:44 11:04 11:44 12:04 12:44 13:04 13:44 14:04 14:44 15:04
Dawlish Brookdale Terrace (Stop B) 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:05 14:45 15:05
Dawlish Barton Crescent (W-bound) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Dawlish Church Street (N-bound) 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Dawlish, opp Central Hall 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Dawlish Queen Street (S-bound) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Dawlish Post Office (E-bound) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Dawlish Lloyds Bank (E-bound) 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Dawlish Lanherne (E-bound) 09:46 10:12 10:46 11:12 12:12 13:12 13:46 14:12 15:12
Dawlish Newlands (NW-bound) 09:50 10:15 10:50 11:15 12:15 13:15 13:50 14:15 15:15
Dawlish Gatehouse School (S-bound) 09:51 10:16 10:51 11:16 12:16 13:16 13:51 14:16 15:16
Dawlish, nr Secmanton Lane 09:51 10:16 10:51 11:16 12:16 13:16 13:51 14:16 15:16
Dawlish Newlands (SE-bound) 09:52 10:17 10:52 11:17 12:17 13:17 13:52 14:17 15:17
Dawlish Elm Grove Drive (NE-bound) 09:53 10:17 10:53 11:17 12:17 13:17 13:53 14:17 15:17
Dawlish Sandy Lane Car Park (SE-bound) 09:54 10:18 10:54 11:18 12:18 13:18 13:54 14:18 15:18
Dawlish Sandy Lane (NE-bound) 09:54 10:18 10:54 11:18 12:18 13:18 13:54 14:18 15:18
Dawlish Henty Avenue (NW-bound) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Dawlish Higher Drive (SW-bound) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Dawlish Lower Drive (NW-bound) 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20
Dawlish Henty Avenue (SE-bound) 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Dawlish Marine Garage (N-bound) 09:55 10:22 10:55 11:22 12:22 13:22 13:55 14:22 15:22
Dawlish Carhaix Way (SW-bound) 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24
Dawlish Cousens Close (NW-bound) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
Dawlish Firbank Road (NW-bound) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25
Dawlish Lady's Mile Caravan Park (N-bound) 09:58 10:26 10:58 11:26 12:26 13:26 13:58 15:26
Dawlish, opp Shutterton Bridge 09:59 10:28 10:59 11:28 12:28 13:28 13:59 15:28
Dawlish Sainsburys (W-bound) 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:00 15:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Country Bus (Newton Abbot)