Bus Times

186 - Marsden Dirker - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester and First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Marsden Dirker Drive Dirker Ave 08:02
Marsden Dirker Drive (stop) 08:03
Marsden Rail Station (nr) 08:03
Marsden Station Rd Shaws Terrace 08:03
Marsden, adj Station Rd Victoria Street 08:04
Marsden Peel St Market Place 08:04
Marsden Peel Street (stop M3) 08:04
Marsden Peel Street (stop M1) 08:04
Marsden, adj Manchester Road Brougham Rd 08:05
Marsden, after Manchester Rd Brougham Road 08:05
Marsden, opp Manchester Rd Stubbin Road 08:06
Marsden Manchester Road Lingards Wood 08:06
Marsden Manchester Rd Lingards Terrace 08:08
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd School Lane 08:08
Marsden, adj Manchester Rd West Slaithwaite Road 08:08
Manchester Road Slaithwaite 08:09
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Heyroyd Lane 08:09
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Reverser 08:10
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Road Cemetery 08:10
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Lingards Road 08:11
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Nields Road 08:11
Slaithwaite, opp Manchester Road Hollins Row 08:12
Slaithwaite Manchester Road Linfit Fold 08:13
Slaithwaite Manchester Rd Spring Grove 08:14
Slaithwaite, adj Manchester Rd Spa Lane 08:14
Linthwaite Manchester Rd Lee Mill Road 08:16
Linthwaite, opp Hoyle House Fold Chapel Hill 08:17
Linthwaite, adj Causeway Side Causeway Crescent 08:18
Linthwaite, at Causeway Side Royd House Lane 08:19
Linthwaite Church (opp) 08:20
Linthwaite, adj Cowlersley Lane Slant Gate 08:22
Linthwaite, opp Cowlersley Ln Hazel Grove 08:23
Cowlersley Ln Woodside View (opp) 08:25
Cowlersley Lane Jubilee Ln (opp) 08:27
Cowlersley Lane Western Rd (opp) 08:29
Cowlersley, opp Manchester Rd Bowling Street 08:30
Milnsbridge Manchester Rd Pickford Street 08:31
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 08:32
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 08:34
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 08:34
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 08:36
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 08:36
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 08:38
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 08:39
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:39
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 08:41
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand M) 08:45

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also